Page Banner

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Line

Multicounty Races
Annual School Elections — February 12, 2013

Results by entity and office for all local races that span multiple counties.

Line

Results as of: 2/25/2013 9:32:46 AM

Line
AFTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 AFTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
4 of 4 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JEFF ROBINSON 2 1 106 109 50.9%
ROGER COOK 1 5 99 105 49.1%
Total 3 6 205 214


Line
ALBION PUBLIC SCHOOL
PROPOSITION NO. 1 ALBION PUBLIC SCHOOL
4 of 4 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 0 0 35 35 92.1%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 0 0 3 3 7.9%
Total 0 0 38 38

PROPOSITION NO. 2 ALBION PUBLIC SCHOOL
4 of 4 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 0 0 35 35 89.7%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 0 0 4 4 10.3%
Total 0 0 39 39


Line
ALVA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 ALVA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
10 of 10 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
TIFFANY L. SLATER 8 41 268 317 76.4%
ReJEANA WIEBENER 11 9 78 98 23.6%
Total 19 50 346 415


Line
BELFONTE PUBLIC SCHOOL
FOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 2 BELFONTE PUBLIC SCHOOL
3 of 3 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
EUGENE MOONEY 2 2 70 74 61.7%
JOY L MORGAN 1 1 44 46 38.3%
Total 3 3 114 120


Line
BLANCHARD PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 BLANCHARD PUBLIC SCHOOLS
10 of 10 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
TWANA SCALF 14 0 54 68 21.7%
TIM L. SLUDER 34 5 207 246 78.3%
Total 48 5 261 314


Line
BRAGGS PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 BRAGGS PUBLIC SCHOOLS
5 of 5 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
SAMANTHA HUBLER-KING 1 1 60 62 37.8%
JEFF WARD 0 0 102 102 62.2%
Total 1 1 162 164

PROPOSITION BRAGGS PUBLIC SCHOOLS
5 of 5 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 1 1 122 124 75.6%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 0 0 40 40 24.4%
Total 1 1 162 164


Line
CADDO PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION NO. 1 CADDO PUBLIC SCHOOLS
6 of 6 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 3 5 106 114 62.3%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 4 2 63 69 37.7%
Total 7 7 169 183

PROPOSITION NO. 2 CADDO PUBLIC SCHOOLS
6 of 6 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 3 5 104 112 60.2%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 4 2 68 74 39.8%
Total 7 7 172 186


Line
CALVIN PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION CALVIN PUBLIC SCHOOLS
7 of 7 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 2 0 63 65 66.3%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 7 4 22 33 33.7%
Total 9 4 85 98


Line
CANUTE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 CANUTE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
3 of 3 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BRAD HOHNKE 8 0 90 98 75.4%
WILLIAM B. PIERCE 2 0 30 32 24.6%
Total 10 0 120 130


Line
CARNEGIE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 CARNEGIE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
4 of 4 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CODY McSPERITT 3 4 74 81 38.0%
GERALD PETERS II 14 2 116 132 62.0%
Total 17 6 190 213


Line
CASHION PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 CASHION PUBLIC SCHOOLS
8 of 8 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DAVID R PETTY 0 1 35 36 22.5%
L. EARL OGLETREE 5 0 119 124 77.5%
Total 5 1 154 160


Line
CHATTANOOGA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 CHATTANOOGA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
10 of 10 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
ALLEN BELLAMY 4 8 105 117 73.6%
BOBBY LORAH 0 0 42 42 26.4%
Total 4 8 147 159


Line
CHELSEA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 CHELSEA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
6 of 6 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JOHN H. LOCKHART 2 1 56 59 55.7%
JULAYNE STINNETT 2 0 45 47 44.3%
Total 4 1 101 106


Line
CIMARRON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 CIMARRON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
5 of 5 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
STANLEY G. JOHNSON 0 0 68 68 30.6%
ROBERT KIRCHNER 1 3 116 120 54.1%
JOSHUA PETTUS 0 0 34 34 15.3%
Total 1 3 218 222

PROPOSITION CIMARRON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
5 of 5 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 0 3 167 170 76.2%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 1 0 52 53 23.8%
Total 1 3 219 223


Line
CLAYTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 CLAYTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
7 of 7 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MARTINA HAWKINS 1 4 64 69 27.4%
CRYSTAL FULLER BRAY 0 0 91 91 36.1%
BRIAN SCHUMANN 1 0 91 92 36.5%
Total 2 4 246 252


