Page Banner

UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

Line

All Races by County
Annual School Elections — February 14, 2017

County results of all races by entity and office.   Reload or refresh the page to display the latest results.

Line

Results as of: 2/17/2017 5:55:42 PM

Line
POTTAWATOMIE
BETHEL PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 003
FOR OFFICE NO. 2 BETHEL PUBLIC SCHOOLS
6 of 6 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DAVID ELMORE 6 3 107 116 67.84%
BRYAN NEWELL 5 2 48 55 32.16%
Total 11 5 155 171

CITY OF OKLAHOMA CITY
FOR COUNCILMEMBER, WARD 4 CITY OF OKLAHOMA CITY
Full Results
1 of 1 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
RICHARD D. MORRISSETTE 0 0 0 0 0.00%
TODD STONE 0 0 0 0 0.00%
WALTER KULA 0 0 0 0 0.00%
DORIS MANGIARACINA BENBROOK 0 0 0 0 0.00%
Total 0 0 0 0

DALE PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 002
PROPOSITION DALE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
5 of 5 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 11 18 253 282 75.81%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 8 7 75 90 24.19%
Total 19 25 328 372

MCLOUD PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 001
FOR OFFICE NO. 2 MCLOUD PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Full Results
2 of 2 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MELANIE KRAUSE 6 2 49 57 39.04%
STEVEN M. SWARTZ 1 0 75 76 52.05%
JEANNENE WILLIAMS 0 0 13 13 8.90%
Total 7 2 137 146

MEEKER PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 095
FOR OFFICE NO. 2 MEEKER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Full Results
1 of 1 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JESSICA GABEAU 0 0 0 0 0.00%
BRET WOOD 0 0 1 1 100.00%
Total 0 0 1 1

PLEASANT GROVE PUBLIC SCHOOL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 029
PROPOSITION PLEASANT GROVE PUBLIC SCHOOL
1 of 1 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 3 1 17 21 27.63%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 4 0 51 55 72.37%
Total 7 1 68 76

SHAWNEE PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 093
FOR OFFICE NO. 5 SHAWNEE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
14 of 14 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
GERRY PFEIL 16 7 165 188 43.52%
MARK BETTERTON 21 9 214 244 56.48%
Total 37 16 379 432

SHAWNEE PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 093
FOR OFFICE NO. 7 SHAWNEE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
14 of 14 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CHAD SELF 14 9 171 194 45.33%
BOBBY CANTY 23 8 203 234 54.67%
Total 37 17 374 428

SOUTH ROCK CREEK PUBLIC SCHOOL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 032
FOR OFFICE NO. 2 SOUTH ROCK CREEK PUBLIC SCHOOL
7 of 7 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MONROE BUD JEFFREY 0 0 4 4 8.70%
MELISSA MAHAFFEY 0 0 42 42 91.30%
Total 0 0 46 46

STROTHER PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 014
FOR OFFICE NO. 2 STROTHER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Full Results
1 of 1 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
TRAVIS GILLESPIE 0 0 10 10 100.00%
HEATH SAPP 0 0 0 0 0.00%
Total 0 0 10 10

TECUMSEH PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 092
FOR OFFICE NO. 2 TECUMSEH PUBLIC SCHOOLS
7 of 7 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JIM BRENNER 5 0 13 18 19.78%
SHAWN FLEMING 12 3 58 73 80.22%
Total 17 3 71 91


Results as of: 2/17/2017 5:55:42 PM

Line