Page Banner

UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

Line


General Election — November 6, 2018

Reload or refresh the page to display the latest results.

Line

Results as of: 11/9/2018 6:38:36 PM

Line
GOVERNOR
FOR GOVERNOR
1951 of 1951 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CHRIS POWELL (LIB) 1,721 2,434 36,678 40,833 3.44%
KEVIN STITT (REP) 32,214 55,363 557,002 644,579 54.33%
DREW EDMONDSON (DEM) 34,041 49,206 417,726 500,973 42.23%
Total 67,976 107,003 1,011,406 1,186,385


Line
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
FOR LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
1951 of 1951 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MATT PINNELL (REP) 36,778 62,495 629,946 729,219 61.89%
ANASTASIA A. PITTMAN (DEM) 28,604 41,207 336,986 406,797 34.53%
IVAN HOLMES (IND) 2,088 2,774 37,312 42,174 3.58%
Total 67,470 106,476 1,004,244 1,178,190


Line
STATE AUDITOR AND INSPECTOR
FOR STATE AUDITOR AND INSPECTOR
1951 of 1951 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JOHN YEUTTER (LIB) 15,544 24,366 230,403 270,313 24.82%
CINDY BYRD (REP) 44,212 72,079 702,560 818,851 75.18%
Total 59,756 96,445 932,963 1,089,164


Line
ATTORNEY GENERAL
FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL
1951 of 1951 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MIKE HUNTER (REP) 37,887 64,075 648,807 750,769 64.03%
MARK MYLES (DEM) 29,297 42,054 350,348 421,699 35.97%
Total 67,184 106,129 999,155 1,172,468


Line
STATE TREASURER
FOR STATE TREASURER
1951 of 1951 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
RANDY McDANIEL (REP) 40,236 67,538 671,883 779,657 71.58%
CHARLES de COUNE (IND) 19,796 29,363 260,366 309,525 28.42%
Total 60,032 96,901 932,249 1,089,182


Line
SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
FOR SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
1951 of 1951 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JOY HOFMEISTER (REP) 37,113 60,863 589,492 687,468 58.51%
JOHN COX (DEM) 26,228 39,177 331,496 396,901 33.78%
LARRY HUFF (IND) 3,938 6,230 80,342 90,510 7.70%
Total 67,279 106,270 1,001,330 1,174,879


Line
COMMISSIONER OF LABOR
FOR COMMISSIONER OF LABOR
1951 of 1951 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
LESLIE OSBORN (REP) 38,134 62,253 617,378 717,765 61.73%
FRED DORRELL (DEM) 26,184 39,538 323,527 389,249 33.47%
BRANDT DISMUKES (IND) 2,415 3,632 49,776 55,823 4.80%
Total 66,733 105,423 990,681 1,162,837


Line
INSURANCE COMMISSIONER
FOR INSURANCE COMMISSIONER
1951 of 1951 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
GLEN MULREADY (REP) 36,486 61,637 621,954 720,077 61.97%
KIMBERLY FOBBS (DEM) 29,965 43,736 368,224 441,925 38.03%
Total 66,451 105,373 990,178 1,162,002


Line
CORPORATION COMMISSIONER
FOR CORPORATION COMMISSIONER
1951 of 1951 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BOB ANTHONY (REP) 36,775 61,162 603,342 701,279 60.03%
ASHLEY NICOLE McCRAY (DEM) 27,048 40,368 333,218 400,634 34.30%
JACKIE SHORT (IND) 3,224 4,344 58,714 66,282 5.67%
Total 67,047 105,874 995,274 1,168,195


Line
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01
326 of 326 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
KEVIN HERN (REP) 6,314 10,362 133,453 150,129 59.30%
TIM GILPIN (DEM) 5,684 9,097 88,261 103,042 40.70%
Total 11,998 19,459 221,714 253,171

FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 02
522 of 522 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
RICHARD CASTALDO (LIB) 146 355 3,639 4,140 1.92%
MARKWAYNE MULLIN (REP) 4,257 14,475 121,719 140,451 65.02%
JASON NICHOLS (DEM) 2,636 8,197 54,188 65,021 30.10%
JOHN FOREMAN (IND) 180 515 5,695 6,390 2.96%
Total 7,219 23,542 185,241 216,002

FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 03
480 of 480 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FRANK D. LUCAS (REP) 7,604 15,816 149,493 172,913 73.87%
FRANKIE ROBBINS (DEM) 3,548 6,172 51,432 61,152 26.13%
Total 11,152 21,988 200,925 234,065

FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 04
350 of 350 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
TOM COLE (REP) 8,283 14,047 126,897 149,227 63.06%
MARY BRANNON (DEM) 5,777 9,213 63,098 78,088 33.00%
RUBY PETERS (IND) 434 654 8,235 9,323 3.94%
Total 14,494 23,914 198,230 236,638

FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 05
273 of 273 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
STEVE RUSSELL (REP) 10,675 7,666 99,470 117,811 49.30%
KENDRA HORN (DEM) 12,082 10,095 98,972 121,149 50.70%
Total 22,757 17,761 198,442 238,960


Line
STATE SENATOR
FOR STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 2
33 of 33 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MARTY QUINN (REP) 761 2,847 14,652 18,260 63.00%
JENNIFER ESAU (DEM) 582 1,779 8,361 10,722 37.00%
Total 1,343 4,626 23,013 28,982

