Oklahoma, www.OK.gov <{$map[0].NAME}>

Contact  |  A-Z Health Index  |  Events & Meetings

get adobe reader

Certified Healthy Schools 2015

The Certified Healthy Oklahoma School Program 2015 received 739 applications and certified 685 schools at the basic, merit or excellence level. Those schools (sorted by county) include:

Adair
Stilwell Grade School
Stilwell High School
Stilwell Middle School
Westville Public Schools
Dahlonegah Public School
Greasy Public School
Maryetta
Rocky Mountain School
 

Alfalfa

Timberlake Public School Washington Elementary
 

Atoka
Tushka Elementary School
Tushka High School
Atoka Elementary School
 

Beckham
Sayre High School
Elk City High School
Elk City Middle
Grandview Elementary School
Sayre Elementary
Merritt Elementary
Merritt High School
Fairview
Northeast Elementary
Pioneer Elementary
Sayre Middle School
 

Blaine
Hydro-Eakly Elementary
Okeene Elementary School
Okeene High School
Okeene Junior High
Geary Elementary
Watonga Elementary School
 

Bryan
Caddo Elementary
Achille Elementary School
Achille High School
Bennington High School
Bennington Elementary School
Caddo Public Schools
Calera Public School
Colbert Ward Elementary School East
Colbert West Ward Elementary
Durant High School
Durant Middle School
Northwest Heights Elementary
Robert E. Lee Elementary
Rock Creek High School
Washington Irving Elementary
Rock Creek Elementary
 

Caddo
Hydro-Eakly High School
 

Canadian
El Reno High School
First Steps Child Development Center
Hillcrest Elementary School
Rose Witcher Elementary School
CALUMET PUBLIC SCHOOL
Canyon Ridge Intermediate
Darlington Public School
Lakehoma Elementary School
Middle School of Piedmont
Mustang Creek Elementary
Mustang Education Center
Mustang Elementary School
Mustang High School
Mustang Horizon Intermediate School
Mustang Middle School
Mustang North Middle School
Mustang Prairie View Elementary
Mustang Trails
Mustang Valley Elementary
Myers Elementary
Northwood Elementary School
Piedmont Elementary School
Piedmont High School
Piedmont Intermediate School
Piedmont Primary School
Skyview Elementary
Stone Ridge Elementary School
Yukon High School
Etta Dale Junior High
Lincoln Learning Center
Robyler Learning Center
Shedeck Elementary School
Maple Public School
Surrey Hills Elementary
Centennial Elementary School
 

Carter
Charles Evans Elementary
Dickson
Fox High School
Lincoln Elementary
Lone Grove High School
Lone Grove Intermediate
Lone Grove Middle School
Lone Grove Primary
PLAINVIEW INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL
PLAINVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL
PLAINVIEW PRIMARY ELEMENTARY
Springer Elementary School
Springer High School
Zaneis
Ardmore Middle School
Healdton
PLAINVIEW HIGH SCHOOL
Will Rogers Elementary School
 

Cherokee
Cherokee Elementary
Grand View
Greenwood Elementary
Heritage Elementary
Hulbert Elementary
Sequoyah Pre-K
Sequoyah-Tahlequah Schools
Tahlequah High School
Tahlequah Middle School
Tenkiller Elementary School
Shady Grove Elementary
 

Choctaw
Boswell Public Schools
Fort Towson Public School
Fort Towson Public School
Fort Towson Public School
Hugo Elementary School
Hugo High School
Swink Public School
Soper
HUGO INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL
Hugo Middle School
 

Cleveland
Alcott Middle Schools
Cleveland Elementary School
Dimensions
Eisenhower Elementary
Irving Middle School
Jackson Elementary
Jefferson Elementary
Katherine I Daily Elementary
Kennedy Elementary
Lakeview Elementary
Lincoln Elementary
Longfellow Middle School
Madison Elementary
McKinley
Monroe
NORMAN HIGH SCHOOL
Noble
Norman North High School
Pioneer Intermediate School
Reagan Elementary
Roosevelt Elementary
Truman Elementary
Truman Primary
Washington Elementary School
Whittier Middle School
Wilson Elementary
Hubbard Elementary
ADAMS ELEMENTARY
Curtis Inge Middle School
Noble High School
 

Coal
Coalgate High School
E. E. Emerson Elementary
Wallace Byrd Middle School
 

Comanche
Eisenhower Middle School
Indiahoma Elementary School
Indiahoma High School
Lawton Public Schools
MacArthur High School
MacArthur Middle School
Lawton High School
Freedom Elementary
Pat Henry
Cache 5/6 Center
Cache High School
Cache Intermediate School
Cache Middle School
Cache Primary School
Central Middle School
Flower Mound Elementary
Eisenhower High School
Tomlinson Middle School
Sterling Public School
Hugh Bish Elementary
 

