Page Banner

UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

Line

Runoff Primary Election — August 28, 2018

Results by office, district and political affiliation for all special Legislative races.   Reload or refresh the page to display the latest results.

Line

Results as of: 8/31/2018 5:22:23 PM

Line
GOVERNOR
FOR GOVERNOR
Republican
1951 of 1951 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MICK CORNETT 7,512 6,622 123,182 137,316 45.44%
KEVIN STITT 7,039 8,016 149,837 164,892 54.56%
Total 14,551 14,638 273,019 302,208


Line
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
FOR LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Republican
1951 of 1951 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DANA MURPHY 6,443 5,972 111,203 123,618 41.87%
MATT PINNELL 7,774 8,410 155,452 171,636 58.13%
Total 14,217 14,382 266,655 295,254


Line
STATE AUDITOR AND INSPECTOR
FOR STATE AUDITOR AND INSPECTOR
Republican
1951 of 1951 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CINDY BYRD 7,873 7,551 128,596 144,020 50.17%
CHARLIE PRATER 5,831 6,466 130,735 143,032 49.83%
Total 13,704 14,017 259,331 287,052


Line
ATTORNEY GENERAL
FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL
Republican
1951 of 1951 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MIKE HUNTER 7,991 7,238 133,190 148,419 50.05%
GENTNER DRUMMOND 6,308 7,222 134,618 148,148 49.95%
Total 14,299 14,460 267,808 296,567


Line
SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
FOR SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Republican
1951 of 1951 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JOY HOFMEISTER 7,938 8,280 150,899 167,117 56.68%
LINDA MURPHY 6,329 6,073 115,330 127,732 43.32%
Total 14,267 14,353 266,229 294,849


Line
COMMISSIONER OF LABOR
FOR COMMISSIONER OF LABOR
Republican
1951 of 1951 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CATHY COSTELLO 7,177 6,917 124,087 138,181 47.66%
LESLIE OSBORN 6,803 7,225 137,738 151,766 52.34%
Total 13,980 14,142 261,825 289,947


Line
CORPORATION COMMISSIONER
FOR CORPORATION COMMISSIONER
Republican
1951 of 1951 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BOB ANTHONY 8,654 8,254 139,088 155,996 53.61%
BRIAN BINGMAN 5,531 5,989 123,461 134,981 46.39%
Total 14,185 14,243 262,549 290,977


Line
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01
Republican
326 of 326 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
TIM HARRIS 1,661 1,831 29,663 33,155 45.07%
KEVIN HERN 1,402 1,796 37,203 40,401 54.93%
Total 3,063 3,627 66,866 73,556


Line
STATE SENATOR
FOR STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 10
Republican
48 of 48 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BILL COLEMAN 168 271 4,748 5,187 70.15%
AMBER ROBERTS 56 94 2,057 2,207 29.85%
Total 224 365 6,805 7,394

FOR STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 30
Republican
30 of 30 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
LORI CALLAHAN 150 44 2,140 2,334 39.64%
JOHN SYMCOX 214 48 3,292 3,554 60.36%
Total 364 92 5,432 5,888

FOR STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 36
Republican
28 of 28 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JOHN HASTE 140 281 2,964 3,385 52.64%
BILL DAY 83 215 2,747 3,045 47.36%
Total 223 496 5,711 6,430


Line
STATE REPRESENTATIVE
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
Republican
26 of 26 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
TRAVIS DUNLAP 47 76 1,597 1,720 41.42%
JUDD STROM 46 109 2,278 2,433 58.58%
Total 93 185 3,875 4,153

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 14
Republican
15 of 15 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
GEORGE FAUGHT 29 80 993 1,102 48.19%
CHRIS SNEED 22 59 1,104 1,185 51.81%
Total 51 139 2,097 2,287

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 17
Republican
39 of 39 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JOSH HASS 15 39 688 742 48.88%
JIM GREGO 20 59 697 776 51.12%
Total 35 98 1,385 1,518

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 20
Republican
22 of 22 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BOBBY CLEVELAND 104 53 1,727 1,884 49.13%
SHERRIE CONLEY 86 49 1,816 1,951 50.87%
Total 190 102 3,543 3,835

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 27
Republican
17 of 17 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DANNY J. STERLING 85 50 1,811 1,946 54.76%
DAVE SPAULDING 87 64 1,457 1,608 45.24%
Total 172 114 3,268 3,554

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
Republican
17 of 17 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MARK LAWSON 68 203 1,896 2,167 53.79%
KENT GLESENER 59 140 1,663 1,862 46.21%
Total 127 343 3,559 4,029

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 36
Republican
19 of 19 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
SEAN ROBERTS 57 82 1,816 1,955 51.16%
LOUISE REDCORN 73 118 1,675 1,866 48.84%
Total 130 200 3,491 3,821

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
Republican
37 of 37 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JOHN PFEIFFER 82 171 2,533 2,786 58.93%
BRIAN HOBBS 52 86 1,804 1,942 41.07%
Total 134 257 4,337 4,728

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 41
Republican
18 of 18 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
ROXANNE POLLARD 160 151 2,624 2,935 47.86%
DENISE CROSSWHITE HADER 205 94 2,898 3,197 52.14%
Total 365 245 5,522 6,132

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 43
Republican
12 of 12 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JAY W. STEAGALL 161 69 2,499 2,729 64.08%
CRYSTAL DUNCAN 109 26 1,395 1,530 35.92%
Total 270 95 3,894 4,259

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 47
Republican
14 of 14 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BRIAN HILL 202 35 2,272 2,509 51.34%
BEVERLY ADAMS 143 28 2,207 2,378 48.66%
Total 345 63 4,479 4,887

