Results as of: 2/24/2014 2:49:25 PM

Line
ALEX PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 ALEX PUBLIC SCHOOLS
7 of 7 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JILL HURLEY 0 0 16 16 11.2%
NICOLE ANDERSON BAUMAN 6 0 121 127 88.8%
Total 6 0 137 143


Line
ALLEN PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 ALLEN PUBLIC SCHOOLS
6 of 6 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JOE BAILEY 5 0 27 32 15.0%
BARBARA McPHERSON 3 0 8 11 5.1%
CHAD GOODSON 6 2 163 171 79.9%
Total 14 2 198 214


Line
ARNETT PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 2 (UNEXPIRED TERM) ARNETT PUBLIC SCHOOLS
4 of 4 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JESSE WILLIAMS 4 15 90 109 69.4%
RUSSELL MILLER 1 4 43 48 30.6%
Total 5 19 133 157

PROPOSITION ARNETT PUBLIC SCHOOLS
4 of 4 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 1 19 127 147 93.6%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 4 0 6 10 6.4%
Total 5 19 133 157


Line
ASHER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 ASHER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
4 of 4 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MICHAEL NEELEY 1 0 8 9 17.0%
ALLAN FRAZIER 1 0 43 44 83.0%
Total 2 0 51 53


Line
BIXBY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 BIXBY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
23 of 23 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
HELEN BOLTON 19 2 232 253 35.6%
LISA OWENS 28 1 429 458 64.4%
Total 47 3 661 711


Line
BOSWELL PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 BOSWELL PUBLIC SCHOOLS
3 of 3 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CLINT PIERCE 0 0 42 42 9.5%
ROBBY HITCHCOCK 13 8 125 146 32.9%
DANNY CRESS 2 8 246 256 57.7%
Total 15 16 413 444


Line
BRAY-DOYLE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 BRAY-DOYLE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
11 of 11 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BRIAN LEE BEARCE 0 8 118 126 58.3%
CLAYTON KILBOURN 2 7 81 90 41.7%
Total 2 15 199 216


Line
CANTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION NO. 1 CANTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
6 of 6 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 10 0 187 197 86.0%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 1 0 31 32 14.0%
Total 11 0 218 229

PROPOSITION NO. 2 CANTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
6 of 6 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 8 0 189 197 86.0%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 3 0 29 32 14.0%
Total 11 0 218 229


Line
CATOOSA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 CATOOSA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
10 of 10 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
ROBERT WEST 8 1 119 128 69.6%
ROBERT WILLIAMS 3 0 53 56 30.4%
Total 11 1 172 184


Line
CENTRAL HIGH PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 CENTRAL HIGH PUBLIC SCHOOLS
9 of 9 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
GAYLE REPP 4 7 75 86 57.3%
ERICKA CARMON 0 1 63 64 42.7%
Total 4 8 138 150


Line
CHELSEA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 CHELSEA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
6 of 6 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JAY McALISTER 3 0 106 109 46.4%
MIKE EVERETT 3 0 123 126 53.6%
Total 6 0 229 235


Line
COALGATE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 COALGATE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
10 of 10 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CHUCK HORTON 8 96 290 394 36.5%
TRACY MOWDY PENNEY 26 223 436 685 63.5%
Total 34 319 726 1,079


Line
COPAN PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION 1 COPAN PUBLIC SCHOOLS
4 of 4 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 0 0 85 85 93.4%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 0 0 6 6 6.6%
Total 0 0 91 91

PROPOSITION 2 COPAN PUBLIC SCHOOLS
4 of 4 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 0 0 87 87 93.5%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 0 0 6 6 6.5%
Total 0 0 93 93


Line
CRESCENT PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 CRESCENT PUBLIC SCHOOLS
7 of 7 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
GINGER COLLINS 4 2 68 74 28.9%
LOYD JONES 3 2 177 182 71.1%
Total 7 4 245 256


Line
CROWDER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 CROWDER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
11 of 11 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DEELYNN HALL 0 0 54 54 72.0%
DOYLE MORRIS 0 0 21 21 28.0%
Total 0 0 75 75