Line
COALGATE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 COALGATE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
10 of 10 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MARK BENEDICT 13 62 184 259 57.3%
GARY VAUGHAN 6 30 157 193 42.7%
Total 19 92 341 452


Line
COLEMAN PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 COLEMAN PUBLIC SCHOOLS
3 of 3 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FAYE WHITE SELF 29 4 141 174 61.1%
KRIS ROGERS 4 1 44 49 17.2%
D. JOHN HORATH 5 0 57 62 21.8%
Total 38 5 242 285


Line
CORDELL PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 CORDELL PUBLIC SCHOOLS
8 of 8 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
TAMMY GOERINGER EVANS 5 2 67 74 25.9%
JIM PRICE 18 24 170 212 74.1%
Total 23 26 237 286


Line
DEER CREEK PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 DEER CREEK PUBLIC SCHOOLS
20 of 20 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
TIMOTHY A. LAUBACH 17 2 129 148 23.1%
KERI SHIPLEY 23 5 204 232 36.3%
JERROD ROBERTS 38 5 217 260 40.6%
Total 78 12 550 640


Line
DEER CREEK-LAMONT SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 2 (UNEXPIRED TERM) DEER CREEK-LAMONT SCHOOLS
7 of 7 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
SABRINA BLASER 3 3 114 120 53.3%
JUSTIN LIGHT 1 2 102 105 46.7%
Total 4 5 216 225

FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 5 (UNEXPIRED TERM) DEER CREEK-LAMONT SCHOOLS
7 of 7 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BECKY KINCAID 3 0 66 69 31.2%
MICHAEL S. WILLIAMS 1 5 146 152 68.8%
Total 4 5 212 221


Line
DIBBLE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 DIBBLE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
8 of 8 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
GARY LOHMAN 3 1 126 130 46.9%
STEVE LONG 14 1 132 147 53.1%
Total 17 2 258 277

FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 1 (UNEXPIRED TERM) DIBBLE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
8 of 8 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DANA BROWNING 3 1 85 89 31.8%
KATHRYNE LEE 0 0 27 27 9.6%
RICHARD CORLEY 11 0 94 105 37.5%
SCOTT D. JAMES 3 2 54 59 21.1%
Total 17 3 260 280

PROPOSITION DIBBLE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
8 of 8 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 5 3 223 231 80.5%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 12 0 44 56 19.5%
Total 17 3 267 287


Line
DRUMRIGHT PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 DRUMRIGHT PUBLIC SCHOOLS
6 of 6 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JIMI ANN DOTSON 1 4 100 105 37.9%
PENNY Z. GOOCH 4 1 167 172 62.1%
Total 5 5 267 277


Line
DUSTIN PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION DUSTIN PUBLIC SCHOOLS
3 of 3 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 2 0 71 73 83.9%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 0 0 14 14 16.1%
Total 2 0 85 87


Line
EDMOND PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION NO. 1 EDMOND PUBLIC SCHOOLS
56 of 56 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 427 19 2,999 3,445 79.4%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 288 10 598 896 20.6%
Total 715 29 3,597 4,341

PROPOSITION NO. 2 EDMOND PUBLIC SCHOOLS
56 of 56 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 420 20 2,983 3,423 79.0%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 294 9 608 911 21.0%
Total 714 29 3,591 4,334


Line
ELK CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 1 (UNEXPIRED TERM) ELK CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
10 of 10 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DAVID LAMAR 3 5 185 193 53.9%
BILLY SIZEMORE 4 1 160 165 46.1%
Total 7 6 345 358


Line
ELMORE CITY-PERNELL SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 ELMORE CITY-PERNELL SCHOOLS
7 of 7 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JOE D LEWIS 2 0 60 62 51.2%
DERRICK J. TADLOCK 0 3 56 59 48.8%
Total 2 3 116 121


Line
ERICK PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 ERICK PUBLIC SCHOOLS
3 of 3 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
ROSE QUINONES 1 0 8 9 4.5%
BRADY GREER 4 3 151 158 78.2%
JAMES HOLLEY 0 1 34 35 17.3%
Total 5 4 193 202

FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 5 (UNEXPIRED TERM) ERICK PUBLIC SCHOOLS
3 of 3 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JUSTIN MILLER 0 0 31 31 15.0%
MARK BURROWS 4 4 66 74 35.9%
JOEL CARPENTER 1 0 100 101 49.0%
Total 5 4 197 206