Craig
Bluejacket Elementary School
Bluejacket High School
Bluejacket Middle School
Ewing Halsell Middle School
Hall Halsell Elementary
Vinita High School
Welch
Will Rogers Elementary
 

Creek
Freedom Elementary
Lone Star School
Mannford Elementary School
BRADLEY ELEMENTARY
Clinton High School
Gypsy Public School
Sapulpa Middle School
 

Custer
Clinton High School
Clinton Middle School
Nance Elementary School
Southwest Elementary School
Washington Elementary School
 

Delaware
Cleora Elementary
Colcord Elementary School
Colcord High School
Moseley Public School
 

Ellis
Shattuck Elementary School
Shattuck High School
 

Garfield
Emerson Middle School
DeWitt Waller Middle School
Garfield Elementary School
Glenwood Elementary
Pleasant Vale Elementary
Coolidge Elementary School
Covington-Douglas Elementary School
Covington-Douglas High School
McKinley Elementary School
Drummond School
Monroe Elementary School
 

Garvin
Jackson Elementary School
Jefferson Early Childhood Center
Lee Elementary School
Maysville Public Schools
Pauls Valley High School
Pauls Valley Junior High School
Paoli Public School
 

Grady
Lincoln Elementary
Bridge Creek Elementary
Bill Wallace Early Childhood Center
Grand Avenue Elementary
 

Grant
Medford Public School
Deer Creek-Lamont Elementary School
 

Greer
Granite High School
Granite Elementary School
Edison Elementary
 

Harper
Buffalo Public Schools
Laverne Elementary School
Laverne High School
 

Haskell
Whitefield Public School
 

Hughes
Wetumka Elementary
 

Jackson
Blair School
Rivers Elementary
Roosevelt Elementary
Navajo Elementary
Navajo High School
Navajo Junior High
Altus High School
Altus Junior High
Blair School
Olustee Elementary School
Olustee High School
Sunset Elementary
Washington Elementary
Will Rogers Elementary
 

Jefferson
Ringling Schools
 

Johnston
Tishomingo Middle School
Milburn Elementary
Milburn High School
Ravia School
Wapanucka Public School
Wapanucka School
Tishomingo Elementary School
 

Kay
Lincoln Elementary
Roosevelt Elementary
West Middle School
Ponca City High School
Liberty Elementary
Kildare
Tonkawa Elementary School
Trout Elementary
 

Kingfisher
Cashion High School
Gilmour Elementary
Kingfisher High School
Kingfisher Middle School
Lomega Elementary
Lomega High School
Okarche High School
Cashion Elementary
Kingfisher Heritage School
Okarche Elementary School
 

Kiowa
John D. Moeller Primary
Snyder Elementary
Snyder High School
 

Latimer
Panola Elementary School
Panola Jr. High and High School
 

Le Flore
Bokoshe Public School
Pansy Kidd Middle School
Wister High School
Arkoma
Hodgen
Howe High School
Monroe Public School
Spiro Upper Elementary School
Wister Elementary School
Singleton Elementary
Pocola Elementary School
LeFlore Public School
Poteau Upper Elementary School
Shady Point Elementary
 

Lincoln
Prague Elementary School
Chandler Jr. High
Eastside Elementary
Meeker High School
Park Road Elementary
Wellston Elementary School
Stroud High School
PRAGUE MIDDLE SCHOOL
Prague High School
Wellston High School
 

Logan
Coyle Elementary School
Coyle High School
Crescent Elementary
Crescent High School
Crescent Middle School
Guthrie High School
Mulhall-Orlando Elementary
Central Elementary School
 

Love
Thackerville Public School
Greenville Elementary School
 

Major
Chamberlain Middle School
Fairview High School
Cornelsen Elementary School
 

Marshall
Kingston High School
Madill High School
Madill Middle School
Madill Elementary School
 

Mayes
Chouteau High School
Chouteau Middle School
Mazie Elementary
Salina High School
Salina Middle School
Adair High School
Adair Middle School
Bernita Hughes Elementary
Locust Grove Early Learning Center
Locust Grove High School
Locust Grove Middle School
Locust Grove Upper Elementary
PRYOR HIGH SCHOOL
Spavinaw Elementary
Chouteau Elementary
Lincoln Early Childhood Center
Jefferson Elementary
Lincoln Elementary School
Pryor Jr. High

