Oklahoma, www.OK.gov
Oklahoma Rehabilitation Council - Home
spacer image
Skip Nav Skip to Search
FAQs  |  Contact  |  ORC Calendar
spacer image
 
get adobe reader
email icon Email   |   print icon Print  

2012 Oklahoma House Committees

House Leadership

Speaker of the House: Kris Steele,

Speaker Pro Tempore: Jeffrey Hickman

Majority Floor Leader: Dale Dewitt

Deputy Floor Leader: Harold Wright

Majority Caucus Chairman: Weldon Watson

Majority Caucus Vice-Chairman: Harold Wright

Majority Whip: Skye McNeil

Democratic Minority Leader: Scott Inman

Minority Floor Leader: Chuck Hoskin

Assistant Minority Floor Leaders: 

Wes Hilliard

Steve Kouplen

Al McAffrey

Jeannie McDaniel

Wade Rousselot

Mike Shelton

Minority Whip: Ben Sherrer

Assistant Minoirty Whip: Cory Williams

Minority Caucus Chair: Jerry McPeak

Minority Caucus Vice Chair: Joe Dorman

Minority Caucus Secretary: Donnie Condit

Assistant Minority Floor Leader: Brian Renegar

 

House Committees

ADMINISTRATIVE RULES AND GOVERNMENT OVERSIGHT
George Faught, Chair (R)
Purcy Walker, Vice-Chair (D)
Gary Banz (R)
David Brumbaugh (R)
Will Fourkiller (D)
Charles Key (R)
Mark McCullough (R)
Pam Peterson (R)
Mike Reynolds (R)
Mike Shelton (D)
Weldon Watson (R)
 

AGRICULTURE, WILDLIFE AND ENVIRONMENT
Phil Richardson, Chair (R)
Todd Russ, Vice-Chair (R)
John Bennett (R)
Lisa Billy (R)
Dennis Casey (R)
John Enns (R)
Larry Glenn (D)
Tommy Hardin (R)
Mike Jackson (R)
Steve Kouplen (D)
James Lockhart (D)
Curtis McDaniel (D)
Tom Newell (R)
Charles Ortega (R)
Leslie Osborn (R)
R.C. Pruett (D)
Brian Renegar (D)
Mike Sanders (R)
Jerry Shoemake (D)
Steve Vaughan (R)

 

APPROPRIATIONS AND BUDGET
Earl Sears, Chair (R)
Scott Martin, Vice-Chair (R)
Don Armes (R)
Lisa Billy (R)
Gus Blackwell (R)
Mike Brown (D)
Doug Cox (R)
David Dank (R)
Lee Denney (R)
Dale DeWitt (R)
Joe Dorman (D)
Chuck Hoskin (D)
Guy Liebmann (R)
Jerry McPeak (D)
Jason Nelson (R)
Ron Peters (R)
Purcy Walker (D)

 

Education Subcommittee
Lee Denney, Chair (R)
Corey Holland, Vice-Chair (R)
Gary Banz (R)
Dennis Casey (R)
Ann Coody (R)
Sally Kern (R)
Jeannie McDaniel (D)
Jadine Nollan (R)
Marty Quinn (R)
Jabar Shumate (D)
Todd Thomsen (R)
Cory Williams (D)
 

General Government & Transportation Subcommittee
Guy Liebmann, Chair (R)
Harold Wright, Vice-Chair (R)
George Faught (R)
Larry Glenn (D)
Dennis Johnson (R)
Charles Key (R)
Randy McDaniel (R)
Jason Murphey (R)
Eric Proctor (D)

Seneca Scott (D)
T. W. Shannon (R)
Randy Terrill (R)
Human Services Subcommittee
Jason Nelson, Chair (R)
Richard Morrissette, Vice-Chair (D)
Elise Hall (R)
Jeannie McDaniel (D)
Ron Peters (R)
Pam Peterson (R)
Anastasia Pittman (D)
Brian Renegar (D)
Dustin Roberts (R)
Sue Tibbs (R)
Steve Vaughan (R)
Judiciary Subcommittee
Gus Blackwell, Chair (R)
Mark McCullough, Vice-Chair (R)
Randy Grau (R)
Fred Jordan (R)
Charlie Joyner (R)
Richard Morrissette (D)
Ben Sherrer (D)
Aaron Stiles (R)
John Trebilcock (R)
Emily Virgin (D)
Natural Resources & Regulatory Services Subcommittee
Don Armes, Chair (R)
Leslie Osborn, Vice-Chair (R)
John Enns (R)
Dan Kirby (R)
Skye McNiel (R)
Charles Ortega (R)
Brian Renegar (D)
Phil Richardson (R)
Jerry Shoemake (D)
Purcy Walker (D)