FOR STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 4
48 of 48 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MARK DEAN ALLEN (REP) 306 1,283 11,600 13,189 63.13%
EDDIE MARTIN (DEM) 235 890 6,578 7,703 36.87%
Total 541 2,173 18,178 20,892

FOR STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 6
58 of 58 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DAVID BULLARD (REP) 388 1,874 12,134 14,396 65.92%
ARNOLD BOURNE (DEM) 257 814 6,373 7,444 34.08%
Total 645 2,688 18,507 21,840

FOR STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 8
53 of 53 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
ROGER THOMPSON (REP) 421 1,137 11,269 12,827 58.67%
SHANNAN TUCKER (DEM) 269 810 7,191 8,270 37.83%
MARLENA NOBLES (IND) 30 45 690 765 3.50%
Total 720 1,992 19,150 21,862

FOR STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 12
38 of 38 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JAMES LEEWRIGHT (REP) 615 1,790 16,176 18,581 74.31%
RICK PARRIS (DEM) 282 691 5,452 6,425 25.69%
Total 897 2,481 21,628 25,006

FOR STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 14
56 of 56 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FRANK SIMPSON (REP) 406 1,909 13,774 16,089 70.27%
JUSTIN ARLEDGE (DEM) 252 871 5,683 6,806 29.73%
Total 658 2,780 19,457 22,895

FOR STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 16
25 of 25 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BECKI MALDONADO (REP) 547 763 7,847 9,157 37.10%
MARY B. BOREN (DEM) 1,117 1,821 12,589 15,527 62.90%
Total 1,664 2,584 20,436 24,684

FOR STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 18
41 of 41 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
KIM DAVID (REP) 552 1,564 14,922 17,038 66.18%
CHARLES ARNALL (DEM) 304 900 7,503 8,707 33.82%
Total 856 2,464 22,425 25,745

FOR STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20
54 of 54 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CHUCK HALL (REP) 942 1,999 16,082 19,023 70.09%
HEADY COLEMAN (DEM) 528 965 6,625 8,118 29.91%
Total 1,470 2,964 22,707 27,141

FOR STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 22
27 of 27 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
STEPHANIE BICE (REP) 2,138 1,347 20,980 24,465 68.26%
WILLIAM ANDREWS (DEM) 1,204 927 9,246 11,377 31.74%
Total 3,342 2,274 30,226 35,842

FOR STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 24
20 of 20 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DARRELL WEAVER (REP) 1,433 2,247 13,893 17,573 63.51%
RENÉE JERDEN (DEM) 1,031 1,330 7,736 10,097 36.49%
Total 2,464 3,577 21,629 27,670

FOR STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 28
40 of 40 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JASON N. SMALLEY (REP) 679 1,415 15,114 17,208 73.34%
STEPHANIE R. SANDERS (IND) 350 488 5,417 6,255 26.66%
Total 1,029 1,903 20,531 23,463

FOR STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 30
30 of 30 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JOHN SYMCOX (REP) 831 319 9,110 10,260 45.59%
JULIA KIRT (DEM) 1,222 648 10,375 12,245 54.41%
Total 2,053 967 19,485 22,505

FOR STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 32
21 of 21 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JOHN MICHAEL MONTGOMERY (REP) 497 825 7,117 8,439 55.14%
JACOBI CROWLEY (DEM) 413 844 5,610 6,867 44.86%
Total 910 1,669 12,727 15,306

FOR STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 36
28 of 28 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JOHN HASTE (REP) 638 1,524 12,139 14,301 62.16%
BRYAN O'BRIEN (DEM) 423 877 7,404 8,704 37.84%
Total 1,061 2,401 19,543 23,005

FOR STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 38
64 of 64 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BRENT HOWARD (REP) 506 1,537 11,848 13,891 65.17%
JEFF BERRONG (DEM) 322 822 6,281 7,425 34.83%
Total 828 2,359 18,129 21,316

FOR STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 40
31 of 31 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JOE HOWELL (REP) 944 489 8,993 10,426 38.70%
CARRI HICKS (DEM) 1,680 1,062 12,830 15,572 57.80%
CHRISTOPHER HENSLEY (IND) 58 30 857 945 3.51%
Total 2,682 1,581 22,680 26,943

FOR STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 42
26 of 26 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BRENDA STANLEY (REP) 863 305 10,857 12,025 50.58%
LINDA WADE (DEM) 759 583 8,880 10,222 42.99%
MATT CAMPBELL (IND) 89 29 1,410 1,528 6.43%
Total 1,711 917 21,147 23,775

FOR STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 48
34 of 34 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
WILLARD LINZY (REP) 355 245 3,685 4,285 18.10%
GEORGE E. YOUNG (DEM) 1,356 2,293 15,736 19,385 81.90%
Total 1,711 2,538 19,421 23,670


Line
STATE REPRESENTATIVE
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 2
21 of 21 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JIM OLSEN (REP) 133 485 4,560 5,178 52.85%
TOM STITES (DEM) 155 522 3,943 4,620 47.15%
Total 288 1,007 8,503 9,798

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3
21 of 21 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
LUNDY KIGER (REP) 116 583 4,457 5,156 54.61%
TROY DYER (DEM) 125 506 3,655 4,286 45.39%
Total 241 1,089 8,112 9,442

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 5
21 of 21 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JOSH WEST (REP) 428 685 7,123 8,236 68.24%
ED TRUMBULL (DEM) 205 400 3,229 3,834 31.76%
Total 633 1,085 10,352 12,070

