Oklahoma, www.OK.gov <{$map[0].NAME}>

Contact  |  A-Z Health Index  |  Events & Meetings

get adobe reader

Certified Healthy Schools 2016

The Certified Healthy Oklahoma School Program 2016 received 843 applications and certified 806 schools at the basic, merit or excellence level. Those schools (sorted by county) include:

Certified Healthy Schools 2016


Adair
Zion
Dahlonegah Public School
Rocky Mountain
Stilwell Grade School
Cave Springs
Maryetta School
Stilwell High School
Stilwell Middle School

Alfalfa
Cherokee Elementary School
Cherokee High School
Cherokee Middle School
Timberlake Elementary School
Timberlake High School

Atoka
Atoka High School
Lane Public Schools
Tushka Elementary School
Tushka High School

Beckham
Elk City High School
Elk City Middle
Fairview
Grandview Elementary School
Merritt Elementary
Merritt High School
Northeast Elementary
Sayre Elementary
Pioneer Elementary
Sayre Middle School

Blaine
Okeene Elementary School
Okeene High School
Okeene Junior High School
Watonga Elementary School

Bryan
Caddo Elementary School
Calera High School
Achille High School
Achille Elementary School
Bennington Elementary School
Bennington High School
Caddo High School
Calera Elementary School
Colbert High School
Colbert Ward Elementary School East
Colbert West Ward Elementary
Durant High School
Durant Middle School
Northwest Heights Elementary
Robert E. Lee Elementary
Rock Creek Elementary
Rock Creek High School
Silo Elementary
Silo High School
Silo Middle School
Washington Irving Elementary

Caddo
Anadarko Middle School
East Elementary School
Fort Cobb-Broxton Elementary School
Fort Cobb-Broxton Middle School
Mission Elementary
Sunset Elementary

Canadian
Riverside
Calumet Elementary School
Calumet High School
Calumet Junior High School
Canyon Ridge Intermediate School
Centennial Elementary School
Darlington Public School
El Reno High School
El Reno Learning Center
Etta Dale Junior High
Hillcrest Learning Center
Lakehoma
Lincoln Learning Center
Maple Public School
Mustang Creek Elementary
Mustang Education Center
Mustang Elementary School
Mustang High School
Mustang Horizon Intermediate School
Mustang Middle School
Mustang North Middle School
Mustang Trails
Mustang Valley Elementary
Myers Elementary
Northwood Elementary School
Parkland
Piedmont Middle School
Piedmont Primary School
Prairie View Elementary
Roblyer Learning Center
Rose Witcher Elementary
Shedeck Elementary School
Skyview Elementary
Stone Ridge Elementary School
Surrey Hills Elementary
Yukon High School
Piedmont Intermediate

Carter
Lincoln Elementary
Ardmore Middle School
Lone Grove High School
Lone Grove Intermediate
Lone Grove Middle School
Lone Grove Primary
PLAINVIEW INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL
PLAINVIEW PRIMARY ELEMENTARY
Springer Elementary School
Springer High School
Will Rogers Elementary
Wilson Elementary School
Zaneis
Charles Evans Elementary
Healdton Elementary School
Healdton Middle School
Healdton High School
Jefferson Elementary
Oak Hall Episcopal School
PLAINVIEW HIGH SCHOOL
PLAINVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL

Cherokee
Hulbert Elementary School
Hulbert High School
Cherokee Elementary
Cherokee Immersion Charter School
Grand View
Greenwood Elementary
Heritage Elementary
Sequoyah High School
Sequoyah Pre-K
Shady Grove Elementary
Tahlequah High School
Tahlequah Middle School
Tenkiller Elementary School

Choctaw
Boswell High School
Boswell Middle School
Hugo Elementary School
Hugo High School
Hugo Middle School
Intermediate School
Swink Public School

