Page Banner

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Line

Federal, State, Legislative and Judicial Races
General Election — November 4, 2014

Results by office, district and political affiliation for all Federal, State and Legislative races.

Line

Results as of: 11/17/2014 12:47:10 PM

Line
GOVERNOR
FOR GOVERNOR
1956 of 1956 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JOE DORMAN (DEM) 9,550 20,061 308,628 338,239 41.0%
MARY FALLIN (REP) 15,948 22,831 421,519 460,298 55.8%
KIMBERLY WILLIS (IND) 327 615 16,227 17,169 2.1%
RICHARD PRAWDZIENSKI (IND) 211 304 8,610 9,125 1.1%
Total 26,036 43,811 754,984 824,831


Line
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
FOR LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
1956 of 1956 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CATHY CUMMINGS (DEM) 8,374 15,551 234,639 258,564 31.5%
TODD G. LAMB (REP) 17,520 28,068 516,500 562,088 68.5%
Total 25,894 43,619 751,139 820,652


Line
SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
FOR SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
1956 of 1956 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JOHN COX (DEM) 10,687 21,244 329,947 361,878 44.2%
JOY HOFMEISTER (REP) 15,014 22,255 419,784 457,053 55.8%
Total 25,701 43,499 749,731 818,931


Line
COMMISSIONER OF LABOR
FOR COMMISSIONER OF LABOR
1956 of 1956 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MIKE WORKMAN (DEM) 9,004 17,849 272,431 299,284 37.2%
MARK COSTELLO (REP) 16,155 24,759 463,393 504,307 62.8%
Total 25,159 42,608 735,824 803,591


Line
UNITED STATES SENATOR
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
1956 of 1956 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MATT SILVERSTEIN (DEM) 7,799 14,649 211,859 234,307 28.5%
JIM INHOFE (REP) 17,451 27,774 512,941 558,166 68.0%
AARON DeLOZIER (IND) 176 279 7,338 7,793 0.9%
RAY WOODS (IND) 225 366 9,322 9,913 1.2%
JOAN FARR (IND) 314 477 9,763 10,554 1.3%
Total 25,965 43,545 751,223 820,733

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR (UNEXPIRED TERM)
1956 of 1956 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CONNIE JOHNSON (DEM) 7,724 14,863 215,336 237,923 29.0%
JAMES LANKFORD (REP) 17,602 27,741 511,659 557,002 67.9%
MARK T. BEARD (IND) 618 988 24,359 25,965 3.2%
Total 25,944 43,592 751,354 820,890


Line
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 02
528 of 528 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
EARL E. EVERETT (DEM) 976 2,936 35,052 38,964 24.6%
MARKWAYNE MULLIN (REP) 2,123 7,408 101,394 110,925 70.0%
JON DOUTHITT (IND) 120 401 7,997 8,518 5.4%
Total 3,219 10,745 144,443 158,407

FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 03
480 of 480 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FRANKIE ROBBINS (DEM) 1,177 2,119 32,974 36,270 21.4%
FRANK D. LUCAS (REP) 3,820 7,927 121,588 133,335 78.6%
Total 4,997 10,046 154,562 169,605

FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 04
349 of 349 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BERT SMITH (DEM) 1,346 2,921 36,731 40,998 24.7%
TOM COLE (REP) 3,712 7,066 106,943 117,721 70.8%
DENNIS B. JOHNSON (IND) 182 416 6,951 7,549 4.5%
Total 5,240 10,403 150,625 166,268

FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 05
273 of 273 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
AL McAFFREY (DEM) 2,379 3,392 52,019 57,790 36.3%
STEVE RUSSELL (REP) 4,658 3,029 87,945 95,632 60.1%
BUDDY RAY (IND) 33 33 1,404 1,470 0.9%
TOM BOGGS (IND) 55 46 1,964 2,065 1.3%
ROBERT T. MURPHY (IND) 86 69 2,021 2,176 1.4%
Total 7,211 6,569 145,353 159,133