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 6
22 of 22 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
RUSTY CORNWELL (REP) 232 634 7,369 8,235 65.98%
JOHN L. MYERS (DEM) 165 376 3,706 4,247 34.02%
Total 397 1,010 11,075 12,482

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 7
19 of 19 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
WILLIAM LEONARD (REP) 166 358 4,466 4,990 48.50%
BEN LORING (DEM) 176 462 4,661 5,299 51.50%
Total 342 820 9,127 10,289

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 8
24 of 24 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
TOM GANN (REP) 170 545 6,148 6,863 57.19%
DARRELL MOORE (DEM) 182 483 4,472 5,137 42.81%
Total 352 1,028 10,620 12,000

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 9
16 of 16 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MARK LEPAK (REP) 409 1,617 7,521 9,547 68.73%
CLAY LAYTON (DEM) 240 781 3,323 4,344 31.27%
Total 649 2,398 10,844 13,891

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
26 of 26 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JUDD STROM (REP) 221 603 7,102 7,926 65.19%
KEVIN STACY (DEM) 165 432 3,635 4,232 34.81%
Total 386 1,035 10,737 12,158

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 12
18 of 18 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
KEVIN McDUGLE (REP) 212 860 6,104 7,176 59.86%
CYNDI RALSTON (DEM) 147 603 4,061 4,811 40.14%
Total 359 1,463 10,165 11,987

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 13
18 of 18 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
AVERY CARL FRIX (REP) 180 627 6,249 7,056 68.80%
JOLENE ARMSTRONG (DEM) 109 304 2,787 3,200 31.20%
Total 289 931 9,036 10,256

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 14
15 of 15 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CHRIS SNEED (REP) 200 583 4,917 5,700 52.97%
JACK REAVIS (DEM) 180 533 4,348 5,061 47.03%
Total 380 1,116 9,265 10,761

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 15
30 of 30 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
RANDY RANDLEMAN (REP) 182 641 6,164 6,987 65.54%
JUDY ROSS MOORE (DEM) 112 350 3,211 3,673 34.46%
Total 294 991 9,375 10,660

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 16
23 of 23 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
SCOTT FETGATTER (REP) 215 477 5,239 5,931 55.75%
CHANDLER TORBETT (DEM) 144 434 3,743 4,321 40.62%
JAMES DELSO (IND) 13 21 352 386 3.63%
Total 372 932 9,334 10,638

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 17
39 of 39 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JIM GREGO (REP) 182 559 6,243 6,984 63.40%
PEGGY DeFRANGE (DEM) 172 378 3,482 4,032 36.60%
Total 354 937 9,725 11,016

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 18
39 of 39 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DAVID SMITH (REP) 118 520 4,924 5,562 51.58%
DONNIE CONDIT (DEM) 142 590 4,490 5,222 48.42%
Total 260 1,110 9,414 10,784

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19
48 of 48 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JUSTIN J.J. HUMPHREY (REP) 172 761 6,052 6,985 68.27%
LEWIS COLLINS (DEM) 99 427 2,720 3,246 31.73%
Total 271 1,188 8,772 10,231

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 20
22 of 22 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
SHERRIE CONLEY (REP) 481 475 7,934 8,890 72.24%
STEVE JARMAN (DEM) 210 236 2,971 3,417 27.76%
Total 691 711 10,905 12,307

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 22
32 of 32 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CHARLES McCALL (REP) 186 966 6,081 7,233 65.99%
WAYNE EIDSON (DEM) 108 430 2,741 3,279 29.92%
RENAE WARD (IND) 14 42 392 448 4.09%
Total 308 1,438 9,214 10,960

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 23
13 of 13 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
TERRY S. O'DONNELL (REP) 169 256 4,456 4,881 58.17%
CRAIG JOHN HOXIE (DEM) 122 206 3,182 3,510 41.83%
Total 291 462 7,638 8,391

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 24
32 of 32 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
LOGAN J. PHILLIPS (REP) 198 421 4,494 5,113 51.77%
STEVE KOUPLEN (DEM) 168 470 4,125 4,763 48.23%
Total 366 891 8,619 9,876

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 25
21 of 21 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
RONNY JOHNS (REP) 152 827 4,871 5,850 49.30%
DANIEL D. MANUEL (DEM) 160 863 4,420 5,443 45.87%
GARY RHYNES (IND) 18 75 480 573 4.83%
Total 330 1,765 9,771 11,866

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 26
13 of 13 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DELL KERBS (REP) 363 771 5,115 6,249 56.95%
TERRY W HOPKINS (DEM) 420 602 3,702 4,724 43.05%
Total 783 1,373 8,817 10,973

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 28
17 of 17 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
ZACK TAYLOR (REP) 295 477 5,390 6,162 60.63%
STEVE BARNES (DEM) 227 339 2,953 3,519 34.63%
KYLE WEBB (IND) 23 28 431 482 4.74%
Total 545 844 8,774 10,163

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 29
20 of 20 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
KYLE HILBERT (REP) 293 703 8,055 9,051 75.29%
JESSE GOODWIN (DEM) 108 264 2,599 2,971 24.71%
Total 401 967 10,654 12,022

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 31
16 of 16 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
GARRY MIZE (REP) 814 1,241 8,882 10,937 70.85%
KARA SAWYER (DEM) 470 583 3,447 4,500 29.15%
Total 1,284 1,824 12,329 15,437

