APRIL / 2018 LIST OF ELECTIONS

ADAIR
STILWELL PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION

Return to top


ATOKA
ROCK CREEK PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION

Return to top


BEAVER
BEAVER PUBLIC SCHOOLS

BOARD MEMBER - OFFICE NO. 3
BROCK D. RUSSELL
KERRY STAFFORD

Return to top


BLAINE
CITY OF WATONGA
PROPOSITION NO. 1
PROPOSITION NO. 2

Return to top


BRYAN
ROCK CREEK PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION

COLBERT PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION

Return to top


CADDO
GREAT PLAINS TECH CENTER
PROPOSITION

Return to top


CANADIAN
CITY OF MUSTANG

MAYOR
JESS M. SCHWEINBERG
JAN YAKISH

CITY OF YUKON

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCILMEMBER WARD 2
ERICK WESTFAHL
SHELLI SELBY

Return to top


CARTER
CITY OF HEALDTON

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCILMEMBER WARD ONE
RANDY WELCH
JOSH ADAMS

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCILMEMBER WARD TWO
JAMES STUBBLEFIELD
TREVA GAGE

TOWN OF SPRINGER
PROPOSITION

ARDMORE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION

WILSON PUBLIC SCHOOLS

BOARD MEMBER - OFFICE NO. 3
JACKIE R LOWERY
E. J. FORSYTHE

VELMA-ALMA PUBLIC SCHOOLS

BOARD MEMBER - OFFICE NO. 3
BOBBY DALE SOUTHERLAND
JOSHUA EASTWOOD

Return to top


CHEROKEE
KEYS PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION

Return to top


CIMARRON
KEYES PUBLIC SCHOOLS

BOARD MEMBER - OFFICE NO. 5 (Unexpired Term)
KERRY BARNUM
JESSICA HINDS

BOISE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION

Return to top


CLEVELAND
CITY OF NORMAN

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCILMEMBER WARD 8
ALEX SCOTT
KYLE ALLISON

Return to top


COMANCHE
INDIAHOMA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION

GREAT PLAINS TECH CENTER
PROPOSITION

Return to top


COTTON
COTTON COUNTY QUESTIONS
PROPOSITION

GREAT PLAINS TECH CENTER
PROPOSITION

Return to top


CREEK
CITY OF SAPULPA

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCILOR WARD ONE, SEAT ONE
HUGO NAIFEH
CHARLES E. BETZLER

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCILOR WARD TWO, SEAT ONE
CHARLES STEPHENS
BRIAN STEPHENS

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCILOR WARD FIVE, SEAT ONE
BRUCE BLEDSOE
ALAN H. JONES

MOUNDS PUBLIC SCHOOLS

BOARD MEMBER - OFFICE NO. 3
CHRIS MAC McDONALD
CLAYTON J LAMB

Return to top


CUSTER
CITY OF CLINTON
PROPOSITION

CITY OF WEATHERFORD
PROPOSITION

Return to top


DEWEY
SHARON-MUTUAL PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION

Return to top


GARVIN
CITY OF LINDSAY

COUNCILMEMBER
JAKE RUTLEDGE
DEBBIE WHITEHEAD
TERRY BROWN
CHRISTOPHER HASSLER
KASSI TURNER
JANE POOL

PAULS VALLEY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION

Return to top


GRADY
GREAT PLAINS TECH CENTER
PROPOSITION

CITY OF CHICKASHA

MAYOR
CHRIS MOSLEY
TOM ROSE

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCILMEMBER WARD 4 POSITION 2
HOWARD CARPENTER
ZACHARY GRAYSON

FRIEND PUBLIC SCHOOL
PROPOSITION NO. 1
PROPOSITION NO. 2

GRADY COUNTY (EMS)
PROPOSITION

Return to top


GREER
GREER COUNTY QUESTIONS
PROPOSITION

Return to top


HARPER
WOODWARD PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION NO. 1
PROPOSITION NO. 2

Return to top


HASKELL
STIGLER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION

Return to top


JEFFERSON
CITY OF WAURIKA
PROPOSITION

COMANCHE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION NO. 1
PROPOSITION NO. 2

Return to top


JOHNSTON
CITY OF TISHOMINGO

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCILMEMBER WARD 5
DON KEEL
CATHY HARMON

Return to top


KAY
CITY OF NEWKIRK

MAYOR
WALTER KIRK BROWN
ROY DIETRICH
PROPOSITION

Return to top


KINGFISHER
KINGFISHER PUBLIC SCHOOLS

BOARD MEMBER - OFFICE NO. 3
CHARLES WALKER
JIM PERDUE

Return to top


KIOWA
GREAT PLAINS TECH CENTER
PROPOSITION

Return to top


LEFLORE
CAMERON PUBLIC SCHOOLS

BOARD MEMBER - OFFICE NO. 4 (Unexpired Term)
SHERRY WILLIS
RICHARD JOHNSON

POTEAU PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION

Return to top


LOVE
WILSON PUBLIC SCHOOLS

BOARD MEMBER - OFFICE NO. 3
JACKIE R LOWERY
E. J. FORSYTHE

Return to top


MCCLAIN
MCCLAIN COUNTY (EMS)
PROPOSITION

Return to top


MCCURTAIN
FOREST GROVE PUBLIC SCHOOL
PROPOSITION

Return to top


MARSHALL
CITY OF MADILL

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCILMEMBER PLACE 5
SHAUNDA KENDRIX
TOM AUSTIN

Return to top


MAYES
SALINA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION NO. 1
PROPOSITION NO. 2

