Page Banner

UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

Line

All Races by County
Municipal/Annual School Runoff Election — April 7, 2015

County results of all races by entity and office.   Reload or refresh the page to display the latest results.

Line

Results as of: 4/10/2015 7:04:34 PM

Line
OKLAHOMA
CITY OF EDMOND
FOR COUNCIL MEMBER, WARD 2 CITY OF EDMOND
31 of 31 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MIKE FIGHTMASTER 69 3 359 431 15.59%
ELIZABETH B. WANER 325 12 1,997 2,334 84.41%
Total 394 15 2,356 2,765

CITY OF EDMOND
PROPOSITION CITY OF EDMOND
31 of 31 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 236 8 1,303 1,547 55.09%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 167 7 1,087 1,261 44.91%
Total 403 15 2,390 2,808

CITY OF SPENCER
FOR COUNCILMEMBER, WARD NO. 1 CITY OF SPENCER
2 of 2 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
PAULA Y. MASON 3 0 104 107 50.47%
TONNI L. CANADAY 4 0 101 105 49.53%
Total 7 0 205 212

CITY OF THE VILLAGE
FOR COUNCIL MEMBER, WARD 1 CITY OF THE VILLAGE
5 of 5 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DAVID BENNETT 28 1 223 252 73.26%
DEAN CRAWFORD 11 0 81 92 26.74%
Total 39 1 304 344

CROOKED OAK PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 053
FOR OFFICE NO. 5 CROOKED OAK PUBLIC SCHOOLS
6 of 6 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
TAMMY CARPENTER 4 0 42 46 65.71%
BECKY THOMAS 4 0 20 24 34.29%
Total 8 0 62 70

MILLWOOD PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 037
PROPOSITION MILLWOOD PUBLIC SCHOOLS
6 of 6 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 9 3 217 229 85.77%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 8 0 30 38 14.23%
Total 17 3 247 267

TOWN OF FOREST PARK
FOR TOWN CLERK-TREASURER TOWN OF FOREST PARK
1 of 1 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
TOMEIA DAVIS 1 0 13 14 23.73%
CAROLYN M. PENDARVIS 1 0 44 45 76.27%
Total 2 0 57 59

TOWN OF LUTHER
FOR BOARD OF TRUSTEES TOWN OF LUTHER
1 of 1 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
RONALD J. HENRY SR. 22 0 43 65 30.23%
KIM BOURNS 2 0 32 34 15.81%
SONDRA JEAN STAFFORD 0 0 33 33 15.35%
LEA ANN JACKSON 6 0 77 83 38.60%
Total 30 0 185 215

TOWN OF LUTHER
FOR BOARD OF TRUSTEES (UNEXPIRED TERM) TOWN OF LUTHER
1 of 1 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BRENDA NELL HENRY 22 0 41 63 46.67%
CAROLYN LAWSON 1 0 71 72 53.33%
Total 23 0 112 135

TOWN OF VALLEY BROOK
FOR BOARD OF TRUSTEES, OFFICE NO. 1 TOWN OF VALLEY BROOK
1 of 1 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MARY JO NELSON 0 0 45 45 73.77%
COLLIE HUTTO 0 0 16 16 26.23%
Total 0 0 61 61

TOWN OF VALLEY BROOK
FOR BOARD OF TRUSTEES, OFFICE NO. 3 TOWN OF VALLEY BROOK
1 of 1 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
LEWIS A. NIEMAN 0 0 38 38 64.41%
JOE L. SENTELL 0 0 21 21 35.59%
Total 0 0 59 59

TOWN OF VALLEY BROOK
FOR TOWN CLERK-TREASURER TOWN OF VALLEY BROOK
1 of 1 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MAXINE FISHER 0 0 27 27 43.55%
MELISSA McGINTY 0 0 35 35 56.45%
Total 0 0 62 62


Results as of: 4/10/2015 7:04:34 PM

Line