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32
23 of 23 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
KEVIN WALLACE (REP) 287 643 7,324 8,254 70.60%
CHRISTI WOLFF (DEM) 144 233 3,061 3,438 29.40%
Total 431 876 10,385 11,692

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 34
13 of 13 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
AARON MEANS (REP) 149 556 3,179 3,884 42.61%
TRISH RANSON (DEM) 296 911 4,024 5,231 57.39%
Total 445 1,467 7,203 9,115

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35
23 of 23 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
TY BURNS (REP) 283 763 7,168 8,214 71.93%
JASHA LYONS ECHO-HAWK (DEM) 133 303 2,769 3,205 28.07%
Total 416 1,066 9,937 11,419

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 39
12 of 12 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
RYAN MARTINEZ (REP) 1,114 1,018 7,998 10,130 61.05%
DEVYN DENTON (DEM) 811 652 4,377 5,840 35.20%
RICHARD PRAWDZIENSKI (IND) 57 47 518 622 3.75%
Total 1,982 1,717 12,893 16,592

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40
14 of 14 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CHAD CALDWELL (REP) 262 617 4,649 5,528 59.71%
NORMAN GREY (DEM) 167 493 3,070 3,730 40.29%
Total 429 1,110 7,719 9,258

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 41
18 of 18 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DENISE CROSSWHITE HADER (REP) 844 780 9,794 11,418 66.66%
JENNIE SCOTT (DEM) 521 514 4,676 5,711 33.34%
Total 1,365 1,294 14,470 17,129

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 42
24 of 24 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CYNTHIA ROE (REP) 276 666 6,873 7,815 65.64%
LIZ GEORGE (DEM) 197 366 3,528 4,091 34.36%
Total 473 1,032 10,401 11,906

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 43
12 of 12 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JAY W. STEAGALL (REP) 675 458 8,505 9,638 68.03%
CHANTELLE CORY (DEM) 389 277 3,864 4,530 31.97%
Total 1,064 735 12,369 14,168

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 45
12 of 12 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MARC ETTERS (REP) 433 692 4,697 5,822 39.72%
MERLEYN BELL (DEM) 721 1,313 5,810 7,844 53.51%
TOM HACKELMAN (IND) 53 109 830 992 6.77%
Total 1,207 2,114 11,337 14,658

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 46
16 of 16 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BRYAN VINYARD (REP) 629 683 6,299 7,611 46.97%
JACOB ROSECRANTS (DEM) 881 1,107 6,606 8,594 53.03%
Total 1,510 1,790 12,905 16,205

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 47
14 of 14 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BRIAN HILL (REP) 803 433 9,007 10,243 66.75%
SARAH CARNES (DEM) 441 246 4,415 5,102 33.25%
Total 1,244 679 13,422 15,345

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 48
20 of 20 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
TAMMY TOWNLEY (REP) 178 792 5,553 6,523 63.21%
CHERYL KEY (DEM) 163 564 3,069 3,796 36.79%
Total 341 1,356 8,622 10,319

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 49
30 of 30 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
TOMMY C HARDIN (REP) 194 910 6,501 7,605 67.29%
MIRANDA SHELTON (DEM) 91 361 3,244 3,696 32.71%
Total 285 1,271 9,745 11,301

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 53
9 of 9 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MARK McBRIDE (REP) 661 833 6,072 7,566 57.34%
LESLIE BONEBREAK (DEM) 586 643 4,401 5,630 42.66%
Total 1,247 1,476 10,473 13,196

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 54
12 of 12 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
KEVIN WEST (REP) 458 495 5,337 6,290 59.34%
KATELYN DOCKERY (DEM) 356 399 3,555 4,310 40.66%
Total 814 894 8,892 10,600

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 55
39 of 39 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
TODD RUSS (REP) 239 545 4,914 5,698 52.74%
DENNIS DUGGER (DEM) 172 518 4,416 5,106 47.26%
Total 411 1,063 9,330 10,804

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 56
29 of 29 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CHARLES WELLS (REP) 153 348 3,311 3,812 39.35%
DAVID PERRYMAN (DEM) 188 492 5,195 5,875 60.65%
Total 341 840 8,506 9,687

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 61
38 of 38 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
KENTON PATZKOWSKY (REP) 319 769 5,603 6,691 70.43%
ASHLEY LEHNERT (DEM) 118 322 2,369 2,809 29.57%
Total 437 1,091 7,972 9,500

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 62
9 of 9 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DANIEL PAE (REP) 258 487 3,377 4,122 50.26%
LARRY BUSH (DEM) 222 550 3,308 4,080 49.74%
Total 480 1,037 6,685 8,202

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 63
22 of 22 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
TREY CALDWELL (REP) 299 606 5,801 6,706 71.18%
JOAN E. GABELMANN (DEM) 120 299 2,296 2,715 28.82%
Total 419 905 8,097 9,421

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 64
10 of 10 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
RANDE WORTHEN (REP) 207 521 2,751 3,479 50.68%
ASHLEY McCARTER (DEM) 188 444 2,443 3,075 44.79%
DAVID PILON (IND) 8 23 280 311 4.53%
Total 403 988 5,474 6,865

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 65
23 of 23 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
TONI HASENBECK (REP) 178 688 4,503 5,369 58.91%
BRANDON R. THOMPSON (DEM) 132 455 3,158 3,745 41.09%
Total 310 1,143 7,661 9,114