Cleveland
Adams Elementary School
Alcott
Brink Junior High
Central Junior High
Cleveland Elementary
Curtis Inge Middle School
Dimensions Academy South
Eisenhower Elementary School
Heritage Trails Elementary
Highland West Junior High School
Hubbard Elementary
Irving Middle School
Jackson Elementary School
Jefferson Elementary
Katherine I Daily Elementary
Kennedy Elementary School
Lakeview Elementary
Lincoln Elementary School
Little Axe Elementary
Longfellow Middle School
Madison Elementary
McKinley Elementary
Monroe Elementary School
Noble High School
Norman High School
Norman North High School
Pioneer Intermediate
Reagan Elementary
Roosevelt Elementary
Truman Elementary
Truman Primary
Washington Elementary School
Whittier Middle School
Wilson Elementary School
Children's Recovery Center of Oklahoma

Coal
E. E. Emerson Elementary
Tupelo Elementary School
Tupelo High School
Wallace Byrd Middle School
Coalgate High School

Comanche
Sterling Elementary
Tomlinson Middle School
Cache 5/6 Center
Cache High School
Cache Intermediate School
Cache Middle School
Cache Primary School
Eisenhower High School
Eisenhower Middle School
Flower Mound School
Freedom Elementary
Lawton High School
MacArthur High School
MacArthur Middle School
Pat Henry Elementary
Ridgecrest Elementary
Central Middle School

Craig
Bluejacket Elementary School
Bluejacket High School
Bluejacket Middle School
Welch Elementary School
Welch Middle School
Welch High School

Creek
Liberty Elementary STEM Academy
BRADLEY ELEMENTARY
Freedom Elementary
Gypsy Public School
Mannford Early Childhood Center
Mannford Elementary School
Jefferson Heights Elementary
Lone Star School
Sapulpa High School
Sapulpa Junior High School
Sapulpa Middle School

Custer
Clinton High School
Clinton Middle School
Nance Elementary School
Southwest Elementary School
Washington Elementary School

Delaware
Grove Country Day School- Academy
Cleora Elementary
Colcord Elementary School
Colcord High School
Leach Public School
Moseley Public School

Ellis
Arnett Elementary School
Shattuck Elementary School
Shattuck High School

Garfield
Emerson Middle School
Coolidge Elementary School
DeWitt Waller Middle School
Eisenhower Elementary
Garfield Elementary School
Glenwood Elementary
Monroe Elementary School
Pleasant Vale Elementary
Waukomis Elementary
Waukomis Secondary School
Chisholm High School
Drummond Elementary School
Drummond High School
Enid High School

Garvin
Jackson Elementary School
Jefferson Early Childhood Center
Lee Elementary School
Maysville Elementary School
Maysville High School
Pauls Valley High School
Pauls Valley Junior High School
Whitebead Elementary
Wynnewood Middle School

Grady
AMBER-POCASSET ELEMENTARY
Bridge Creek Elementary
Grand Avenue Elementary
Lincoln Elementary
Tuttle Intermediate School

Grant
Medford Elementary School
Medford High School

Greer
Granite Elementary School
Granite High School

Harper
Buffalo Elementary School
Buffalo Junior High School
Buffalo High School
Laverne Elementary School
Laverne High School

Haskell
Whitefield Public School

Hughes
Wetumka Elementary School

Jackson
Altus Christian Academy
Blair Elementary School
Olustee Elementary
Altus Elementary School
Altus High School
Altus Intermediate School
Altus Junior High
Altus Primary School
Navajo Elementary
Navajo High School
Navajo Junior High
Rivers Elementary
Altus Early Childhood Cnter
Blair High School

Johnston
Milburn Elementary
Milburn High School
Mill Creek Elementary
Mill Creek High School
Ravia School
Wapanucka Public School
Wapanucka Public School
Tishomingo Elementary School
Tishomingo High School
Tishomingo Middle School

Kay
Blackwell Elementary School
Tonkawa High School
Tonkawa Middle School
Liberty Elementary
Lincoln Elementary
Ponca City East Middle School
Ponca City High School
Kildare
Tonkawa Elementary School
Union ES
West Middle School

Kingfisher
Cashion Elementary
Cashion High School
Cashion Middle School
Gilmour Elementary
Kingfisher Heritage School
Kingfisher High School
Kingfisher Middle School
Lomega Elementary
Lomega High School
Okarche Elementary School
Okarche Junior High School
Okarche High School
Holy Trinity Catholic School
Lomega High School
Sts. Peter and Paul Catholic School

Latimer
Panola Elementary School
Panola Jr. High and High School
Wilburton Elementary
Wilburton Middle School
Wilburton High School