McClain
Newcastle Early Childhood Center
Newcastle Elementary School
Newcastle High School
Newcastle Middle School
Blanchard Elementary School
Blanchard High School
Blanchard Intermediate School
Blanchard Middle School
 

McCurtain
Forest Grove Public School
Idabel Central Elementary
Idabel Middle School
Primary South Elementary
Valliant Elementary School
Valliant High School
Valliant Middle School
Eagletown Elementary
Eagletown High School
Rector Johnson Middle School
Haworth Elementary School
Haworth High School
Haworth Middle School
IDABEL HIGH SCHOOL
Lukfata Elementary
McAuliffe Elementary 
 

McIntosh
Stidham Public School
 

Murray
Davis Elementary School
Davis High School
Davis Middle School
OSD
Sulphur Elementary School
Sulphur Public Schools High School
Sulphur Middle School
Sulphur Intermediate School
 

Muskogee
Porum Elementary School
Alice Robertson Junior High School
Ben Franklin Science Academy
Braggs Elementary School
Cherokee Elementary
Fort Gibson Early Learning Center
Fort Gibson Intermediate Elementary
Haskell Elementary
Haskell High School
Haskell Middle School
Irving Elementary
Muskogee Early Childhood Center
Oklahoma School for the Blind
Oktaha
Oktaha Elementary
Oktaha High School
Rougher Alternative Academy
Sadler Arts Academy
Tony Goetz Elementary School
Warner Elementary School
Warner High School
Webbers Falls Public School
Muskogee High School
Midway Public Schools
Hilldale Middle School
Fort Gibson High School
Fort Gibson Middle School
Whittier Elementary School
Wainwright
Braggs High School
Creek Elementary
 

Noble
Morrison Elementary
 

Nowata
Oklahoma Union Elementary
 

Okfuskee
PADEN ELEMENTARY
PADEN PUBLIC SCHOOLS
 

Oklahoma
Deer Creek High School
James Griffith Intermediate
Millwood Elementary
Northern Hills Elementary
Oakridge Elementary School
Prairie Vale Elementary
Jackson Enterprise Elementary
John Adams Elementary
Rockwood Elementary
Andrew Johnson Elementary School
Apollo Elementary
Bodine Elementary school
Bridgestone Intermediate Center
Carl Albert Middle School
Central Middle School
Charles Haskell Elementary
Choctaw Elementary
Cimarron Middle School
Council Grove Elementary
Deer Creek Middle School
Epperly Heights Elementary
Fillmore Elementary School
Frontier Elementary School
Greenvale Elementary
Heronville Elementary
Horace Mann Elementary
Indian Meridian Elementary
John Glenn Elementary
Jones Elementary
Kirkland
Lake Park Elementary School
Lee Elementary
Linwood Elementary
Luther Elementary
MONROE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Martin Luther King Junior Elementary School
Mayfield Middle School
NORTHEAST ACADEMY HEALTH SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
Nichols Hills Elementary
Ninth Grade Center
Oakdale Public School
Parkland Elementary
Spring Creek Elementary
Stand Watie Elementary
Thelma Parks Elementary
Washington Irving Elementary
West Nichols Hills Elementary
Western Heights High School
Western Heights Middle School
Western Oaks Elementary
Will Rogers Elementary
Will Rogers Elementary
Winds West Elementary
Rose Union Elementary
Willow Brook Elementary
Coolidge Elementary
Cleveland Elementary
ASTEC Charter Schools
Capitol Hill High School
Central Elementary
Grove Valley Elementary School
Midwest City Elementary
Millwood Arts Academy
Millwood High School
Pleasant Hill Elementary
Putnam Heights Elementary
Rollingwood Elementary
Sacred Heart Catholic School
Tinker Elementary
Windsor Hills Elementary
Shidler Elementary
Gatewood Elementary
Green Pastures Elementary
Quail Creek Elementary School
Greystone Lower Elementary
Cesar Chavez Elementary School
Stanley Hupfeld Academy at Western Village
Northwest Classen High School
Deer Creek Elementary
 

Okmulgee
Beggs Elementary
Beggs High School
Beggs Middle School
Morris Elementary School
Morris High School
Morris Middle School
Twin Hills School
Henryetta Public School
 

Osage
Pawhuska Elementary
 

Ottowa
Afton Public Schools
Fairland High School
Fairland Middle School
Miami High School
Nichols Upper Elementary
Roosevelt Elementary School
Washington Elementary School
Miami Academy
Rockdale Elementary School
Will Rogers Middle School
Wilson Elementary School
 

Pawnee
Pawnee Middle School
Pawnee Elementary School
Pawnee High School
 

Payne
Cushing Lower Elementary
Cushing Upper Elementary
Highland Park Elementary
Skyline Elementary
Stillwater High School
Stillwater Middle School
Wilson School
Perkins-Tryon
Stillwater Junior High School
Will Rogers Elementary
 

