Page Banner

UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

Line

All Races by County
Annual School Runoff/Municipal Elections — April 4, 2017

County results of all races by entity and office.   Reload or refresh the page to display the latest results.

Line

Results as of: 4/7/2017 6:15:15 PM

Line
POTTAWATOMIE
CITY OF MAUD
FOR COUNCILMEMBER, WARD NO. 2 CITY OF MAUD
Full Results
1 of 1 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DeCARLA WALLGREN 0 0 8 8 14.81%
BOBBY WATSON 0 0 16 16 29.63%
HOLLY SMITH 0 0 18 18 33.33%
VIRGINIA STEPHENS 0 0 12 12 22.22%
Total 0 0 54 54

CITY OF MCLOUD
FOR COUNCILMEMBER, WARD NO. 3 CITY OF MCLOUD
3 of 3 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FRANK L PEARCE 5 1 107 113 32.19%
TIM McGUINNESS 8 8 222 238 67.81%
Total 13 9 329 351

CITY OF MCLOUD
FOR COUNCILMEMBER, WARD NO. 4 CITY OF MCLOUD
3 of 3 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
TOM MORRIS 7 1 164 172 48.31%
STEVEN M TOMASZEWSKI 6 8 170 184 51.69%
Total 13 9 334 356

CITY OF MCLOUD
FOR COUNCILMEMBER AT LARGE CITY OF MCLOUD
3 of 3 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
LARRY R. DILLON 6 1 105 112 31.20%
PHILIP L SOLINGER 3 1 82 86 23.96%
PETE PENDLEY 3 1 34 38 10.58%
JAMES WOODS 1 6 116 123 34.26%
Total 13 9 337 359

CITY OF OKLAHOMA CITY
FOR COUNCILMEMBER, WARD 4 CITY OF OKLAHOMA CITY
Full Results
1 of 1 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
RICHARD D. MORRISSETTE 0 0 0 0 0.00%
TODD STONE 0 0 0 0 0.00%
Total 0 0 0 0

MCLOUD PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 001
FOR OFFICE NO. 2 MCLOUD PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Full Results
2 of 2 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
STEVEN M. SWARTZ 5 8 189 202 42.80%
MELANIE KRAUSE 5 2 263 270 57.20%
Total 10 10 452 472

MCLOUD PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 001
PROPOSITION MCLOUD PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Full Results
2 of 2 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 4 4 302 310 65.13%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 6 6 154 166 34.87%
Total 10 10 456 476

TOWN OF ASHER
FOR BOARD OF TRUSTEES TOWN OF ASHER
2 of 2 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
WESLEY CULWELL JR 0 0 44 44 75.86%
KENNY TAYLOR 0 0 5 5 8.62%
CHRIS HINES 0 0 9 9 15.52%
Total 0 0 58 58

TOWN OF ASHER
FOR BOARD OF TRUSTEES (UNEXPIRED TERM) TOWN OF ASHER
2 of 2 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
ROBBY MOSLEY 0 0 45 45 78.95%
CURTIS L CRAIG 0 0 12 12 21.05%
Total 0 0 57 57

TOWN OF BETHEL ACRES
FOR BOARD OF TRUSTEES, OFFICE NO. 1 (UNEXPIRED TERM) TOWN OF BETHEL ACRES
4 of 4 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JAKE CLANIN 8 0 54 62 76.54%
MELVIN POTTER 2 0 17 19 23.46%
Total 10 0 71 81

TOWN OF PINK
FOR BOARD OF TRUSTEES, OFFICE NO. 2 TOWN OF PINK
2 of 2 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
HARVEY BABBIT 0 0 2 2 3.45%
JAMILLE PARRIS 0 0 2 2 3.45%
LAURIE THORNBURG 0 0 54 54 93.10%
Total 0 0 58 58

TOWN OF WANETTE
FOR BOARD OF TRUSTEES TOWN OF WANETTE
1 of 1 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
ERNEST ROY VANSCHUYVER 2 0 28 30 50.00%
ROSEMARY FINNEY 0 0 9 9 15.00%
SANDRA ROBERTS 2 0 19 21 35.00%
Total 4 0 56 60


Results as of: 4/7/2017 6:15:15 PM

Line