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 66
16 of 16 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JADINE NOLLAN (REP) 275 278 6,330 6,883 58.46%
ANGELA GRAHAM (DEM) 218 341 4,331 4,890 41.54%
Total 493 619 10,661 11,773

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 67
15 of 15 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JEFF BOATMAN (REP) 638 1,035 9,371 11,044 65.65%
CARLY HOTVEDT (DEM) 458 709 4,611 5,778 34.35%
Total 1,096 1,744 13,982 16,822

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 68
13 of 13 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
J. LEE MILLER JR. (LIB) 13 14 302 329 2.66%
LONNIE SIMS (REP) 298 367 6,419 7,084 57.36%
MICHAEL ROSS (DEM) 223 292 3,287 3,802 30.79%
HEATHER CHENOWETH (IND) 28 33 1,074 1,135 9.19%
Total 562 706 11,082 12,350

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 69
15 of 15 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
SHEILA DILLS (REP) 677 715 10,229 11,621 70.52%
ANDY RICHARDSON (DEM) 360 428 4,069 4,857 29.48%
Total 1,037 1,143 14,298 16,478

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 70
22 of 22 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CAROL M. BUSH (REP) 542 530 8,180 9,252 54.61%
JJ BURNAM (DEM) 510 576 6,604 7,690 45.39%
Total 1,052 1,106 14,784 16,942

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 71
15 of 15 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CHERYL BABER (REP) 302 339 4,524 5,165 43.86%
DENISE BREWER (DEM) 436 596 5,579 6,611 56.14%
Total 738 935 10,103 11,776

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 75
14 of 14 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
KELLI KREBS (LIB) 9 15 371 395 3.75%
T. J. MARTI (REP) 279 272 5,076 5,627 53.40%
KAREN GADDIS (DEM) 237 293 3,986 4,516 42.85%
Total 525 580 9,433 10,538

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 76
12 of 12 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
ROSS FORD (REP) 370 475 8,253 9,098 67.18%
FORREST MAYER (DEM) 233 334 3,878 4,445 32.82%
Total 603 809 12,131 13,543

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 77
20 of 20 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
TODD BLACKBURN (REP) 82 81 2,910 3,073 41.56%
JOHN WALDRON (DEM) 135 216 3,970 4,321 58.44%
Total 217 297 6,880 7,394

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 78
20 of 20 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
GENE BELL (LIB) 22 23 520 565 4.44%
PAUL ROYSE (REP) 176 232 4,177 4,585 36.02%
MELOYDE BLANCETT (DEM) 384 616 6,580 7,580 59.54%
Total 582 871 11,277 12,730

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 79
19 of 19 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DAN HICKS (REP) 351 367 5,289 6,007 48.00%
MELISSA PROVENZANO (DEM) 384 493 5,630 6,507 52.00%
Total 735 860 10,919 12,514

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 80
18 of 18 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
STAN MAY (REP) 461 589 9,810 10,860 69.30%
JANICE J. GRAHAM (DEM) 300 335 4,176 4,811 30.70%
Total 761 924 13,986 15,671

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 81
12 of 12 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MIKE OSBURN (REP) 744 912 6,374 8,030 58.04%
JACKIE PHILLIPS (DEM) 763 723 4,319 5,805 41.96%
Total 1,507 1,635 10,693 13,835

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 82
12 of 12 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
NICOLE MILLER (REP) 1,501 801 11,069 13,371 66.13%
ORAYNAB JWAYYED (DEM) 962 665 5,222 6,849 33.87%
Total 2,463 1,466 16,291 20,220

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 83
17 of 17 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JASON REESE (REP) 830 488 6,331 7,649 47.85%
CHELSEY BRANHAM (DEM) 1,076 818 6,444 8,338 52.15%
Total 1,906 1,306 12,775 15,987

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 84
14 of 14 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
WILLIAM CAGLE (LIB) 33 7 459 499 5.03%
TAMMY WEST (REP) 374 145 5,232 5,751 57.94%
LAUREN MORRIS (DEM) 350 154 3,172 3,676 37.03%
Total 757 306 8,863 9,926

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 85
16 of 16 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
STEPHEN PAULSEN (LIB) 25 12 370 407 2.45%
MATT JACKSON (REP) 781 364 5,428 6,573 39.61%
CYNDI MUNSON (DEM) 1,388 794 7,433 9,615 57.94%
Total 2,194 1,170 13,231 16,595

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 86
25 of 25 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DAVID HARDIN (REP) 172 402 4,873 5,447 59.77%
RHONDA COX (DEM) 143 347 3,176 3,666 40.23%
Total 315 749 8,049 9,113

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 90
13 of 13 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JON ECHOLS (REP) 309 218 4,437 4,964 59.19%
LaVELLE C. COMPTON (DEM) 231 175 3,016 3,422 40.81%
Total 540 393 7,453 8,386

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 91
10 of 10 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CHRIS KANNADY (REP) 768 1,477 6,835 9,080 62.62%
AMANDA JEFFERS (DEM) 489 863 4,069 5,421 37.38%
Total 1,257 2,340 10,904 14,501

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 94
10 of 10 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JASON SANSONE (REP) 279 118 3,458 3,855 39.61%
ANDY FUGATE (DEM) 488 317 5,072 5,877 60.39%
Total 767 435 8,530 9,732