Line
FAIRVIEW PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 FAIRVIEW PUBLIC SCHOOLS
4 of 4 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
PHIL ELWELL 21 33 110 164 51.4%
DANA BALDWIN 8 47 100 155 48.6%
Total 29 80 210 319


Line
FANSHAWE PUBLIC SCHOOL
FOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 1 (UNEXPIRED TERM) FANSHAWE PUBLIC SCHOOL
7 of 7 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BRANDON BALDWIN 0 0 9 9 31.0%
CASEY OSTERHOUT 0 0 20 20 69.0%
Total 0 0 29 29


Line
FORT GIBSON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 FORT GIBSON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
7 of 7 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
GERALD TAYLOR 5 10 241 256 51.3%
ERIC TUCK 4 12 227 243 48.7%
Total 9 22 468 499


Line
FRONTIER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 FRONTIER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
7 of 7 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BRAD D. CHILDS 4 4 89 97 52.4%
REXFORD TAUTFEST 2 2 84 88 47.6%
Total 6 6 173 185


Line
GEARY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 GEARY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
3 of 3 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CRYSTAL BRISCOE 4 0 91 95 50.5%
SCOTT HICKS 1 0 54 55 29.3%
CECIL HARRALL 0 0 38 38 20.2%
Total 5 0 183 188


Line
GERONIMO PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 GERONIMO PUBLIC SCHOOLS
6 of 6 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MICHAEL JOHNSON 2 11 64 77 81.9%
PETER DARLING 0 0 17 17 18.1%
Total 2 11 81 94


Line
GRAHAM PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION GRAHAM PUBLIC SCHOOLS
5 of 5 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 5 0 48 53 91.4%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 0 0 5 5 8.6%
Total 5 0 53 58


Line
GREAT PLAINS TECHNOLOGY CENTER
FOR TECHNOLOGY CENTER BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 GREAT PLAINS TECHNOLOGY CENTER
67 of 67 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
ARTHUR PATRICK 86 111 1,031 1,228 74.4%
BRUCE BOMGARDNER 52 25 345 422 25.6%
Total 138 136 1,376 1,650


Line
HAMMON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 HAMMON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
5 of 5 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BRYAN WALKER 8 4 98 110 43.1%
CHARLES CARPENTER 5 8 132 145 56.9%
Total 13 12 230 255


Line
HARRAH PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 HARRAH PUBLIC SCHOOLS
9 of 9 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
TREY SWAN 15 1 661 677 64.9%
CRAIG T. BARRON 10 0 153 163 15.6%
ED WELTON 2 1 200 203 19.5%
Total 27 2 1,014 1,043

PROPOSITION NO. 1 HARRAH PUBLIC SCHOOLS
9 of 9 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 9 1 583 593 55.7%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 18 1 452 471 44.3%
Total 27 2 1,035 1,064

PROPOSITION NO. 2 HARRAH PUBLIC SCHOOLS
9 of 9 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 9 1 636 646 60.1%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 18 1 409 428 39.9%
Total 27 2 1,045 1,074


Line
HASKELL PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 HASKELL PUBLIC SCHOOLS
8 of 8 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
LEWIS GONZALES 1 4 283 288 65.8%
DEWAYNE BROWN 0 7 143 150 34.2%
Total 1 11 426 438


Line
HENRYETTA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 HENRYETTA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
7 of 7 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
SHANE BERRY 3 0 23 26 8.4%
BRANDY DICKEY CUNNINGHAM 13 1 131 145 46.6%
BRUCE JONES 5 6 129 140 45.0%
Total 21 7 283 311


Line
HINTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 HINTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
6 of 6 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JODI R. COMBS 3 1 111 115 81.0%
JOE VOLENSTINE 1 0 26 27 19.0%
Total 4 1 137 142


Line
HYDRO-EAKLY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION HYDRO-EAKLY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
7 of 7 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 16 0 281 297 71.1%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 10 3 108 121 28.9%
Total 26 3 389 418


Line
JENKS PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION 1 JENKS PUBLIC SCHOOLS
32 of 32 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 107 7 2,118 2,232 77.4%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 105 13 532 650 22.6%
Total 212 20 2,650 2,882

PROPOSITION 2 JENKS PUBLIC SCHOOLS
32 of 32 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 108 8 2,126 2,242 77.7%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 101 13 529 643 22.3%
Total 209 21 2,655 2,885