Le Flore
Bokoshe Elementary School
Bokoshe Junior High School
Bokoshe High School
Hodgen Elementary School
Arkoma High School
Arkoma Junior High School
Singleton Elementary School
Howe High School
Monroe Public School
Pansy Kidd Middle
Poteau Upper Elementary School
Shady Pont Schools
Spiro Upper Elementary

Lincoln
Agra Elementary School
Agra High School
Chandler High School
Chandler Jr. High
Davenport Elementary School
Davenport High School
Eastside Elementary
Meeker Elementary School
Meeker High School
Meeker Middle School
ParkRoad Elementary
Prague Elementary School
Prague High School
Prague Middle School
Stroud High School
Wellston Elementary School
Wellston High School
Wellston Middle School

Logan
Coyle Elementary School
Coyle High School
Crescent Elementary
Crescent High School
Crescent Middle School
Mulhall-Orlando Elementary
Mulhall-Orlando High School

Love
Thackerville Elementary School
Thackerville High School

Major
Chamberlain Middle School
Cornelsen Elementary School
Fairview High School
Cimarron ES

Marshall
Kingston Elementary
Kingston High School
Kingston Middle School
Madill Early Childhood Center
Madill Elementary
Madill High School
Madill Middle School

Mayes
Mazie Elementary
Osage Elementary
Adair High School
Adair Middle School
Bernita Hughes Elementary
Chouteau Early Childhood Center
Chouteau Elementary
Lincoln Early Childhood Center
Lincoln Elementary School
Locust Grove Early Learning Center
Locust Grove High School
Locust Grove Middle School
Locust Grove Upper Elementary
Pryor Junior High
Roosevelt Elementary School
Salina High School
Salina Middle School
Chouteau Middle School
Jefferson Elementary School
Salina Elementary School

McClain
Blanchard Elementary School
Blanchard High School
Blanchard Intermediate School
Blanchard Middle School
Newcastle Early Childhood Center
Newcastle Elementary School
Newcastle High School
Newcastle Middle School
PURCELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

McCurtain
Bennett Elementary
Valliant Middle School
Central Elementary School
Denison Public School
Eagletown High School
Finley Reese Elementary
Forest Grove Public School
Haworth Elementary School
Haworth High School
Haworth Middle School School
Idabel High School
Idabel Middle School
Primary South Elementary
Valliant Elementary School
Valliant High School
Wright City High School
Wright City Junior High
IDABEL HIGH SCHOOL 710
Rector Johnson Middle School

McIntosh
Checotah High School
Checotah Intermediate ES
Checotah Middle School
Marshall ES
Stidham Elementary School

Murray
Davis Elementary School
Davis High School
Davis Middle School
OSD
Sulphur Elementary School
Sulphur High School
Sulphur Intermediate School
Sulphur Middle School

Muskogee
Porum ES
PorumHS
Ben Franklin Science Academy
Creek Elementary
E.W. Beaver Middle School
Fort Gibson Early Learning Center
Fort Gibson High School
Fort Gibson Intermediate Elementary
Fort Gibson Middle School
Haskell High School
Hilldale Middle School
Irving Elementary
Mary White Elementary
Muskogee Early Childhood Center
Oklahoma School for the Blind
Oktaha
Pershing Model School of Technology
Sadler Arts Academy
Tony Goetz Elementary School
Warner Elementary School
Warner High School
Webbers Falls Elementary
Webbers Falls High School
Alice Robertson Junior High School
Muskogee High School
Whittier Elementary

Noble
Morrison High School
Morrison Middle School
Perry Senior High School
Morrison Elementary

Nowata
Nowata  high school
Nowata  middle school
Nowata elementary school
Oklahoma Union Elementary
South Coffeyville Elementary School
South Coffeyville High School