Public Health and Social Services Subcommittee
Doug Cox, Chair (R)
Marian Cooksey, Vice-Chair (R)
Josh Cockroft (R)
David Derby (R)
Will Fourkiller (D)
Rebecca Hamilton (D)
Lewis Moore (R)
Glen Mulready (R)
Sean Roberts (R)
Colby Schwartz (R)
Mike Shelton (D)
Paul Wesselhoft (R)
Public Safety Subcommittee
Lisa Billy, Chair (R)
Mike Ritze, Vice-Chair (R)
John Bennett (R)
David Brumbaugh (R)
Mike Christian (R)
Donnie Condit (D)
Joe Dorman (D)
Tommy Hardin (R)
Paul Roan (D)
Mike Sanders (R)
Revenue and Taxation Subcommittee
David Dank, Chair (R)
Pat Ownbey, Vice-Chair (R)
Mike Brown (D)
Mike Jackson (R)
Steve Martin (R)
Tom Newell (R)
Anastasia Pittman (D)
R.C. Pruett (D)
Mike Reynolds (R)
Todd Russ (R)
Weldon Watson (R)

COMMON EDUCATION
Ann Coody, Chair (R)
Jabar Shumate, Vice-Chair (D)
Gus Blackwell (R)
Ed Cannaday (D)
Dennis Casey (R)
Donnie Condit (D)
Doug Cox (R)
Corey Holland (R)
Fred Jordan (R)
Sally Kern (R)
Jeannie McDaniel (D)
Jason Nelson (R)
Jadine Nollan (R)
Pat Ownbey (R)
Dustin Roberts (R)
Emily Virgin (D)
 

ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT, TOURISM AND FINANCIAL SERVICES
Randy McDaniel, Chair (R)
Charles Ortega, Vice-Chair (R)
Don Armes (R)
Mike Brown (D)
Lee Denney (R)
George Faught (R)
Corey Holland (R)
Mike Jackson (R)
Charles Key (R)
Curtis McDaniel (D)
Skye McNiel (R)
Danny Morgan (D)
Richard Morrissette (D)
Glen Mulready (R)
Leslie Osborn (R)
Pat Ownbey (R)
Anastasia Pittman (D)
Mike Reynolds (R)
Todd Russ (R)
Mike Shelton (D)

ENERGY AND UTILITY REGULATION
Ron Peters, Chair (R)
Mike Jackson, Vice-Chair (R)
Don Armes (R)
David Brumbaugh (R)
Marian Cooksey (R)
Lee Denney (R)
Wes Hilliard (D)
Scott Inman (D)
Dennis Johnson (R)
Dan Kirby (R)
Steve Kouplen (D)
Steve Martin (R)
Skye McNiel (R)
Jerry McPeak (D)
Danny Morgan (D)
Charles Ortega (R)
Eric Proctor (D)
Marty Quinn (R)
Wade Rousselot (D)
Todd Russ (R)
Mike Sanders (R)
Colby Schwartz (R)
T. W. Shannon (R)
Ben Sherrer (D)
John Trebilcock (R)
Weldon Watson (R)
Paul Wesselhoft (R)

GENERAL GOVERNMENT
Dennis Johnson, Chair (R)
Mike Christian, Vice-Chair (R)
Lisa Billy (R)
Donnie Condit (D)
Larry Glenn (D)
Elise Hall (R)
Charlie Joyner (R)
Guy Liebmann (R)
Scott Martin (R)
Steve Martin (R)
Dustin Roberts (R)
Wade Rousselot (D)
Jerry Shoemake (D)
Randy Terrill (R)
Sue Tibbs (R)
 

GOVERNMENT MODERNIZATION
Jason Murphey, Chair (R)
Wes Hilliard, Vice-Chair (D)
David Brumbaugh (R)
Josh Cockroft (R)
David Derby (R)
Mark McCullough (R)
Lewis Moore (R)
Richard Morrissette (D)
Seneca Scott (D)
Aaron Stiles (R)
Randy Terrill (R)
John Trebilcock (R)
Purcy Walker (D)

 

HIGHER EDUCATION AND CAREER TECH
Todd Thomsen, Chair (R)
Steve Kouplen, Vice-Chair (D)
Dennis Casey (R)
Marian Cooksey (R)
Lee Denney (R)
Elise Hall (R)
Rebecca Hamilton (D)
Scott Martin (R)
Lewis Moore (R)
Tom Newell (R)
Anastasia Pittman (D)
Mike Reynolds (R)
Phil Richardson (R)
T. W. Shannon (R)
Randy Terrill (R)
Emily Virgin (D)
Cory Williams (D)
Harold Wright (R)
 

HOUSE ETHICS
Gary Banz, Chair (R)
Jabar Shumate, Vice-Chair (D)
Dennis Casey (R)
Ann Coody (R)
Danny Morgan (D)
R.C. Pruett (D)
Wade Rousselot (D)
Todd Russ (R)
 

HUMAN SERVICES
Pam Peterson, Chair (R)
Mike Sanders, Vice-Chair (R)
Donnie Condit (D)
Sally Kern (R)
Skye McNiel (R)
Jason Murphey (R)
Jason Nelson (R)
Jadine Nollan (R)
Ron Peters (R)