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 95
11 of 11 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
PAUL BREWBAKER (LIB) 13 3 308 324 3.27%
JACK BEALL JR (REP) 283 134 3,967 4,384 44.30%
KELLY ALBRIGHT (DEM) 333 296 4,220 4,849 49.00%
RASHARD D BICKHAM (IND) 21 16 302 339 3.43%
Total 650 449 8,797 9,896

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 96
17 of 17 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
LEWIS H. MOORE (REP) 983 795 8,792 10,570 61.94%
KATHY WALLIS (DEM) 914 531 5,049 6,494 38.06%
Total 1,897 1,326 13,841 17,064

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 98
12 of 12 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DEAN F. DAVIS (REP) 318 1,100 6,633 8,051 61.82%
KILMYN EASLEY-GRAF (DEM) 242 626 3,828 4,696 36.06%
SEAN PARRISH (IND) 6 23 248 277 2.13%
Total 566 1,749 10,709 13,024

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 100
11 of 11 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MARILYN M STARK (REP) 722 253 5,887 6,862 54.46%
ZACH PEARSON (DEM) 639 353 4,745 5,737 45.54%
Total 1,361 606 10,632 12,599

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 101
18 of 18 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
ROBERT MANGER (REP) 633 188 8,122 8,943 60.36%
JOHN CARPENTER (DEM) 487 263 5,122 5,872 39.64%
Total 1,120 451 13,244 14,815


Line
DISTRICT ATTORNEY
FOR DISTRICT ATTORNEY DISTRICT 3
53 of 53 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DAVID THOMAS (REP) 326 1,390 7,979 9,695 72.38%
RANA HILL (DEM) 138 432 3,129 3,699 27.62%
Total 464 1,822 11,108 13,394

FOR DISTRICT ATTORNEY DISTRICT 5
48 of 48 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FRED C. SMITH (REP) 847 2,196 14,184 17,227 60.91%
DICK TANNERY (DEM) 609 1,459 8,990 11,058 39.09%
Total 1,456 3,655 23,174 28,285

FOR DISTRICT ATTORNEY DISTRICT 9
53 of 53 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
LAURA AUSTIN THOMAS (REP) 1,075 2,236 17,960 21,271 55.81%
CORY T. WILLIAMS (DEM) 940 2,383 13,517 16,840 44.19%
Total 2,015 4,619 31,477 38,111

FOR DISTRICT ATTORNEY DISTRICT 14
262 of 262 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
STEVE KUNZWEILER (REP) 5,532 6,406 104,562 116,500 58.59%
JENNY PROEHL-DAY (DEM) 4,369 6,304 71,669 82,342 41.41%
Total 9,901 12,710 176,231 198,842

FOR DISTRICT ATTORNEY DISTRICT 18
52 of 52 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CHUCK SULLIVAN (REP) 259 944 9,079 10,282 60.83%
TERRY HARRISON JR. (DEM) 215 665 5,740 6,620 39.17%
Total 474 1,609 14,819 16,902

FOR DISTRICT ATTORNEY DISTRICT 22
51 of 51 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
PAUL B. SMITH (REP) 433 1,523 11,042 12,998 58.87%
JOSHUA EDWARDS (DEM) 308 1,061 7,711 9,080 41.13%
Total 741 2,584 18,753 22,078

FOR DISTRICT ATTORNEY DISTRICT 23
47 of 47 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
ALLAN GRUBB (REP) 854 1,542 15,171 17,567 55.04%
ADAM R. PANTER (DEM) 894 1,510 11,948 14,352 44.96%
Total 1,748 3,052 27,119 31,919


Line
DISTRICT JUDGE
FOR DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 3, OFFICE 1
53 of 53 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BRAD DAVID LEVERETT 245 1,040 6,213 7,498 59.61%
MIKE DUFFY 161 680 4,239 5,080 40.39%
Total 406 1,720 10,452 12,578

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 4, OFFICE 2
60 of 60 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
PAUL K. WOODWARD 661 1,802 13,562 16,025 65.07%
RUSSELL SINGLETON 336 848 7,418 8,602 34.93%
Total 997 2,650 20,980 24,627

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 4, OFFICE 3
60 of 60 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DENNIS HLADIK 750 1,907 14,076 16,733 67.29%
ERIC EDWARDS 255 777 7,101 8,133 32.71%
Total 1,005 2,684 21,177 24,866

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 5, OFFICE 1
86 of 86 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JAY S. WALKER 671 1,620 13,658 15,949 39.87%
EMMIT TAYLOE 1,062 2,920 20,068 24,050 60.13%
Total 1,733 4,540 33,726 39,999

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 7, OFFICE 5
257 of 257 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
NATALIE MAI 12,615 9,265 106,549 128,429 66.24%
CHRIS SLOAN 6,020 4,065 55,365 65,450 33.76%
Total 18,635 13,330 161,914 193,879

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 7, OFFICE 8
257 of 257 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
HEATHER COYLE 14,658 10,620 129,212 154,490 80.26%
RAND C. EDDY 3,805 2,545 31,652 38,002 19.74%
Total 18,463 13,165 160,864 192,492

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 7, OFFICE 9
29 of 29 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
KENDRA COLEMAN 873 1,337 11,602 13,812 66.75%
MICHELE D. McELWEE 593 1,001 5,287 6,881 33.25%
Total 1,466 2,338 16,889 20,693

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 7, OFFICE 10
73 of 73 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BILL GRAVES 2,347 1,016 22,145 25,508 45.05%
SUSAN STALLINGS 3,426 1,679 26,007 31,112 54.95%
Total 5,773 2,695 48,152 56,620