Line
STATE SENATOR
FOR STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 4
48 of 48 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
ANN WEAVER (DEM) 164 511 6,152 6,827 42.8%
MARK ALLEN (REP) 127 599 8,381 9,107 57.2%
Total 291 1,110 14,533 15,934

FOR STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 5 (UNEXPIRED TERM)
84 of 84 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CURTIS McDANIEL (DEM) 108 456 6,595 7,159 45.7%
JOSEPH W. SILK (REP) 124 519 7,862 8,505 54.3%
Total 232 975 14,457 15,664

FOR STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 6
58 of 58 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JOE B. HILL (DEM) 174 749 6,981 7,904 44.5%
JOSH BRECHEEN (REP) 231 941 8,351 9,523 53.6%
VICKI J. GAYLOR (IND) 7 25 307 339 1.9%
Total 412 1,715 15,639 17,766

FOR STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 8
58 of 58 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
SELINA JAYNE-DORNAN (DEM) 181 379 6,588 7,148 44.1%
ROGER THOMPSON (REP) 199 471 8,385 9,055 55.9%
Total 380 850 14,973 16,203

FOR STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 14
56 of 56 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CHEQUITA WILLIAMS (DEM) 95 275 3,618 3,988 23.3%
FRANK SIMPSON (REP) 249 1,087 11,776 13,112 76.7%
Total 344 1,362 15,394 17,100

FOR STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 18
41 of 41 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CHARLES R. ARNALL (DEM) 112 221 5,014 5,347 31.3%
KIM DAVID (REP) 251 392 11,087 11,730 68.7%
Total 363 613 16,101 17,077

FOR STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 26
59 of 59 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
KEVIN BLACK (DEM) 195 451 6,854 7,500 43.1%
DARCY A. JECH (REP) 263 644 8,980 9,887 56.9%
Total 458 1,095 15,834 17,387

FOR STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 28
40 of 40 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MARILYN RAINWATER (DEM) 101 290 4,663 5,054 28.3%
JASON SMALLEY (REP) 292 673 11,816 12,781 71.7%
Total 393 963 16,479 17,835

FOR STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 40
31 of 31 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JOHN HANDY EDWARDS (DEM) 411 382 7,960 8,753 45.5%
ERVIN YEN (REP) 571 313 9,589 10,473 54.5%
Total 982 695 17,549 19,226

FOR STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 42
26 of 26 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
HIAWATHA N. BOULDIN, JR. (DEM) 187 171 4,999 5,357 32.2%
JACK FRY (REP) 452 158 9,432 10,042 60.3%
CHARLES THOMPSON (IND) 37 15 1,193 1,245 7.5%
Total 676 344 15,624 16,644

FOR STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 44
27 of 27 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MICHAEL BROOKS-JIMENEZ (DEM) 217 114 4,053 4,384 41.8%
RALPH SHORTEY (REP) 252 94 5,072 5,418 51.7%
CONSTANCE FAWCETT (IND) 24 12 644 680 6.5%
Total 493 220 9,769 10,482

FOR STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 48
34 of 34 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
ANASTASIA A. PITTMAN (DEM) 386 1,482 12,386 14,254 83.0%
DUANE CRUMBACHER (REP) 158 108 2,651 2,917 17.0%
Total 544 1,590 15,037 17,171


Line
STATE REPRESENTATIVE
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
35 of 35 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JOHNNY TADLOCK (DEM) 66 266 3,789 4,121 55.3%
J. P. LONGACRE (REP) 48 161 3,125 3,334 44.7%
Total 114 427 6,914 7,455

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3
21 of 21 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JAMES H. LOCKHART (DEM) 54 331 3,763 4,148 56.8%
TRACI BARNES (REP) 48 216 2,895 3,159 43.2%
Total 102 547 6,658 7,307

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 6
22 of 22 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CHUCK HOSKIN (DEM) 84 281 5,044 5,409 59.7%
MARSHALL SCOTT McGUIRE (REP) 82 169 3,397 3,648 40.3%
Total 166 450 8,441 9,057