Line
DIBBLE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 DIBBLE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
8 of 8 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JEFF BURR 3 1 66 70 37.8%
RICHARD CORLEY 3 1 66 70 37.8%
KATHRYNE LEE 1 0 2 3 1.6%
CLAYTON LEE 6 0 36 42 22.7%
Total 13 2 170 185


Line
DRUMMOND PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 DRUMMOND PUBLIC SCHOOLS
7 of 7 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
ELAINE E EPPS 1 0 26 27 31.4%
MATT BUCHANAN 2 0 57 59 68.6%
Total 3 0 83 86


Line
FLETCHER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 FLETCHER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
5 of 5 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CHAD FUNKHOUSER 0 0 71 71 46.4%
AARON JONES 0 0 82 82 53.6%
Total 0 0 153 153

PROPOSITION NO. 1 FLETCHER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
5 of 5 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 0 0 123 123 79.9%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 0 0 31 31 20.1%
Total 0 0 154 154

PROPOSITION NO. 2 FLETCHER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
5 of 5 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 0 0 126 126 81.3%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 0 0 29 29 18.7%
Total 0 0 155 155


Line
GERONIMO PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 GERONIMO PUBLIC SCHOOLS
6 of 6 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CURTIS SIMS 2 2 41 45 56.3%
PETER DARLING 4 0 31 35 43.8%
Total 6 2 72 80


Line
GORE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 2 (UNEXPIRED TERM) GORE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
6 of 6 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DUANE HUNT, JR. 5 1 191 197 71.9%
CODY SLOAN 6 4 67 77 28.1%
Total 11 5 258 274


Line
GREEN COUNTRY TECH CENTER
FOR TECHNOLOGY CENTER BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 2 GREEN COUNTRY TECHNOLOGY CENTER
30 of 30 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JACKSON L. BARNETT 29 15 358 402 29.6%
KENNETH LeBLANC 36 55 864 955 70.4%
Total 65 70 1,222 1,357


Line
HAMMON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 HAMMON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
5 of 5 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BRYAN WALKER 3 0 108 111 46.4%
ROBERT CHANEY 6 1 121 128 53.6%
Total 9 1 229 239


Line
HARTSHORNE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 HARTSHORNE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
8 of 8 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BEN ASHLOCK 1 0 28 29 16.7%
CASEY McCOY 2 0 143 145 83.3%
Total 3 0 171 174


Line
HASKELL PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 HASKELL PUBLIC SCHOOLS
8 of 8 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BRIAN LEWIS 0 0 73 73 36.0%
TERENCE GOLLA 0 2 45 47 23.2%
SHERRY BRASHEAR 0 0 83 83 40.9%
Total 0 2 201 203


Line
HENNESSEY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 HENNESSEY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
6 of 6 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CRISTOPHER P CHOATE 9 9 353 371 74.2%
BUCK CRAUN 3 6 120 129 25.8%
Total 12 15 473 500


Line
HENRYETTA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 HENRYETTA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
7 of 7 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JAMES COX 10 8 239 257 65.2%
TARA MATTHEWS 7 0 67 74 18.8%
LAURIE SMALLWOOD 4 2 57 63 16.0%
Total 21 10 363 394


Line
INDIAHOMA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 INDIAHOMA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
5 of 5 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JON WILLIAM KATVALA 0 1 56 57 54.3%
LuANN ALDERSON 0 0 7 7 6.7%
JOE BLAND 2 0 39 41 39.0%
Total 2 1 102 105


Line
JENKS PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION NO. 1 JENKS PUBLIC SCHOOLS
32 of 32 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 159 11 1,428 1,598 80.3%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 103 3 287 393 19.7%
Total 262 14 1,715 1,991

PROPOSITION NO. 2 JENKS PUBLIC SCHOOLS
32 of 32 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 158 13 1,426 1,597 80.0%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 102 1 296 399 20.0%
Total 260 14 1,722 1,996