Return to top


MURRAY
CITY OF SULPHUR

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCILMAN WARD 3
ROGELIO TREVINO
BRANDON FLOWERS

Return to top


MUSKOGEE
HASKELL PUBLIC SCHOOLS

BOARD MEMBER - OFFICE NO. 3
LEWIS GONZALES
CORRIE L. BUCHANAN

Return to top


NOWATA
CITY OF NOWATA

COUNCILMEMBER - COMMISSIONER WARD 4
KARON MILLER
JOSHUA LEE BRINKMAN

Return to top


OKLAHOMA
CITY OF BETHANY
PROPOSITION

CITY OF HARRAH

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCIL MEMBER, WARD 4
CASS SMITH
THOMAS HAWKINS

CITY OF THE VILLAGE

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCILMAN, WARD 5
JOE BOYD
JOHN ALLEN
SONNY WILKINSON

MILLWOOD PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION NO. 1
PROPOSITION NO. 2

OAKDALE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION

Return to top


OKMULGEE
OKMULGEE COUNTY QUESTIONS
PROPOSITION

MOUNDS PUBLIC SCHOOLS

BOARD MEMBER - OFFICE NO. 3
CHRIS MAC McDONALD
CLAYTON J LAMB

HASKELL PUBLIC SCHOOLS

BOARD MEMBER - OFFICE NO. 3
LEWIS GONZALES
CORRIE L. BUCHANAN

Return to top


OSAGE
AVANT PUBLIC SCHOOL
PROPOSITION NO. 1
PROPOSITION NO. 2

PAWHUSKA PUBLIC SCHOOLS

BOARD MEMBER - OFFICE NO. 3
DANNY FERGUSON
SCOTT D LAIRD

BARNSDALL PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION

SPERRY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION NO. 1
PROPOSITION NO. 2

Return to top


OTTAWA
CITY OF MIAMI

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCILMEMBER WARD NO. 3
NEAL JOHNSON
RYAN ORCUTT

FAIRLAND PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION|

Return to top


PAYNE
CITY OF STILLWATER

MAYOR - COUNCILOR NO. 5, MAYOR
KEVIN CLARK
WILLIAM H. JOYCE

CITY OF CUSHING
PROPOSITION NO. 1
PROPOSITION NO. 2
PROPOSITION NO. 3

CITY OF YALE

COUNCILMEMBER - COMMISSIONER SEAT NO. 3
BRIAN PORTER JR.
MICHAEL McCULLOUGH

Return to top


PITTSBURG
CITY OF HARTSHORNE

MAYOR (Unexpired Term)
JOY F. CLINE
BENNETT W. NELSON

CITY OF MCALESTER

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCILMAN WARD 6
ZACH PRICHARD
DANNY R. GIACOMO
DaMARIA MADDOX

MCALESTER PUBLIC SCHOOLS

BOARD MEMBER - OFFICE NO. 3
BRENDA CALAHAN
JOY TRIBBEY

Return to top


ROGERS
CITY OF COLLINSVILLE

MAYOR
JERRY GARRETT
BUD YORK

NORTHWEST FIRE
PROPOSITION NO. 1
PROPOSITION NO. 2

Return to top


STEPHENS
GREAT PLAINS TECH CENTER
PROPOSITION

CITY OF DUNCAN

MAYOR
GENE BROWN
RITCHIE D. DENNINGTON

VELMA-ALMA PUBLIC SCHOOLS

BOARD MEMBER - OFFICE NO. 3
BOBBY DALE SOUTHERLAND
JOSHUA EASTWOOD

COMANCHE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION NO. 1
PROPOSITION NO. 2

Return to top


TEXAS
KEYES PUBLIC SCHOOLS

BOARD MEMBER - OFFICE NO. 5 (Unexpired Term)
KERRY BARNUM
JESSICA HINDS

HOOKER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION NO. 1
PROPOSITION NO. 2

GOODWELL PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION

Return to top


TILLMAN
INDIAHOMA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION

GREAT PLAINS TECH CENTER
PROPOSITION

Return to top


TULSA
CITY OF SAPULPA

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCILOR WARD FIVE, SEAT ONE
BRUCE BLEDSOE
ALAN H. JONES

CITY OF BIXBY

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCILMEMBER WARD 4
AMY LYNN THOMPSON
BRAD GIRARD
VICTORIA OLTMANN
JEREMY SHADRICK
ERIC COVEY

CITY OF COLLINSVILLE

MAYOR
JERRY GARRETT
BUD YORK

COUNCILMEMBER - CITY COMMISSIONER WARD 3
LARRY SHAFER
LEESA BARNETT

COUNCILMEMBER - CITY COMMISSIONER WARD 4
JEROMY S. BURWELL
JERRY PYKIET

SPERRY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION NO. 1
PROPOSITION NO. 2

Return to top


WAGONER
HASKELL PUBLIC SCHOOLS

BOARD MEMBER - OFFICE NO. 3
LEWIS GONZALES
CORRIE L. BUCHANAN

CITY OF BIXBY

COUNCILMEMBER - COUNCILMEMBER WARD 4
AMY LYNN THOMPSON
BRAD GIRARD
VICTORIA OLTMANN
JEREMY SHADRICK
ERIC COVEY

CITY OF WAGONER
PROPOSITION NO. 1
PROPOSITION NO. 2
PROPOSITION NO. 3

Return to top


WASHITA
CITY OF CLINTON
PROPOSITION

Return to top


WOODWARD
WOODWARD PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION NO. 1
PROPOSITION NO. 2

SHARON-MUTUAL PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION

Return to top




This file was created on: 3/20/2018 10:27:53 AM