State Agencies
Home
/
Solicitation Search
/ Solicitation Detail
Home
Open/Pending Solicitations Search
Awarded Solicitations Search
Cancelled Solicitations Search
Statewide Contract Search
Agency Login
Central Purchasing
Contact Us
State of Oklahoma Website
Skip to this page's content
Solicitation Detail
Please use the 'Notify Me' button to be automatically made aware of any amendments to this particular solicitation. If you would like to be electronically notified of future opportunities for this or other type commodities, you will need to register with Central Purchasing by clicking on 'Vendor Registration' link.
Notify Me
Agency:
Capitol Improvement Authority - OCIA
Contract Type
Regular Acquisition
Solicitation Number:
1050000057
Status:
Pending Award
Closing Date Status:
Original
Description:
Fencing Material
Buyer:
Cinnamon Alexander
Closing Date:
02/19/2021
Attachments:
Attachments
Attachment Title
Attachment Type
File Type
Comments
1050000057 Bidder Instructions
Solicitation
docx
Bidder Instructions
1050000057 Attachment A Solicitation Contract
Contract
docx
Attachment A-Contract
1050000057 Attachment B State General Terms
Contract
docx
Attachment B-Contract State General Terms
1050000057 Attachment C Agency Terms Contract
Contract
docx
Attachment C- Contract Agency Terms
1050000057 Exhibt 1 Current Fencing at DCCC
Other
pdf
Exhibit 1 Current Fencing Photos
1050000057 Exhibit 2 Fence Diagram
Other
pdf
Exhibit 2 Fencing Diagram
1050000057 - Form CP004
Other
docx
1600000058 - Form CP076
Other
docx
1050000057 - Form CP Vendor Payee
Other
docx
Categories:
30150000 Exterior finishing materials
30152000 Fencing
30152001 Metal fencing
Receive solicitation notifications automatically for all solicitations in this commodity!
- register your organization with the State of Oklahoma at
www.vendors.ok.gov
.
Note: beginning
July 1st, 2010
, Central Purchasing will require suppliers to register with Central Purchasing prior to completion of award (
read more
)
.
Fa
ilure to do so will delay contract award.
Reminder:
It is the Bidder's responsibility to check the OMES/Central Purchasing website frequently for any possible amendments that may be issued. Central Purchasing is not responsible for a bidder's failure to download any amendment documents required to complete a solicitation.
If documents listed on this page do not meet your accessibility requirements, please contact OMES at (405) 522-0955 and appropriate accommodations will be made.
If you are looking for a Contracting Officer's contact information, please click
Buyers Contact List
.
We recommend you use the latest version of Adobe Reader. If you need to download Adobe Reader, here is a link to the
Adobe WebSite
.