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 8, OFFICE 1
40 of 40 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
LEE TURNER 352 872 8,851 10,075 66.25%
THOMAS E SALISBURY 173 364 4,596 5,133 33.75%
Total 525 1,236 13,447 15,208

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 12, OFFICE 1
39 of 39 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MISTY FIELDS 167 491 6,590 7,248 44.75%
SHAWN S. TAYLOR 279 858 7,810 8,947 55.25%
Total 446 1,349 14,400 16,195

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 14, OFFICE 1
272 of 272 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CAROLINE WALL 5,830 7,774 97,907 111,511 64.05%
TOM SAWYER 2,640 3,516 56,433 62,589 35.95%
Total 8,470 11,290 154,340 174,100

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 14, OFFICE 2
16 of 16 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BLAKE B. SHIPLEY 63 202 1,491 1,756 21.89%
SHARON K. HOLMES 208 760 5,297 6,265 78.11%
Total 271 962 6,788 8,021

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 14, OFFICE 3
272 of 272 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
TRACY PRIDDY 5,662 7,306 93,161 106,129 60.40%
JIM CAPUTO 2,861 4,066 62,664 69,591 39.60%
Total 8,523 11,372 155,825 175,720

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 14, OFFICE 9
272 of 272 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CHRIS BRECHT 2,290 2,923 42,578 47,791 27.06%
LINDA G. MORRISSEY 6,263 8,519 114,062 128,844 72.94%
Total 8,553 11,442 156,640 176,635

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 14, OFFICE 12
272 of 272 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MARTHA RUPP CARTER 5,505 6,984 87,269 99,758 58.34%
RICK D. WESTCOTT 2,879 4,083 64,274 71,236 41.66%
Total 8,384 11,067 151,543 170,994

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 15, OFFICE 4
132 of 132 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BRET A. SMITH 1,129 4,850 30,268 36,247 56.13%
JAMES E. WALTERS 958 3,346 24,031 28,335 43.87%
Total 2,087 8,196 54,299 64,582

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 24, OFFICE 3
72 of 72 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
KEN ADAIR 582 1,634 14,182 16,398 51.93%
ROD WIEMER 479 1,546 13,154 15,179 48.07%
Total 1,061 3,180 27,336 31,577

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 24, OFFICE 4
72 of 72 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JOHN M. DUNN 487 1,240 12,345 14,072 44.38%
KELLY HAKE 587 1,970 15,076 17,633 55.62%
Total 1,074 3,210 27,421 31,705

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 26, OFFICE 2
50 of 50 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JACK D. McCURDY II 1,975 1,490 23,348 26,813 68.96%
JOHN PAUL JORDAN 873 623 10,575 12,071 31.04%
Total 2,848 2,113 33,923 38,884


Line
ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE
FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE CANADIAN COUNTY
50 of 50 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
RACHEL L. BUSSETT 1,518 993 16,110 18,621 47.83%
BOB W. HUGHEY 1,311 1,124 17,874 20,309 52.17%
Total 2,829 2,117 33,984 38,930

FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE CRAIG COUNTY
12 of 12 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JOSEPH M. GARDNER 66 256 2,274 2,596 56.94%
CLINT WARD 58 134 1,771 1,963 43.06%
Total 124 390 4,045 4,559

FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE CUSTER COUNTY
13 of 13 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
RICKY A. McPHEARSON 91 180 1,933 2,204 28.12%
DONNA L. DIRICKSON 194 471 4,970 5,635 71.88%
Total 285 651 6,903 7,839

FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE DELAWARE COUNTY
22 of 22 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DAVE CRUTCHFIELD 327 544 5,755 6,626 55.32%
KATHY LUNGREN BAKER 352 481 4,518 5,351 44.68%
Total 679 1,025 10,273 11,977

FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE HUGHES COUNTY
16 of 16 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
ROBERT L. TREY IRBY 63 114 1,534 1,711 46.43%
TRISHA SMITH 59 232 1,683 1,974 53.57%
Total 122 346 3,217 3,685

FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE KINGFISHER COUNTY
14 of 14 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
LANCE E. SCHNEITER 88 270 2,430 2,788 56.67%
MOLLY NEUMAN 81 226 1,825 2,132 43.33%
Total 169 496 4,255 4,920

FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE MCINTOSH COUNTY
14 of 14 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BRENDON BRIDGES 122 392 3,768 4,282 68.61%
CINDY M. DAWSON 69 210 1,680 1,959 31.39%
Total 191 602 5,448 6,241

FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE OTTAWA COUNTY
16 of 16 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JENNIFER ELLIS McAFFREY 114 359 3,602 4,075 51.59%
DOUGLAS PEWITT 107 307 3,410 3,824 48.41%
Total 221 666 7,012 7,899

FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE POTTAWATOMIE COUNTY
26 of 26 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
TRACY L. McDANIEL 727 1,124 8,999 10,850 58.22%
KELLI McCULLAR 490 801 6,496 7,787 41.78%
Total 1,217 1,925 15,495 18,637

FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE ROGERS COUNTY
36 of 36 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
STANTON HARRELL 626 1,962 10,971 13,559 47.51%
KASSIE McCOY 654 2,074 12,251 14,979 52.49%
Total 1,280 4,036 23,222 28,538

FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE SEMINOLE COUNTY
14 of 14 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BRETT BUTNER 172 305 3,458 3,935 62.87%
RYAN H. PITTS 106 166 2,052 2,324 37.13%
Total 278 471 5,510 6,259

FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE TULSA COUNTY
262 of 262 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CLIFF SMITH 4,579 5,461 79,291 89,331 55.00%
BRIAN A. CRAIN 3,354 4,922 64,813 73,089 45.00%
Total 7,933 10,383 144,104 162,420


Line
JUDICIAL RETENTION
SUPREME COURT DISTRICT 2 - PATRICK WYRICK
1951 of 1951 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
YES 34,775 56,732 543,827 635,334 61.65%
NO 22,935 36,317 335,964 395,216 38.35%
Total 57,710 93,049 879,791 1,030,550

SUPREME COURT DISTRICT 3 - NOMA D. GURICH
1951 of 1951 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
YES 39,177 57,923 534,633 631,733 61.57%
NO 18,434 34,743 341,196 394,373 38.43%
Total 57,611 92,666 875,829 1,026,106

SUPREME COURT DISTRICT 4 - YVONNE KAUGER
1951 of 1951 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
YES 38,626 58,628 540,061 637,315 62.19%
NO 19,013 33,954 334,480 387,447 37.81%
Total 57,639 92,582 874,541 1,024,762

SUPREME COURT DISTRICT 7 - JAMES E. EDMONDSON
1951 of 1951 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
YES 36,593 56,202 518,539 611,334 59.40%
NO 21,083 36,806 359,957 417,846 40.60%
Total 57,676 93,008 878,496 1,029,180

COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS DISTRICT 1 - DANA KUEHN
1951 of 1951 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
YES 38,432 59,626 558,761 656,819 64.32%
NO 18,636 32,510 313,192 364,338 35.68%
Total 57,068 92,136 871,953 1,021,157

COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS DISTRICT 4 - SCOTT ROWLAND
1951 of 1951 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
YES 36,634 56,813 540,592 634,039 62.34%
NO 20,303 34,898 327,899 383,100 37.66%
Total 56,937 91,711 868,491 1,017,139

COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS DISTRICT 5 - DAVID B. LEWIS
1951 of 1951 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
YES 38,259 57,008 532,743 628,010 61.78%
NO 18,671 34,679 335,155 388,505 38.22%
Total 56,930 91,687 867,898 1,016,515

COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS DISTRICT 4 - OFFICE 1 - BARBARA GREEN SWINTON
1951 of 1951 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
YES 38,308 59,762 558,335 656,405 64.47%
NO 18,786 32,192 310,797 361,775 35.53%
Total 57,094 91,954 869,132 1,018,180

COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS DISTRICT 5 - OFFICE 1 - KENNETH L. BUETTNER
1951 of 1951 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
YES 37,527 56,939 539,390 633,856 62.50%
NO 19,160 34,535 326,624 380,319 37.50%
Total 56,687 91,474 866,014 1,014,175

COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS DISTRICT 5 - OFFICE 2 - ROBERT BOBBY BELL
1951 of 1951 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
YES 37,424 56,423 530,474 624,321 61.56%
NO 19,211 35,064 335,508 389,783 38.44%
Total 56,635 91,487 865,982 1,014,104

COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS DISTRICT 6 - OFFICE 1 - E. BAY MITCHELL, III
1951 of 1951 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
YES 37,225 56,989 535,697 629,911 62.13%
NO 19,349 34,519 330,161 384,029 37.87%
Total 56,574 91,508 865,858 1,013,940

COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS DISTRICT 6 - OFFICE 2 - BRIAN JACK GOREE
1951 of 1951 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
YES 35,644 55,204 523,064 613,912 60.93%
NO 20,768 35,546 337,357 393,671 39.07%
Total 56,412 90,750 860,421 1,007,583


Line
STATE QUESTIONS
STATE QUESTION NO. 793 INITIATIVE PETITION NO. 415
1951 of 1951 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSAL - YES 38,188 54,511 487,642 580,341 49.76%
AGAINST THE PROPOSAL - NO 28,162 50,816 506,950 585,928 50.24%
Total 66,350 105,327 994,592 1,166,269

STATE QUESTION NO. 794 LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM NO. 371
1951 of 1951 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSAL - YES 52,541 81,863 770,791 905,195 78.01%
AGAINST THE PROPOSAL - NO 13,577 22,963 218,690 255,230 21.99%
Total 66,118 104,826 989,481 1,160,425

STATE QUESTION NO. 798 LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM NO. 372
1951 of 1951 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSAL - YES 32,139 48,494 447,981 528,614 45.91%
AGAINST THE PROPOSAL - NO 33,942 55,629 533,292 622,863 54.09%
Total 66,081 104,123 981,273 1,151,477

STATE QUESTION NO. 800 LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM NO. 373
1951 of 1951 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSAL - YES 28,537 44,233 415,842 488,612 42.78%
AGAINST THE PROPOSAL - NO 36,286 59,051 558,293 653,630 57.22%
Total 64,823 103,284 974,135 1,142,242

STATE QUESTION NO. 801 LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM NO. 374
1951 of 1951 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSAL - YES 33,171 49,453 490,187 572,811 49.60%
AGAINST THE PROPOSAL - NO 32,824 54,930 494,235 581,989 50.40%
Total 65,995 104,383 984,422 1,154,800


Results as of: 11/9/2018 6:38:36 PM

Line