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
26 of 26 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
ANTHONY TUCKER (DEM) 58 119 2,249 2,426 26.7%
TRAVIS DUNLAP (REP) 105 326 6,216 6,647 73.3%
Total 163 445 8,465 9,073

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 12
18 of 18 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
WADE ROUSSELOT (DEM) 83 176 4,049 4,308 53.1%
DAVID TACKETT (REP) 96 128 3,585 3,809 46.9%
Total 179 304 7,634 8,117

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 14
15 of 15 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JACK A. REAVIS (DEM) 71 247 3,081 3,399 43.2%
GEORGE FAUGHT (REP) 105 253 4,113 4,471 56.8%
Total 176 500 7,194 7,870

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 16
28 of 28 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JERRY SHOEMAKE (DEM) 99 237 4,417 4,753 61.3%
JAMES BO DELSO (REP) 69 126 2,800 2,995 38.7%
Total 168 363 7,217 7,748

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 17
39 of 39 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BRIAN RENEGAR (DEM) 96 387 5,109 5,592 66.8%
MICAH THOMPSON (REP) 42 153 2,583 2,778 33.2%
Total 138 540 7,692 8,370

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 20
22 of 22 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JONI JOHNSON (DEM) 77 93 2,163 2,333 28.0%
BOBBY CLEVELAND (REP) 182 225 5,599 6,006 72.0%
Total 259 318 7,762 8,339

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 26
13 of 13 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
PAMELA SNIDER STEPHENS (DEM) 61 121 1,962 2,144 27.7%
JUSTIN FREELAND WOOD (REP) 132 332 5,131 5,595 72.3%
Total 193 453 7,093 7,739

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 28
17 of 17 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JASON LEONARD (DEM) 44 114 2,026 2,184 30.7%
TOM NEWELL (REP) 115 228 4,598 4,941 69.3%
Total 159 342 6,624 7,125

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 29
20 of 20 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
ROBERT BOBBY TALLEY (DEM) 40 72 1,857 1,969 24.2%
JAMES LEEWRIGHT (REP) 114 251 5,790 6,155 75.8%
Total 154 323 7,647 8,124

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32
23 of 23 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MICHIAL POTEET (DEM) 79 213 3,388 3,680 40.9%
KEVIN WALLACE (REP) 137 298 4,889 5,324 59.1%
Total 216 511 8,277 9,004

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35
23 of 23 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
WANNETTA A. CLOYD (DEM) 47 87 1,624 1,758 21.3%
DENNIS CASEY (REP) 123 435 5,933 6,491 78.7%
Total 170 522 7,557 8,249

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 36
19 of 19 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JIM MASSEY (DEM) 91 71 2,707 2,869 33.2%
SEAN ROBERTS (REP) 202 82 5,477 5,761 66.8%
Total 293 153 8,184 8,630

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40
14 of 14 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
PIERCE JONES (DEM) 76 127 1,445 1,648 24.1%
CHAD CALDWELL (REP) 187 368 4,624 5,179 75.9%
Total 263 495 6,069 6,827

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 43
12 of 12 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
SARAH BAKER (DEM) 100 62 2,341 2,503 29.2%
JOHN PAUL JORDAN (REP) 253 172 5,652 6,077 70.8%
Total 353 234 7,993 8,580

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 45
11 of 11 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CLAUDIA GRIFFITH (DEM) 164 533 3,990 4,687 51.1%
AARON STILES (REP) 174 323 3,981 4,478 48.9%
Total 338 856 7,971 9,165

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 46
16 of 16 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
SCOTT MARTIN (REP) 225 414 5,832 6,471 64.4%
SCOTT BROCKMAN (IND) 126 217 3,232 3,575 35.6%
Total 351 631 9,064 10,046

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 49
30 of 30 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JESSICA PFAU (DEM) 51 173 2,332 2,556 29.7%
TOMMY C. HARDIN (REP) 126 476 5,455 6,057 70.3%
Total 177 649 7,787 8,613

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 56
29 of 29 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DAVID PERRYMAN (DEM) 102 352 4,139 4,593 57.6%
CHUCK UTSLER (REP) 96 243 3,046 3,385 42.4%
Total 198 595 7,185 7,978