Pittsburg
Crowder High School
Edmond Doyle Elementary School
Emerson Elementary School
Haileyville Elementary
Haileyville High School
Kiowa Elementary School
Savanna Elementary School
Tannehill School
William Gay Early Childhood Center
Krebs Public School
Savanna High School
Frink-Chambers
Parker Intermediate
Quinton Public Schools
Kiowa High School
 

Pontotoc
Byng Elementary School
Vanoss public school
Ada Junior High
 

Pottawatomie
McLoud High School
McLoud Junior High
Asher Elementary School
Asher High School
Barnard Elementary School
Grove School
Jefferson Elementary
Jim Thorpe Academy
Maud Elementary School
McLoud Early Childhood Center
McLoud Elementary
McLoud Intermediate
Pleasant Grove Public School
Shawnee Middle School
Tecumseh Middle School
Will Rogers Elementary
Horace Mann
Krouch Early Childhood Center
Cross Timbers Elementary School
Sequoyah Elementary
 

Pushmataha
Moyers Elementary School
Moyers High School
Nashoba School
Obuch Middle School
Rattan Elementary School
Rattan High School
Rattan Jr. High School
Antlers Elementary
Antlers High School
Clayton High School
Crain Elementary
 

Roger Mills
Cheyenne Elementary
Cheyenne High School
 

Rogers
Stone Canyon Elementary
 

Seminole
Justice Public School
Konawa Elementary School
Konawa High School
Konawa Middle School
Sasakwa Elementary School
Sasakwa High School
Bowlegs Public Schools
Betty L. Smith ECC
Northwood Elementary School
Wilson Elementary School
 

Sequoyah
Moffett School
Brushy School
 

Stephens
Central High Elementary School
Central High Jr. High School
Central High, High School
Plato Elementary
Mark Twain
 

Texas
Academy Elementary
Carrier
Guymon Central Jr. High
Guymon High School
Homer Long Elementary
North East Elementary
North Park Elementary School
Prairie
Salyer
 

Tillman
Tipton Elementary School
Tipton High School
Frederick Elementary
Frederick High School
Frederick Middle School
Frederick Prather Brown
 

Tulsa
Bixby Central Elementary School
Limestone Technology Academy
Margaret Hudson Program - Tulsa
Tulsa Central High School
Tulsa Central Junior High School
Disney Elementary
Ator Heights Elementary
Berryhill Elementary School
Bixby North Intermediate
Booker T. Washington High School
CHOUTEAU FINE ARTS ACADEMY
Chouteau Fine Arts Academy
ECDC Bunche
Freshman Academy
Grove Elementary
Hale Jr High
Jenks East Elementary
Jenks East Intermediate
Jenks Freshman Academy
Jenks High School
Jenks Middle School
Jenks Southeast Elementary
Jenks West Elementary School
Jenks West Intermediate
Kendall-Whittier Elementary School
Larkin Bailey Elementary
Liberty Elementary
MARSHALL ELEMENTARY
McKinley Elementary School
Nathan Hale High School
Northeast Elementary
Northwoods Fine Arts Academy
Park Elementary
Remington Elementary
Robertson Elementary
Roy Clark Elementary
Sequoyah Middle School
Skelly Primary
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
Tulsa Educare Hawthorne
Tulsa Educare Inc.
Wright Elementary School
Leisure Park Elementary
Garfield Elementary
Springdale
Eugene Field Elementary
Briarglen Elementary School
LEE Elementary
Arrowhead Elementary School
Aspen Creek Elementary
Creekwood Early Childhood Center
Eliot Elementary
Hodson Elementary
Smith Elementary
Pratt Elementary School
Early Childhood Education Center
Salk Elementary
Hoover Elementary
Central Intermediate
Barnes Elementary
Tulsa Educare Kendall Whittier
McAuliffe Elementary
Angus Valley Elementary
Stone Canyon Elementary
Park Lane Early Childhood Center
Angus Valley Elementary
 

Wagoner
Central Intermediate
Wagoner Middle School
Coweta High School
Coweta Intermediate High School
Coweta Junior High
Ellington Early Childhood Center
Park Lane Early Childhood Center
Porter Elementary School
Porter High School
Wagoner High School
Southside Elementary
William R. Teague
 

Washington
Woodrow Wilson Elementary
 

Washita
Will Rogers Elementary
 

Woods
Alva High School
Alva Middle School
Lincoln Elementary
Longfellow Elementary
Washington Early Childhood Center

Creating a State of Health Logo