Page Banner

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Line

All Races by County
General Election — November 4, 2014

County results of all races by entity and office.

Line

Results as of: 11/17/2014 12:47:30 PM

Line
PAYNE
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR GOVERNOR
31 of 31 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JOE DORMAN (DEM) 176 582 6,330 7,088 45.8%
MARY FALLIN (REP) 207 634 7,113 7,954 51.4%
KIMBERLY WILLIS (IND) 1 14 261 276 1.8%
RICHARD PRAWDZIENSKI (IND) 4 5 153 162 1.0%
Total 388 1,235 13,857 15,480

FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
31 of 31 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CATHY CUMMINGS (DEM) 150 457 4,540 5,147 33.4%
TODD G. LAMB (REP) 233 772 9,240 10,245 66.6%
Total 383 1,229 13,780 15,392

FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
31 of 31 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JOHN COX (DEM) 173 588 6,366 7,127 46.3%
JOY HOFMEISTER (REP) 209 644 7,401 8,254 53.7%
Total 382 1,232 13,767 15,381

FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR COMMISSIONER OF LABOR
31 of 31 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MIKE WORKMAN (DEM) 163 525 5,178 5,866 39.0%
MARK COSTELLO (REP) 213 663 8,296 9,172 61.0%
Total 376 1,188 13,474 15,038

FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
31 of 31 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MATT SILVERSTEIN (DEM) 149 447 4,303 4,899 31.8%
JIM INHOFE (REP) 229 741 8,953 9,923 64.5%
AARON DeLOZIER (IND) 0 5 148 153 1.0%
RAY WOODS (IND) 3 11 151 165 1.1%
JOAN FARR (IND) 9 16 217 242 1.6%
Total 390 1,220 13,772 15,382

FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR (UNEXPIRED TERM)
31 of 31 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CONNIE JOHNSON (DEM) 146 460 4,302 4,908 31.9%
JAMES LANKFORD (REP) 237 751 9,053 10,041 65.2%
MARK T. BEARD (IND) 5 17 431 453 2.9%
Total 388 1,228 13,786 15,402

FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 03
31 of 31 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FRANKIE ROBBINS (DEM) 134 427 4,170 4,731 30.8%
FRANK D. LUCAS (REP) 252 798 9,586 10,636 69.2%
Total 386 1,225 13,756 15,367

FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35
3 of 3 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
WANNETTA A. CLOYD (DEM) 6 20 182 208 20.0%
DENNIS CASEY (REP) 11 43 776 830 80.0%
Total 17 63 958 1,038

FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR COUNTY ASSESSOR
31 of 31 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
H. E. TED SMITH (DEM) 196 671 6,211 7,078 46.3%
JAMES COWAN (REP) 184 548 7,488 8,220 53.7%
Total 380 1,219 13,699 15,298

FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
SUPREME COURT DISTRICT 1 - JOHN F. REIF
31 of 31 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
YES 215 693 7,573 8,481 61.4%
NO 104 389 4,847 5,340 38.6%
Total 319 1,082 12,420 13,821

FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
SUPREME COURT DISTRICT 6 - TOM COLBERT
31 of 31 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
YES 215 728 8,043 8,986 64.5%
NO 105 358 4,479 4,942 35.5%
Total 320 1,086 12,522 13,928

FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
SUPREME COURT DISRICT 9 - JOSEPH M. WATT
31 of 31 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
YES 209 707 7,673 8,589 62.2%
NO 110 372 4,736 5,218 37.8%
Total 319 1,079 12,409 13,807

FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS DISTRICT 3 - GARY L. LUMPKIN
31 of 31 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
YES 209 733 7,961 8,903 64.6%
NO 105 343 4,431 4,879 35.4%
Total 314 1,076 12,392 13,782

FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS DISTRICT 1 - OFFICE 1 - JERRY L. GOODMAN
31 of 31 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
YES 215 699 7,691 8,605 62.8%
NO 101 372 4,624 5,097 37.2%
Total 316 1,071 12,315 13,702

FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS DISTRICT 1 - OFFICE 2 - JANE P. WISEMAN
31 of 31 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
YES 207 723 7,739 8,669 63.2%
NO 111 350 4,583 5,044 36.8%
Total 318 1,073 12,322 13,713

FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS DISTRICT 2 - OFFICE 1 - DEBORAH B. BARNES
31 of 31 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
YES 215 711 7,839 8,765 63.9%
NO 107 356 4,480 4,943 36.1%
Total 322 1,067 12,319 13,708

FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS DISTRICT 2 - OFFICE 2 - KEITH RAPP
31 of 31 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
YES 207 680 7,514 8,401 61.4%
NO 110 387 4,786 5,283 38.6%
Total 317 1,067 12,300 13,684

FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS DISTRICT 6 - OFFICE 2 - BRIAN JACK GOREE
31 of 31 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
YES 215 696 7,652 8,563 62.5%
NO 101 373 4,664 5,138 37.5%
Total 316 1,069 12,316 13,701

FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
STATE QUESTION NO. 769 LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM NO. 364
31 of 31 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSAL - YES 222 818 9,070 10,110 68.4%
AGAINST THE PROPOSAL - NO 142 339 4,180 4,661 31.6%
Total 364 1,157 13,250 14,771

FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
STATE QUESTION NO. 770 LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM NO. 365
31 of 31 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSAL - YES 337 1,084 12,183 13,604 91.5%
AGAINST THE PROPOSAL - NO 29 91 1,139 1,259 8.5%
Total 366 1,175 13,322 14,863

FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
STATE QUESTION NO. 771 LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM NO. 366
31 of 31 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSAL - YES 341 1,078 12,145 13,564 91.2%
AGAINST THE PROPOSAL - NO 28 97 1,178 1,303 8.8%
Total 369 1,175 13,323 14,867


Results as of: 11/17/2014 12:47:30 PM

Line