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 62
9 of 9 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JOHN DUNAWAY (DEM) 69 355 2,247 2,671 44.0%
JOHN MICHAEL MONTGOMERY (REP) 95 397 2,904 3,396 56.0%
Total 164 752 5,151 6,067

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 63
22 of 22 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JUAN RODRIGUEZ (DEM) 45 304 2,511 2,860 39.5%
JEFF COODY (REP) 98 379 3,911 4,388 60.5%
Total 143 683 6,422 7,248

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 65
23 of 23 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
TONI HASENBECK (DEM) 83 198 3,351 3,632 48.2%
SCOOTER PARK (REP) 91 256 3,561 3,908 51.8%
Total 174 454 6,912 7,540

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 76
12 of 12 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
GLENDA K. PUETT (DEM) 54 70 2,253 2,377 28.0%
DAVID BRUMBAUGH (REP) 123 127 5,866 6,116 72.0%
Total 177 197 8,119 8,493

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 83
17 of 17 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
ED HOLZBERGER (DEM) 161 199 3,094 3,454 33.2%
RANDY McDANIEL (REP) 482 228 6,228 6,938 66.8%
Total 643 427 9,322 10,392

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 85
16 of 16 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CYNDI MUNSON (DEM) 331 259 4,545 5,135 43.6%
DAVID DANK (REP) 516 246 5,873 6,635 56.4%
Total 847 505 10,418 11,770

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 86
25 of 25 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
WILL FOURKILLER (DEM) 113 214 4,549 4,876 70.3%
TONYA TEANEY (REP) 36 99 1,928 2,063 29.7%
Total 149 313 6,477 6,939

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 87
12 of 12 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
COLLIN WALKE (DEM) 160 160 3,567 3,887 46.9%
JASON NELSON (REP) 184 123 4,099 4,406 53.1%
Total 344 283 7,666 8,293

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 91
10 of 10 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
TREY PUCKETT (DEM) 113 89 2,070 2,272 23.2%
CHRIS KANNADY (REP) 338 322 6,844 7,504 76.8%
Total 451 411 8,914 9,776

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 93
11 of 11 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
WILLIAM LEE MOLDEN (DEM) 96 41 1,751 1,888 41.3%
MIKE CHRISTIAN (REP) 144 38 2,497 2,679 58.7%
Total 240 79 4,248 4,567

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 95
11 of 11 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MARK DeSHAZO (DEM) 94 82 2,424 2,600 37.7%
CHARLIE JOYNER (REP) 194 70 4,032 4,296 62.3%
Total 288 152 6,456 6,896

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 96
17 of 17 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CECILIA A. TAFT (DEM) 138 107 2,549 2,794 25.8%
LEWIS H. MOORE (REP) 385 242 7,428 8,055 74.2%
Total 523 349 9,977 10,849

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 97
18 of 18 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MIKE SHELTON (DEM) 241 873 6,774 7,888 78.4%
TONNI L. CANADAY (REP) 92 73 2,011 2,176 21.6%
Total 333 946 8,785 10,064

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 99
16 of 16 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
GEORGE E. YOUNG (DEM) 145 557 5,018 5,720 82.3%
WILLARD LINZY (REP) 65 67 1,099 1,231 17.7%
Total 210 624 6,117 6,951

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 100
11 of 11 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DONALD M. SMITH (DEM) 150 125 2,676 2,951 34.0%
ELISE HALL (REP) 367 112 5,254 5,733 66.0%
Total 517 237 7,930 8,684


Line
DISTRICT ATTORNEY
FOR DISTRICT ATTORNEY DISTRICT 2
54 of 54 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
TOM IVESTER (DEM) 256 490 7,497 8,243 49.3%
ANGELA MARSEE (REP) 246 537 7,688 8,471 50.7%
Total 502 1,027 15,185 16,714

FOR DISTRICT ATTORNEY DISTRICT 20
72 of 72 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CRAIG LADD (DEM) 280 1,046 10,807 12,133 56.7%
KIMBERLY S. TRESSLER (REP) 197 666 8,413 9,276 43.3%
Total 477 1,712 19,220 21,409