Line
KEOTA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 KEOTA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
4 of 4 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
ROGER WEECE 4 0 61 65 19.9%
KEITH NOLEN 2 9 135 146 44.8%
DAN H. DRUMMONDS 5 0 110 115 35.3%
Total 11 9 306 326


Line
KONAWA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 KONAWA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
4 of 4 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JON TARVER 2 1 41 44 22.2%
KATIE AKERMAN 2 1 43 46 23.2%
TAMMIE TOOLEY 2 2 67 71 35.9%
BOBBY L HATTER 4 0 33 37 18.7%
Total 10 4 184 198


Line
KREMLIN-HILLSDALE SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 KREMLIN-HILLSDALE SCHOOLS
6 of 6 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
ROBBIE GRAY 0 0 58 58 30.2%
KENT KEITHLY 11 0 123 134 69.8%
Total 11 0 181 192


Line
LAVERNE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 LAVERNE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
9 of 9 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
ANDY CUNNINGHAM 6 13 290 309 64.9%
TRAVIS OAKLEY 10 3 154 167 35.1%
Total 16 16 444 476


Line
LEEDEY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 LEEDEY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
6 of 6 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MIKE A. KAUK 8 12 242 262 80.6%
CLARK CALAWAY 2 0 61 63 19.4%
Total 10 12 303 325


Line
LIBERTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 LIBERTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
6 of 6 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CHET COTTOM 7 1 86 94 83.2%
BRAD POST 0 0 19 19 16.8%
Total 7 1 105 113


Line
LOCUST GROVE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 LOCUST GROVE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
9 of 9 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DANNY DAWSON 0 2 88 90 17.5%
CYNDI MOORE 4 5 285 294 57.1%
ALAN TURNER 0 1 115 116 22.5%
STACY L. NIX 0 0 15 15 2.9%
Total 4 8 503 515


Line
LOMEGA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 LOMEGA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
7 of 7 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JENNY GEISLER 8 13 17 38 25.5%
MIKE MYERS 15 36 60 111 74.5%
Total 23 49 77 149


Line
MANGUM PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 MANGUM PUBLIC SCHOOLS
10 of 10 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DWAYNE MILLS 1 17 55 73 31.6%
JACKIE MENASCO 2 16 140 158 68.4%
Total 3 33 195 231


Line
MARLOW PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 MARLOW PUBLIC SCHOOLS
6 of 6 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BRAD BOLES 5 17 374 396 60.9%
JULIE SANDERS 3 8 243 254 39.1%
Total 8 25 617 650


Line
MAUD PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 MAUD PUBLIC SCHOOLS
8 of 8 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
AMY BASSETT 2 0 72 74 41.3%
SCOTT BRUNO 3 2 51 56 31.3%
DeCARLA WALLGREN 3 0 46 49 27.4%
Total 8 2 169 179


Line
MAYSVILLE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 1 (UNEXPIRED TERM) MAYSVILLE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
4 of 4 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CINDY WHITE 2 2 56 60 58.8%
TYLER DEAN 5 1 36 42 41.2%
Total 7 3 92 102


Line
MEEKER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 MEEKER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
8 of 8 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
ASHLEY SELLERS 8 5 181 194 54.0%
BECKY BRIGGS 7 0 158 165 46.0%
Total 15 5 339 359


Line
MIDWAY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 1 (UNEXPIRED TERM) MIDWAY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
6 of 6 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BRUCE REED 0 0 82 82 36.3%
MICHAEL RAY 0 1 109 110 48.7%
VAUGHN M. MILLER 0 0 34 34 15.0%
Total 0 1 225 226


Line
MOORE NORMAN TECHNOLOGY CENTER
FOR TECHNOLOGY CENTER BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 MOORE NORMAN TECHNOLOGY CENTER
91 of 91 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
TAMMY MAUS 274 51 2,333 2,658 42.7%
ANDY SHERRER 261 109 3,192 3,562 57.3%
Total 535 160 5,525 6,220

QUESTION 1: ADDITIONAL 1-MILL BUILDING FUND LEVY MOORE NORMAN TECHNOLOGY CENTER
91 of 91 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE LEVY - YES 308 111 4,465 4,884 66.1%
AGAINST THE LEVY - NO 379 58 2,070 2,507 33.9%
Total 687 169 6,535 7,391

QUESTION 2: CONTINUING THE ADDITIONAL 1-MILL BUILDING FUND LEVY MOORE NORMAN TECH
91 of 91 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE LEVY - YES 270 106 4,297 4,673 63.3%
AGAINST THE LEVY - NO 415 63 2,230 2,708 36.7%
Total 685 169 6,527 7,381