Line
KANSAS PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 KANSAS PUBLIC SCHOOLS
8 of 8 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
AMY TYE 14 0 110 124 38.4%
JOE EARL CARNES 23 2 174 199 61.6%
Total 37 2 284 323

FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 1 (UNEXPIRED TERM) KANSAS PUBLIC SCHOOLS
8 of 8 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BOBBY REED 21 1 187 209 66.6%
ANTHONY DOTSON 13 0 92 105 33.4%
Total 34 1 279 314


Line
KONAWA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 KONAWA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
4 of 4 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
ANGIE GENTRY 8 1 146 155 55.4%
JON TARVER 1 1 123 125 44.6%
Total 9 2 269 280

FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 2 (UNEXPIRED TERM) KONAWA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
4 of 4 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MARION HATTER 4 2 86 92 31.7%
KATIE AKERMAN 3 0 106 109 37.6%
ANGIE TATUM 1 0 88 89 30.7%
Total 8 2 280 290

PROPOSITION KONAWA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
4 of 4 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 3 2 230 235 82.7%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 6 0 43 49 17.3%
Total 9 2 273 284


Line
LEFLORE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 LEFLORE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
8 of 8 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
SAMUEL INGLE 0 0 66 66 55.5%
TOMMY WHEAT 0 0 53 53 44.5%
Total 0 0 119 119


Line
LONE GROVE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION LONE GROVE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
10 of 10 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 0 1 292 293 57.7%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 1 8 206 215 42.3%
Total 1 9 498 508


Line
LUTHER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 LUTHER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
10 of 10 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
PATRICE CHRISTY 8 0 96 104 32.9%
SHERRI L ANDERSON 21 1 190 212 67.1%
Total 29 1 286 316

PROPOSITION NO. 1 LUTHER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
10 of 10 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 12 1 216 229 72.9%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 15 0 70 85 27.1%
Total 27 1 286 314

PROPOSITION NO. 2 LUTHER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
10 of 10 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 11 1 223 235 74.6%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 16 0 64 80 25.4%
Total 27 1 287 315


Line
MANNFORD PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 1 (UNEXPIRED TERM) MANNFORD PUBLIC SCHOOLS
5 of 5 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DANIEL GREENWOOD 5 0 75 80 56.7%
LESLIE LIVINGSTON 4 0 57 61 43.3%
Total 9 0 132 141


Line
MAYSVILLE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 MAYSVILLE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
4 of 4 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
VICKIE FORAKER 5 3 140 148 39.6%
CINDY WILMOT 6 15 205 226 60.4%
Total 11 18 345 374

FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 2 (UNEXPIRED TERM) MAYSVILLE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
4 of 4 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
TYLER W. DEAN 5 3 146 154 41.6%
HEIDI GAMBLE 5 15 196 216 58.4%
Total 10 18 342 370


Line
MCLOUD PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 MCLOUD PUBLIC SCHOOLS
9 of 9 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DOUG VANSCOYOC 10 1 154 165 43.8%
JAMES D. BRANSCUM 6 1 205 212 56.2%
Total 16 2 359 377


Line
MEEKER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 MEEKER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
8 of 8 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CARL RANDALL 1 0 39 40 11.3%
BRET WOOD 7 0 82 89 25.2%
BECKY BRIGGS 4 4 216 224 63.5%
Total 12 4 337 353


Line
MIDWEST CITY-DEL CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION NO. 1 (SECURITY, SAFETY AND TECHNOLOGY PROJECTS) MIDWEST CITY-DEL CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
35 of 35 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 123 7 1,938 2,068 77.3%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 103 2 502 607 22.7%
Total 226 9 2,440 2,675

PROPOSITION NO. 2 (TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT) MIDWEST CITY-DEL CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
35 of 35 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 127 7 1,976 2,110 78.5%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 97 2 480 579 21.5%
Total 224 9 2,456 2,689


Line
MUSTANG PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION MUSTANG PUBLIC SCHOOLS
22 of 22 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 64 3 1,710 1,777 60.4%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 82 7 1,077 1,166 39.6%
Total 146 10 2,787 2,943