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 61
Republican
38 of 38 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
KENTON PATZKOWSKY 111 221 2,006 2,338 59.78%
BRAD RAVEN 70 116 1,387 1,573 40.22%
Total 181 337 3,393 3,911

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 63
Republican
22 of 22 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JEFF COODY 42 70 944 1,056 41.89%
TREY CALDWELL 60 92 1,313 1,465 58.11%
Total 102 162 2,257 2,521

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 66
Republican
16 of 16 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JADINE NOLLAN 65 56 1,751 1,872 59.85%
BRIAN JACKSON 47 32 1,177 1,256 40.15%
Total 112 88 2,928 3,128

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 68
Republican
13 of 13 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
LONNIE SIMS 78 84 1,846 2,008 58.29%
NICOLE NIXON 54 47 1,336 1,437 41.71%
Total 132 131 3,182 3,445

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 71
Republican
15 of 15 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CHERYL BABER 117 87 1,559 1,763 63.60%
BEVERLY A. ATTEBERRY 57 48 904 1,009 36.40%
Total 174 135 2,463 2,772

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 79
Republican
19 of 19 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
KAREN GILBERT 125 78 1,737 1,940 49.05%
DAN HICKS 99 103 1,813 2,015 50.95%
Total 224 181 3,550 3,955

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 80
Republican
18 of 18 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
STAN MAY 144 137 3,000 3,281 58.32%
MIKE RITZE 106 87 2,152 2,345 41.68%
Total 250 224 5,152 5,626

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 82
Republican
12 of 12 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
NICOLE MILLER 380 76 3,230 3,686 58.12%
BRAD MARTIN 209 49 2,398 2,656 41.88%
Total 589 125 5,628 6,342

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 98
Republican
12 of 12 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
LAURA STEELE 57 106 1,124 1,287 32.34%
DEAN F. DAVIS 59 259 2,375 2,693 67.66%
Total 116 365 3,499 3,980

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 100
Republican
11 of 11 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JULIE ROACH 159 26 1,558 1,743 47.20%
MARILYN M STARK 132 44 1,774 1,950 52.80%
Total 291 70 3,332 3,693

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 101
Republican
18 of 18 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
TESS TEAGUE 97 20 1,892 2,009 43.22%
ROBERT MANGER 175 32 2,432 2,639 56.78%
Total 272 52 4,324 4,648


Line
DISTRICT ATTORNEY
FOR DISTRICT ATTORNEY DISTRICT 14
Republican
262 of 262 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
STEVE KUNZWEILER 1,478 1,415 28,811 31,704 56.60%
BEN FU 1,067 1,038 22,204 24,309 43.40%
Total 2,545 2,453 51,015 56,013


Line
GOVERNOR
FOR GOVERNOR
Libertarian
1951 of 1951 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CHRIS POWELL 35 33 479 547 59.07%
REX L LAWHORN 13 12 354 379 40.93%
Total 48 45 833 926


Line
CORPORATION COMMISSIONER
FOR CORPORATION COMMISSIONER
Democrat
1951 of 1951 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
ASHLEY NICOLE McCRAY 6,023 4,946 76,783 87,752 65.08%
BLAKE CUMMINGS 2,264 2,619 42,198 47,081 34.92%
Total 8,287 7,565 118,981 134,833


Line
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01
Democrat
326 of 326 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
TIM GILPIN 890 1,003 15,102 16,995 59.38%
AMANDA DOUGLAS 680 515 10,433 11,628 40.62%
Total 1,570 1,518 25,535 28,623

FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 02
Democrat
522 of 522 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JASON NICHOLS 831 1,453 17,278 19,562 56.85%
CLAY PADGETT 548 1,353 12,949 14,850 43.15%
Total 1,379 2,806 30,227 34,412

FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 04
Democrat
350 of 350 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MARY BRANNON 1,112 708 13,431 15,251 57.51%
FRED GIPSON 778 635 9,855 11,268 42.49%
Total 1,890 1,343 23,286 26,519

FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 05
Democrat
273 of 273 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
KENDRA HORN 2,044 874 19,149 22,067 75.81%
TOM GUILD 498 259 6,286 7,043 24.19%
Total 2,542 1,133 25,435 29,110


Line
STATE SENATOR
FOR STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 16
Democrat
25 of 25 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MARY B. BOREN 223 170 2,863 3,256 81.95%
CLAUDIA GRIFFITH 43 37 637 717 18.05%
Total 266 207 3,500 3,973


Line
STATE REPRESENTATIVE
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 26
Democrat
13 of 13 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
TERRY W HOPKINS 56 50 616 722 50.38%
E. BRUCE BUSHONG 45 41 625 711 49.62%
Total 101 91 1,241 1,433

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 41
Democrat
18 of 18 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
SARA PETERSON 38 13 390 441 41.14%
JENNIE SCOTT 61 41 529 631 58.86%
Total 99 54 919 1,072

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 53
Democrat
9 of 9 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
LESLIE BONEBREAK 86 30 646 762 63.77%
CYNDY SOUTHERLAND 40 19 374 433 36.23%
Total 126 49 1,020 1,195

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 68
Democrat
13 of 13 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
ANGELA STATUM 33 29 522 584 45.48%
MICHAEL ROSS 34 30 636 700 54.52%
Total 67 59 1,158 1,284

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 99
Democrat
16 of 16 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
AJAY PITTMAN 81 91 1,309 1,481 51.91%
NKEM HOUSE 75 91 1,206 1,372 48.09%
Total 156 182 2,515 2,853

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 101
Democrat
18 of 18 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MADELINE SCOTT 74 13 861 948 49.53%
JOHN CARPENTER 67 7 892 966 50.47%
Total 141 20 1,753 1,914


Results as of: 8/31/2018 5:22:23 PM

Line