FOR DISTRICT ATTORNEY DISTRICT 21
126 of 126 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MIKE MILLSTEAD (DEM) 864 1,518 22,026 24,408 33.0%
GREG MASHBURN (REP) 1,871 2,507 45,259 49,637 67.0%
Total 2,735 4,025 67,285 74,045


Line
DISTRICT JUDGE
FOR DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 5, OFFICE 1
86 of 86 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
EMMIT TAYLOE 381 1,790 14,883 17,054 52.5%
JAY WALKER 313 1,393 13,746 15,452 47.5%
Total 694 3,183 28,629 32,506

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 5, OFFICE 2
86 of 86 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JOSHUA A. CREEKMORE 306 1,503 13,308 15,117 46.9%
KEN GRAHAM 388 1,658 15,079 17,125 53.1%
Total 694 3,161 28,387 32,242

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 7, OFFICE 1
29 of 29 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JOEL A. PORTER 190 543 5,441 6,174 41.9%
ALETIA HAYNES TIMMONS 228 878 7,454 8,560 58.1%
Total 418 1,421 12,895 14,734

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 7, OFFICE 2
75 of 75 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
THOMAS E. PRINCE 1,072 824 18,129 20,025 66.9%
K. WILLIAMS 457 401 9,031 9,889 33.1%
Total 1,529 1,225 27,160 29,914

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 7, OFFICE 3
73 of 73 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
ORENTHEL DENSON 318 254 7,461 8,033 22.3%
DONALD L. DEASON 1,505 716 25,837 28,058 77.7%
Total 1,823 970 33,298 36,091

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 7, OFFICE 13
257 of 257 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
ROGER STUART 3,126 2,503 57,152 62,781 50.5%
AMY PALUMBO 2,506 2,339 56,643 61,488 49.5%
Total 5,632 4,842 113,795 124,269

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 7, OFFICE 15
257 of 257 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JARROD HEATH STEVENSON 1,861 2,055 43,051 46,967 38.9%
DON ANDREWS 3,544 2,629 67,733 73,906 61.1%
Total 5,405 4,684 110,784 120,873

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 10, OFFICE 1
28 of 28 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
PHIL BEST 95 43 2,469 2,607 25.0%
JOHN KANE 323 195 7,299 7,817 75.0%
Total 418 238 9,768 10,424

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 11, OFFICE 1
34 of 34 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MARTY MEASON 73 141 3,101 3,315 22.3%
CURTIS L. DeLAPP 207 664 10,649 11,520 77.7%
Total 280 805 13,750 14,835

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 14, OFFICE 1
272 of 272 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CAROLINE WALL 1,696 2,009 56,328 60,033 52.1%
WILLIAM C. KELLOUGH 1,991 2,083 51,215 55,289 47.9%
Total 3,687 4,092 107,543 115,322

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 14, OFFICE 2
16 of 16 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
SHARON HOLMES 112 234 2,334 2,680 52.1%
TANYA N. WILSON 63 202 2,202 2,467 47.9%
Total 175 436 4,536 5,147

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 14, OFFICE 8
49 of 49 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DOUG DRUMMOND 552 504 13,818 14,874 61.3%
MARK BARCUS 307 322 8,756 9,385 38.7%
Total 859 826 22,574 24,259

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 14, OFFICE 10
272 of 272 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
ERIC W. QUANDT 1,272 1,308 40,002 42,582 36.4%
MARY FITZGERALD 2,451 2,858 69,101 74,410 63.6%
Total 3,723 4,166 109,103 116,992

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 14, OFFICE 14
272 of 272 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
KURT GLASSCO 2,520 2,559 69,523 74,602 63.9%
JILL WEBB 1,254 1,591 39,261 42,106 36.1%
Total 3,774 4,150 108,784 116,708

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 15, OFFICE 4
132 of 132 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JAMES WALTERS 413 1,246 20,876 22,535 48.7%
THOMAS H. ALFORD 472 1,437 21,798 23,707 51.3%
Total 885 2,683 42,674 46,242