Line
NORMAN PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION NO. 1 NORMAN PUBLIC SCHOOLS
45 of 45 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 154 192 5,254 5,600 83.9%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 77 42 957 1,076 16.1%
Total 231 234 6,211 6,676

PROPOSITION NO. 2 NORMAN PUBLIC SCHOOLS
45 of 45 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 151 196 5,306 5,653 84.1%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 81 42 943 1,066 15.9%
Total 232 238 6,249 6,719


Line
NORTHEAST TECH CENTER
FOR TECHNOLOGY CENTER BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 NORTHEAST TECHNOLOGY CENTER
121 of 121 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JUSTIN MILLER 147 59 2,060 2,266 63.4%
JOHNNY MORGAN 92 30 1,186 1,308 36.6%
Total 239 89 3,246 3,574


Line
OAKS-MISSION PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 (UNEXPIRED TERM) OAKS-MISSION PUBLIC SCHOOLS
4 of 4 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DAVID SANDERS 0 0 20 20 87.0%
CARL CLARK 0 0 3 3 13.0%
Total 0 0 23 23


Line
OILTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 OILTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
3 of 3 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JERRY D ROGERS 3 0 100 103 87.3%
MENDIE CAMPBELL 0 0 15 15 12.7%
Total 3 0 115 118


Line
OKEENE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 OKEENE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
6 of 6 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BETTY GEIS 6 0 157 163 74.4%
AIMEE OSTERHOUT 2 3 51 56 25.6%
Total 8 3 208 219


Line
POND CREEK-HUNTER SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 POND CREEK-HUNTER SCHOOLS
6 of 6 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DENNIS SCHULTZ 5 2 99 106 45.7%
JUSTIN D. BENTLEY 8 2 116 126 54.3%
Total 13 4 215 232


Line
PRAGUE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 PRAGUE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
7 of 7 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JUDY HIGHTOWER 6 0 185 191 36.7%
NICK AULD 6 2 90 98 18.8%
TREY GREGORY 3 3 225 231 44.4%
Total 15 5 500 520


Line
RATTAN PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 RATTAN PUBLIC SCHOOLS
7 of 7 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
TONY DUNLAP 7 6 215 228 48.1%
JOHNNY RAY CORGILL 5 7 234 246 51.9%
Total 12 13 449 474


Line
RED OAK PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 RED OAK PUBLIC SCHOOLS
4 of 4 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
LISA BROWNE 0 0 40 40 26.0%
CRYSTAL ADAMS 5 4 105 114 74.0%
Total 5 4 145 154


Line
ROCK CREEK PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 7 ROCK CREEK PUBLIC SCHOOLS
11 of 11 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JERRIE LEE GOFORTH 3 0 111 114 69.1%
MARK BOLING 0 0 51 51 30.9%
Total 3 0 162 165


Line
ROFF PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 ROFF PUBLIC SCHOOLS
5 of 5 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
KEITH HUNEYCUTT 1 3 98 102 51.3%
JEREL McCULLAR 2 3 92 97 48.7%
Total 3 6 190 199


Line
SAYRE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 SAYRE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
11 of 11 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JUSTIN WOODRUFF 0 7 58 65 16.7%
VICKI HINKLE 3 26 152 181 46.5%
CLINT TAYLOR 5 21 117 143 36.8%
Total 8 54 327 389


Line
SEILING PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 SEILING PUBLIC SCHOOLS
9 of 9 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
ZACHARY NICHOLS 2 15 94 111 51.9%
MONTE WION 6 0 97 103 48.1%
Total 8 15 191 214


Line
SENTINEL PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 (UNEXPIRED TERM) SENTINEL PUBLIC SCHOOLS
6 of 6 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JIMMY D RHOADES 3 0 84 87 38.7%
DAVID LOCKHART 2 2 134 138 61.3%
Total 5 2 218 225


Line
SHIDLER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 SHIDLER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
7 of 7 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JANICE HOSACK 3 0 43 46 27.7%
BRITTON WEHUNT 0 2 118 120 72.3%
Total 3 2 161 166