Okfuskee
PADEN PUBLIC ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
PADEN PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Oklahoma
Deer Creek Intermediate School
Greyston Elementary
Hawthorne Elementary
Millwood Arts Academy
Oklahoma School of Science and Mathematics
Roosevelt Middle School
St. Philip Neri Catholic School
Valerie LIST
West Nichols Hills
Andrew Johnson Elementary School
Angus Valley Elementary
Arthur Elementary School
ASTEC Charter Schools
Bill Wallace Early Childhood Center
Braggs Elemenray
Braggs High School
Bridgestone Intermediate Center
Capitol Hill Elementary School
Central Elementary School
Cesar Chavez Elementary School
Charles Haskell Elementary
Chisholm Elementary
Choctaw Elementary
Cleveland Elementary
Coolidge Elementary
Council Grove Elementary
Cross Timbers Elementary
Deer Creek Elementary
Deer Creek High School
Deer Creek Middle School
Epperly Heights Elementary
F.D. Moon Academy
Frontier Elementary School
Gatewood Elementary
Green Pastures Elementary
Greenvale Elementary
Grove Valley Elementary School
Heronville
Horace Mann Elementary
Indian Meridian Elementary
John Glenn Elementary
Jones Elementary
Kiowa High School
Kirkland
Lee Elementary
Linwood Elementary
Luther Elementary
LW Westfall Elementary
Martin Luther King Junior Elementary School
Millwood Elementary Learning Academy
MONROE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Nichols Hills Elementary
Ninth Grade Center
NORTHEAST ACADEMY HEALTH SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
Northern Hills
Northwood Elementary School
Oakdale Public School
Oakridge Elementary School
Parmelee Elementary
Praire Queen Elementary
Prairie Vale Elementary
Quail Creek Elementary School
Rancho Village Elementary School
Rose Union Elementary
Sacred Heart Catholic School
Shidler Elementary
Southern Hills Elementary School
Spring Creek Elementary
Stand Watie Elementary
Stanley Hupfeld Academy at Western Village
Thelma Parks Elementary
U.S. Grant High School
Washington Irving Elementary
West Field Elementary
Western Heights High School
Western Heights Middle School
Will Rogers Elementary
Will Rogers Elementary
Willow Brook Elementary
Wilson Elementary
Winds West Elementary
Adams Elementary
Bodine Elementary School
Classen School of Advanced Studies
Fillmore Elementary School
Hayes Elementary School
Jackson Enterprise Elementary
Jones High School
Mayfield Middle School
Midwest City Elementary
Millwood High School
Pleasant Hill Elementary
Rollingwood Elementary
Steed Elementary
Tinker Elementary
Western Oaks Elementary
Will Rogers Elementary
Windsor Hills Elementary

Okmulgee
Morris Middle School
Okmulgee High School
Beggs Elementary
Beggs Middle School
Henryetta Elementary School
Okmulgee Dunbar Elementary
Twin Hills School
Okmulgee Junior High
Okmulgee Primary

Osage
McCord Elementary School
Pawhuska Indian Camp Elementary

Ottowa
Afton Elementary School
Afton High School
Miami Academy
Miami High School
Nichols Upper Elementary
Roosevelt Elementary School
Turkey Ford
Washington Elementary School
Will Rogers Middle School
Wilson Elementary School
Rockdale Elementary School

Pawnee
Pawnee High School
Pawnee Middle School
Pawnee Elementary School

Payne
Stillwater Christian School
Cushing Lower Elementary
Cushing Middle School
Cushing Pre-Kindergarten
Cushing Upper Elementary
Highland Park Elementary
Lincoln Alternative Academy
Richmond Elementary
Ripley Elementary
Ripley High School
Skyline Elementary
Stillwater High School
Stillwater Junior High School
Stillwater Middle School
Westwood Elementary
Perkins-Tryon
Sangre Ridge Elementary School

Pittsburg
Crowder High School
Savanna Elementary School
Edmond Doyle
Emerson Elementary School
Haileyville Elementary
Haileyville High School
Hartshorne Elementary School
Hartshorne High School
Hartshorne Middle School
Kiowa Elementary School
McAlester High School
Parker Intermediate
Will Rogers Elementary
Frink-Chambers School
Jeffeson EC Ctr
Krebs Public School
Savanna High School
Tannehill School

Pontotoc
Ada Early Childhood Center
Ada High School
Ada Junior High School
Allen Elementary School
Allen High School
Byng Elementary School
Byng Junior High School
Byng High School
Francis Elementary School
Glenwood Resource Center
Hayes Grade Center
Homer Elementary School
Latta Elementary
Latta High School`
Latta Middle School
Mclish Middle School
Stonewall Elementary School
Stonewall High School
Vanoss Elementary School
Vanoss High School
Washington Grade Center
Willard Grade Center