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 20, OFFICE 1
72 of 72 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DENNIS MORRIS 249 899 9,146 10,294 53.6%
AARON TABER 154 673 8,088 8,915 46.4%
Total 403 1,572 17,234 19,209

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 21, OFFICE 5
126 of 126 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
STEVE STICE 929 1,310 24,927 27,166 41.0%
JEFF VIRGIN 1,446 2,300 35,346 39,092 59.0%
Total 2,375 3,610 60,273 66,258

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 25, OFFICE 1
26 of 26 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DAVID E. YOUNGBLOOD 63 349 1,839 2,251 44.0%
PAULA INGE 48 440 2,373 2,861 56.0%
Total 111 789 4,212 5,112


Line
ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE
FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE CARTER COUNTY
25 of 25 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
THOMAS BALDWIN 126 562 5,267 5,955 59.4%
BRETT MORTON 86 271 3,712 4,069 40.6%
Total 212 833 8,979 10,024

FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE CHOCTAW COUNTY
17 of 17 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BILL J. BAZE 27 258 1,782 2,067 68.6%
THOMAS J. HADLEY 13 85 849 947 31.4%
Total 40 343 2,631 3,014

FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE COMANCHE COUNTY
39 of 39 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
LISA SHAW 308 1,651 11,951 13,910 73.4%
SCOTT RAY 133 490 4,423 5,046 26.6%
Total 441 2,141 16,374 18,956

FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE GARVIN COUNTY
17 of 17 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
STEVE KENDALL 91 297 3,050 3,438 60.0%
KRISTIN R. JARMAN 39 139 2,110 2,288 40.0%
Total 130 436 5,160 5,726

FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE GREER COUNTY
8 of 8 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
ERIC YARBOROUGH 25 135 791 951 64.2%
TABITHA L. MILLS 11 38 482 531 35.8%
Total 36 173 1,273 1,482

FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE HARPER COUNTY
6 of 6 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
ARIC ALLEY 17 44 610 671 63.1%
MEGAN L. SIMPSON 12 24 356 392 36.9%
Total 29 68 966 1,063

FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE KAY COUNTY
28 of 28 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MICHAEL C. TREWITT 98 86 3,520 3,704 39.9%
DAVID BANDY 132 222 5,220 5,574 60.1%
Total 230 308 8,740 9,278

FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE KIOWA COUNTY
14 of 14 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
TOM TALLEY 40 79 888 1,007 42.0%
NORMAN L. RUSSELL 26 70 1,297 1,393 58.0%
Total 66 149 2,185 2,400

FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE LEFLORE COUNTY
37 of 37 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
PAT PATE, JR. 48 137 2,442 2,627 28.5%
MARION D. FRY 88 469 6,045 6,602 71.5%
Total 136 606 8,487 9,229

FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE LOVE COUNTY
12 of 12 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
GARY BROWN 12 41 497 550 27.0%
T. TODD HICKS 19 111 1,356 1,486 73.0%
Total 31 152 1,853 2,036

FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE MARSHALL COUNTY
11 of 11 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MICHAEL HAGGERTY 42 83 1,314 1,439 46.7%
GREGORY JOHNSON 54 174 1,412 1,640 53.3%
Total 96 257 2,726 3,079

FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE MAYES COUNTY
27 of 27 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
SHAWN S. TAYLOR 95 328 4,821 5,244 58.2%
TAMMY WARD 51 152 3,564 3,767 41.8%
Total 146 480 8,385 9,011

FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE OKMULGEE COUNTY
29 of 29 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CYNTHIA D. PICKERING 99 214 4,142 4,455 57.7%
PANDEE MOORE RAMIREZ 69 194 2,998 3,261 42.3%
Total 168 408 7,140 7,716

FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE PAWNEE COUNTY
10 of 10 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
PATRICK PICKERILL 44 124 2,327 2,495 72.1%
KEN PRIVETT 18 24 922 964 27.9%
Total 62 148 3,249 3,459

FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE PITTSBURG COUNTY
41 of 41 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BILL LAYDEN 53 225 2,992 3,270 33.8%
TIM MILLS 65 404 5,932 6,401 66.2%
Total 118 629 8,924 9,671

FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE PONTOTOC COUNTY
21 of 21 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
LORI JACKSON 100 339 3,832 4,271 56.4%
HEATHER HAMMOND WRIGHT 66 225 3,006 3,297 43.6%
Total 166 564 6,838 7,568

FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE SEQUOYAH COUNTY
26 of 26 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
KYLE WATERS 99 277 3,659 4,035 50.1%
MATT ORENDORFF 73 254 3,690 4,017 49.9%
Total 172 531 7,349 8,052


Line
JUDICIAL RETENTION
SUPREME COURT DISTRICT 1 - JOHN F. REIF
1956 of 1956 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
YES 13,761 23,330 393,848 430,939 59.0%
NO 8,105 15,696 275,319 299,120 41.0%
Total 21,866 39,026 669,167 730,059

SUPREME COURT DISTRICT 6 - TOM COLBERT
1956 of 1956 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
YES 14,516 24,759 422,926 462,201 62.6%
NO 7,657 14,723 254,012 276,392 37.4%
Total 22,173 39,482 676,938 738,593

SUPREME COURT DISRICT 9 - JOSEPH M. WATT
1956 of 1956 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
YES 13,700 23,586 399,616 436,902 59.9%
NO 8,177 15,444 269,026 292,647 40.1%
Total 21,877 39,030 668,642 729,549

COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS DISTRICT 3 - GARY L. LUMPKIN
1956 of 1956 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
YES 14,477 24,541 415,066 454,084 62.4%
NO 7,277 14,341 251,426 273,044 37.6%
Total 21,754 38,882 666,492 727,128

COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS DISTRICT 1 - OFFICE 1 - JERRY L. GOODMAN
1956 of 1956 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
YES 13,870 23,728 403,133 440,731 60.9%
NO 7,801 14,934 260,194 282,929 39.1%
Total 21,671 38,662 663,327 723,660

COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS DISTRICT 1 - OFFICE 2 - JANE P. WISEMAN
1956 of 1956 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
YES 14,020 24,066 403,748 441,834 60.9%
NO 7,765 14,696 260,711 283,172 39.1%
Total 21,785 38,762 664,459 725,006

COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS DISTRICT 2 - OFFICE 1 - DEBORAH B. BARNES
1956 of 1956 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
YES 14,144 24,501 409,375 448,020 62.0%
NO 7,497 14,103 252,679 274,279 38.0%
Total 21,641 38,604 662,054 722,299

COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS DISTRICT 2 - OFFICE 2 - KEITH RAPP
1956 of 1956 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
YES 13,522 23,049 390,096 426,667 59.3%
NO 8,018 15,416 269,865 293,299 40.7%
Total 21,540 38,465 659,961 719,966

COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS DISTRICT 6 - OFFICE 2 - BRIAN JACK GOREE
1956 of 1956 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
YES 13,978 23,693 401,521 439,192 61.0%
NO 7,556 14,760 258,474 280,790 39.0%
Total 21,534 38,453 659,995 719,982


Line
STATE QUESTIONS
STATE QUESTION NO. 769 LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM NO. 364
1956 of 1956 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSAL - YES 16,184 28,625 496,179 540,988 69.5%
AGAINST THE PROPOSAL - NO 8,165 12,918 216,883 237,966 30.5%
Total 24,349 41,543 713,062 778,954

STATE QUESTION NO. 770 LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM NO. 365
1956 of 1956 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSAL - YES 22,482 37,498 650,154 710,134 90.4%
AGAINST THE PROPOSAL - NO 2,197 4,384 68,941 75,522 9.6%
Total 24,679 41,882 719,095 785,656

STATE QUESTION NO. 771 LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM NO. 366
1956 of 1956 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSAL - YES 22,412 37,563 651,449 711,424 90.5%
AGAINST THE PROPOSAL - NO 2,258 4,353 68,086 74,697 9.5%
Total 24,670 41,916 719,535 786,121


Results as of: 11/17/2014 12:47:10 PM

Line