Line
SMITHVILLE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 SMITHVILLE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
6 of 6 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BRENDA LEET 0 0 25 25 13.4%
JESSE JONES 0 2 101 103 55.1%
RICHARD D. POLLARD 0 0 59 59 31.6%
Total 0 2 185 187


Line
SOPER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 SOPER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
5 of 5 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CAREY LESTER 0 1 52 53 39.6%
ARLIS YOUNG 0 6 75 81 60.4%
Total 0 7 127 134


Line
SOUTHERN OKLAHOMA TECH CENTER
FOR TECHNOLOGY CENTER BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 1 SOUTHERN OKLAHOMA TECHNOLOGY CENTER
56 of 56 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
RICHARD W. CHADWICK 25 67 1,228 1,320 56.3%
ROBIN ENGLAND PLUMB 34 74 916 1,024 43.7%
Total 59 141 2,144 2,344


Line
SPAVINAW PUBLIC SCHOOL
FOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 SPAVINAW PUBLIC SCHOOL
3 of 3 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BILLY CLAUD CAGLE 0 0 21 21 35.6%
JEANNIE WILLIAMSON 2 1 35 38 64.4%
Total 2 1 56 59


Line
STROTHER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 STROTHER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
4 of 4 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MICHAEL E. THOMAS 0 0 13 13 13.8%
TERRY TERWEE 3 0 78 81 86.2%
Total 3 0 91 94


Line
TIMBERLAKE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 TIMBERLAKE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
7 of 7 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JEFF FLANAGAN 6 0 85 91 41.2%
CHAD GREB 21 0 109 130 58.8%
Total 27 0 194 221


Line
TULSA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 TULSA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
21 of 21 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
SHAWNA KELLER 27 2 220 249 48.8%
BOBBIE GRAY-ELLIOTT 18 4 159 181 35.5%
WILLIAM D. BICKERSTAFF 14 0 66 80 15.7%
Total 59 6 445 510


Line
TULSA TECH CENTER
FOR TECHNOLOGY CENTER BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 6 TULSA TECHNOLOGY CENTER
43 of 43 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
SHARON A. WHELPLEY 38 5 322 365 59.3%
PAUL J. KROUTTER 45 0 206 251 40.7%
Total 83 5 528 616


Line
TURPIN PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 TURPIN PUBLIC SCHOOLS
5 of 5 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
TARA E KIRKHART 6 0 37 43 34.4%
PAMELA BROMLOW 1 1 80 82 65.6%
Total 7 1 117 125


Line
WAYNOKA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 WAYNOKA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
6 of 6 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
ANNA MILLEDGE 1 0 114 115 39.0%
CLINT OLSON 3 2 175 180 61.0%
Total 4 2 289 295


Line
WELCH PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 WELCH PUBLIC SCHOOLS
3 of 3 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DENNIS McCORD 1 0 49 50 21.2%
GEORGE MOORE 6 0 180 186 78.8%
Total 7 0 229 236


Line
WELLSTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 WELLSTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
5 of 5 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JUSTIN RACKLEY 2 0 102 104 48.8%
NEELY M. GOEN 1 1 32 34 16.0%
CHUCK BREWER 0 1 74 75 35.2%
Total 3 2 208 213


Line
WES WATKINS TECH CENTER
FOR TECHNOLOGY CENTER BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 1 WES WATKINS TECHNOLOGY CENTER
30 of 30 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
ALLEN F. JOHNSTON 22 20 162 204 46.6%
SHELLEY J. CARTER 21 13 200 234 53.4%
Total 43 33 362 438


Line
WESTVILLE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 WESTVILLE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
10 of 10 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DONNA ADAIR-COPE 0 4 179 183 39.8%
CODY LUNDBERG 0 4 273 277 60.2%
Total 0 8 452 460

FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 2 (UNEXPIRED TERM) WESTVILLE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
10 of 10 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
KODY WHITELEY 0 2 172 174 37.2%
CHAD EAGLETON 0 6 288 294 62.8%
Total 0 8 460 468


Results as of: 2/24/2014 2:49:26 PM