Page Banner

UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

Line

All Races by County
Annual School Elections — February 9, 2016

County results of all races by entity and office.   Reload or refresh the page to display the latest results.

Line

Results as of: 2/9/2016 10:37:06 PM

Line
MUSKOGEE
CHECOTAH PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 019
FOR OFFICE NO. 1 CHECOTAH PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Full Results
1 of 1 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CHRIS BROWN 0 0 0 0 0.00%
BO CHANDLER 0 0 0 0 0.00%
Total 0 0 0 0

CITY OF MUSKOGEE
FOR MAYOR CITY OF MUSKOGEE
15 of 15 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
PETE CARAWAY 4 15 236 255 8.26%
BOB COBURN 46 133 2,026 2,205 71.43%
WAYNE DIVELBISS 8 38 581 627 20.31%
Total 58 186 2,843 3,087

CITY OF MUSKOGEE
FOR CITY COUNCIL WARD 1 CITY OF MUSKOGEE
4 of 4 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
PATRICK CALE 10 29 514 553 51.59%
LEE ANN LANGSTON 3 23 265 291 27.15%
JOHN LOWRIMORE 1 5 49 55 5.13%
HOLLY ROSSER MILLER 1 2 53 56 5.22%
DIANA WHITE 4 9 104 117 10.91%
Total 19 68 985 1,072

CITY OF MUSKOGEE
FOR CITY COUNCIL WARD 4 CITY OF MUSKOGEE
4 of 4 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
WAYNE A. JOHNSON 11 22 283 316 52.40%
LYNNE WAGNER WALLIS 5 18 264 287 47.60%
Total 16 40 547 603

CITY OF MUSKOGEE
FOR CITY COUNCIL WARD 1 (UNEXPIRED TERM) CITY OF MUSKOGEE
4 of 4 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JANEY CAGLE BOYDSTON 16 50 667 733 68.83%
JOSHUA MATTHEW CASAREZ 4 18 310 332 31.17%
Total 20 68 977 1,065

FORT GIBSON PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 003
FOR OFFICE NO. 1 FORT GIBSON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Full Results
3 of 3 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
W. SCOTT ABBOTT 2 4 139 145 83.33%
THOMAS W. POTTER 2 0 27 29 16.67%
Total 4 4 166 174

GORE PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 006
FOR OFFICE NO. 1 GORE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Full Results
1 of 1 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
PATSY TRAVIS 2 2 19 23 67.65%
DENNIS FIELDS 0 0 11 11 32.35%
Total 2 2 30 34

INDIAN CAPITAL TECH CENTER DISTRICT No. 4
FOR OFFICE NO. 1 INDIAN CAPITAL TECH CENTER
Full Results
33 of 33 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DARRELL RUSSELL 36 147 2,375 2,558 65.54%
EDWYNA WARRIOR WALKER 30 74 1,241 1,345 34.46%
Total 66 221 3,616 3,903

MUSKOGEE PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 020
FOR OFFICE NO. 1 MUSKOGEE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
19 of 19 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JOHN BARTON 28 93 1,102 1,223 42.58%
BOBBY JEFFERSON 19 52 1,065 1,136 39.55%
DAVID L. RAGSDALE JR 9 30 474 513 17.86%
Total 56 175 2,641 2,872

OKTAHA PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 008
FOR OFFICE NO. 1 OKTAHA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
4 of 4 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
SHEREE ELAM KINDRED 0 4 70 74 36.45%
KATY SUE SMITH 0 2 127 129 63.55%
Total 0 6 197 203


Results as of: 2/9/2016 10:37:06 PM

Line