Wade Rousselot (D)
Seneca Scott (D)
Ben Sherrer (D)
Harold Wright (R)
 

INSURANCE
Charles Key, Chair (R)
Dan Kirby, Vice-Chair (R)
Mike Christian (R)
David Dank (R)
Joe Dorman (D)
Danny Morgan (D)
Glen Mulready (R)
Marty Quinn (R)
Mike Ritze (R)
Sean Roberts (R)
Mike Shelton (D)
Jabar Shumate (D)
Steve Vaughan (R)
 

JUDICIARY
Fred Jordan, Chair (R)
Colby Schwartz, Vice-Chair (R)
Gus Blackwell (R)
Marian Cooksey (R)
Randy Grau (R)
Scott Inman (D)
Dan Kirby (R)
Mark McCullough (R)
Richard Morrissette (D)
Leslie Osborn (R)
Ben Sherrer (D)
Aaron Stiles (R)
Sue Tibbs (R)
Emily Virgin (D)
Paul Wesselhoft (R)
Cory Williams (D)

 

LONG-TERM CARE AND SENIOR SERVICES
Sally Kern, Chair (R)
R. C. Pruett, Vice-Chair (D)
Lisa Billy (R)
Gus Blackwell (R)
Ed Cannaday (D)
Mike Christian (R)
Ann Coody (R)
David Dank (R)
Will Fourkiller (D)
James Lockhart (D)
Tom Newell (R)
Mike Ritze (R)
PUBLIC HEALTH
John Enns, Chair (R)
David Derby, Vice-Chair (R)
Ed Cannaday (D)
Doug Cox (R)
Randy Grau (R)
Wes Hilliard (D)
Corey Holland (R)
Jeannie McDaniel (D)
Jadine Nollan (R)
Ron Peters (R)
Mike Ritze (R)
Sean Roberts (R)
Colby Schwartz (R)
 

PUBLIC SAFETY
Sue Tibbs, Chair (R)
Steve Martin, Vice-Chair (R)
John Bennett (R)
Ed Cannaday (D)
Josh Cockroft (R)
Doug Cox (R)
Tommy Hardin (R)
Chuck Hoskin (D)
Fred Jordan (R)
Charlie Joyner (R)

Pat Ownbey (R)
Pam Peterson (R)
Brian Renegar (D)
Paul Roan (D)
Todd Thomsen (R)
Steve Vaughan (R)
REDISTRICTING
Dale DeWitt, Chair (R)
Danny Morgan, Vice-Chair (D)
 

Central Oklahoma Subcommittee
David Dank, Chair (R)
Scott Inman (D)
Randy McDaniel (R)
Tom Newell (R)
Anastasia Pittman (D)
 

Eastern Oklahoma Subcommittee
Paul Roan, Chair (D)
Doug Cox (R)
George Faught (R)
Chuck Hoskin (D)
Marty Quinn (R)

 

North/Northeast Oklahoma Subcommittee
Ron Peters, Chair (R)
Jadine Nollan (R)
Wade Rousselot (D)
Jabar Shumate (D)
John Trebilcock (R)
 

Southern Oklahoma Subcommittee
Don Armes, Chair (R)
Lisa Billy (R)
Wes Hilliard (D)
Scott Martin (R)
Emily Virgin (D)
 

 

West/Northwest Oklahoma Subcommittee

Jeff Hickman, Chair (R)
Dennis Casey (R)
Mike Jackson (R)
Sean Roberts (R)
Purcy Walker (D)
RULES
Gary Banz, Chair (R)
Weldon Watson, Vice-Chair (R)
Don Armes (R)
David Dank (R)
Joe Dorman (D)
Larry Glenn (D)
Rebecca Hamilton (D)
Dennis Johnson (R)
Guy Liebmann (R)
Randy McDaniel (R)
Glen Mulready (R)
Marty Quinn (R)
Seneca Scott (D)
John Trebilcock (R)
Cory Williams (D)
 

 

TRANSPORTATION
T.W. Shannon, Chair (R)
Charlie Joyner, Vice-Chair (R)
Mike Brown (D)
Josh Cockroft (R)
George Faught (R)
Randy Grau (R)
Elise Hall (R)
Tommy Hardin (R)
Steve Kouplen (D)
Guy Liebmann (R)
James Lockhart (D)
Scott Martin (R)
Curtis McDaniel (D)
Jerry McPeak (D)
Jason Murphey (R)
Eric Proctor (D)
Phil Richardson (R)

Sean Roberts (R)
Todd Thomsen (R)
Harold Wright (R)

 

VETERANS AND MILITARY AFFAIRS
Paul Wesselhoft, Chair (R)
Lewis Moore, Vice-Chair (R)
Gary Banz (R)
John Bennett (R)
Ann Coody (R)
John Enns (R)
Chuck Hoskin (D)
Scott Inman (D)
Curtis McDaniel (D)
Randy McDaniel (R)
Eric Proctor (D)
Paul Roan (D)
Dustin Roberts (R)
Aaron Stiles (R)