Pottawatomie
McLoud High Schools
Barnard Elementary School
Cross Timbers Elementary
Horace Mann
Jefferson Elementary
Jim Thorpe Academy
Krouch Early Childhood Center
Maud Elementary School
McLoud Junior High
Pleasant Grove Public School
Sequoyah Elementary
Shawnee Early Childhood Center
Shawnee High School
Shawnee Middle School
South Rock Creek
Tecumseh Middle School
Will Rogers Elementary
McLoud Early Childhood Center
McLoud Elementary
McLoud Intermediate

Pushmataha
Brantly Elementary
Obuch Middle School
Clayton High School
Crain Elementary
Rattan Elementary School
Rattan High School
Rattan Junior High School
Tuskahoma Public School

Roger Mills
Cheyenne Elementary
Cheyenne High School

Rogers
Stone Canyon Elementary

Seminole
Varnum Elementary School
Varnum High School
Betty L. Smith ECC
Bowlegs Elementary School
Bowlegs High School
Butner Elementary School
Butner High School
Justice Public School
Konawa Elementary School
Konawa High School
Konawa Middle School
Sasakwa Elementary School
Sasakwa High School
Seminole Middle School
Wilson Elementary School
New Lima Elementary
New Lima High School
Seminole High School

Sequoyah
Brushy School
Central Elementary School
Moffett School
Vian ES
Vian HS
Vian MS

Stephens
Woodrow Wilson Elementary
Mark Twain Elementary
Plato Elementary
Duncan Middle School
Horace Mann Elementary

Texas
Academy "C" Elementary
Academy Elementary
Homer Long
Northeast Elementary School
Carrier
Guymon Central Junior High
Guymon High School
North Park Elementary School
Prairie
Salyer
Tyrone Elementary School
Tyrone High School

Tillman
Tipton Elementary School
Tipton High School

Tulsa
Arrowhead Elementary School
Bixby Central Elementary School
Ernest Childers Middle School
Glenpool High School
Middle School
Owasso High School
Sequoyah Middle School
Tulsa Central High School
Barnes Elementary
Berryhill Elementary School
Central Intermediate
CHOUTEAU FINE ARTS ACADEMY
ECDC Bunche
Emerson Elementary
Eugene Field Elementary
Garfield Elementary School
Glenpool Elementary
Glenpool Middle School
Grove Elementary
Hale Jr High
Hamilton Elementary School
Herald Elementary
Hodson Elementary
Hoover ES
Jenks East Elementary
Jenks East Intermediate
Jenks Freshman Academy
Jenks High School
Jenks Middle School
Jenks Southeast Elementary
Jenks West Elementary School
Jenks West Intermediate
Kendall-Whittier Elementary School
Larkin Bailey Elementary
Lee Elementary
Liberty Elementary
Marshall Elementary
McAuliffe Elementary
McKinley Elementary
Nathan Hale High School
Northwoods Fine Arts Academy
Park Elementary
Penn Es
Pratt Elementary School
Robertson Elementary
Roy Clark Elementary
Skelly Primary
Smith Elementary
Springdale
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
Whitman Elementary
Will Rogers Junior High School
Will RogersCollege HS
Wright ElementarySchool
Ator Heights Elementary
Bixby North Intermediate
Collinsville High School
Dove Science Academy- Tulsa
Early Childhood Center
Eliot Elementary
Owasso  8th Grade Center
Owasso 6th Grade Center
Owasso 7th Grade Center
Rhoades Elementary School
Wilson 6th Grade Center

Wagoner
Central Intermediate
Coweta High School
Coweta Intermediate High School
Coweta Junior High
Ellington Early Childhood Center
Porter Elementary School
Porter High School
Southside Elementary
Wagoner High School
Wagoner Middle School
William R. Teague

Washington
Woodrow Wilson Elementary

Washita
Will Rogers Elementary

Woods
Alva Middle School
Washington ECC

Woodward
Woodward Christian Academy
Woodward High School
Horace Mann

Creating a State of Health Logo