Line
MOORE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION NO. 1 (CONSTRUCTION, REPAIR AND EQUIPMENT PROJECTS) MOORE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
51 of 51 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 196 28 3,614 3,838 74.3%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 261 12 1,057 1,330 25.7%
Total 457 40 4,671 5,168

PROPOSITION NO. 2 (TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT) MOORE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
51 of 51 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 195 26 3,567 3,788 72.8%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 265 13 1,134 1,412 27.2%
Total 460 39 4,701 5,200


Line
MORRISON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 MORRISON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
8 of 8 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
TONY WISELY 1 2 37 40 12.1%
PHIL BERKENBILE 5 12 273 290 87.9%
Total 6 14 310 330


Line
MOUNDS PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 MOUNDS PUBLIC SCHOOLS
5 of 5 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CLAYTON J LAMB 3 3 79 85 80.2%
RODNEY LAWMASTER 2 1 18 21 19.8%
Total 5 4 97 106


Line
NEWCASTLE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 NEWCASTLE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
10 of 10 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DOUG HARRYMAN 21 7 157 185 62.1%
DAYTON CRAIG 8 2 103 113 37.9%
Total 29 9 260 298


Line
OILTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 5 (UNEXPIRED TERM) OILTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
3 of 3 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JOHN C. FAVALORA 2 0 77 79 61.7%
MENDIE CAMPBELL 0 0 49 49 38.3%
Total 2 0 126 128


Line
OKEENE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 OKEENE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
5 of 5 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BENNET PETERS 9 1 90 100 69.9%
WAYNE BROWNLEE 6 1 36 43 30.1%
Total 15 2 126 143


Line
OKLAHOMA UNION PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 OKLAHOMA UNION PUBLIC SCHOOLS
9 of 9 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
RON CARTER 3 2 99 104 55.9%
KENT DALE GIBSON 2 3 77 82 44.1%
Total 5 5 176 186


Line
PONCA CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 PONCA CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
19 of 19 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JUDY THROOP 13 25 1,009 1,047 48.9%
SHARON STEWART 6 8 465 479 22.4%
BRENT COLLE 7 13 597 617 28.8%
Total 26 46 2,071 2,143

PROPOSITION NO. 1 PONCA CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
19 of 19 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 17 33 1,644 1,694 78.9%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 9 11 434 454 21.1%
Total 26 44 2,078 2,148

PROPOSITION NO. 2 PONCA CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
19 of 19 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 16 29 1,660 1,705 79.2%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 10 14 423 447 20.8%
Total 26 43 2,083 2,152


Line
RINGLING PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 RINGLING PUBLIC SCHOOLS
8 of 8 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
SHARRI L. HILLER 5 1 65 71 35.3%
BRANDON MARTIN 0 0 130 130 64.7%
Total 5 1 195 201


Line
ROCK CREEK PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 4 ROCK CREEK PUBLIC SCHOOLS
11 of 11 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MARK BOLING 2 1 68 71 46.1%
JERRY COOK 0 2 81 83 53.9%
Total 2 3 149 154


Line
ROFF PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 ROFF PUBLIC SCHOOLS
5 of 5 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BILL LEE 0 2 93 95 40.1%
J J JONES 0 0 56 56 23.6%
RANDY STEPHENS 1 4 81 86 36.3%
Total 1 6 230 237


Line
SEILING PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 SEILING PUBLIC SCHOOLS
9 of 9 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
HEITH SANDER 5 16 131 152 43.1%
ROY JONES 17 22 162 201 56.9%
Total 22 38 293 353

PROPOSITION 1 SEILING PUBLIC SCHOOLS
9 of 9 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 14 35 259 308 87.7%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 8 3 32 43 12.3%
Total 22 38 291 351

PROPOSITION 2 SEILING PUBLIC SCHOOLS
9 of 9 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 15 35 257 307 87.2%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 7 3 35 45 12.8%
Total 22 38 292 352


Line
SHIDLER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 SHIDLER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
7 of 7 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MICHAEL GODFREY 7 0 223 230 71.9%
TODD ROE 6 0 84 90 28.1%
Total 13 0 307 320

FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 2 (UNEXPIRED TERM) SHIDLER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
7 of 7 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
NICHOLAS L SMITH 11 0 211 222 70.3%
COURTNEY JENKINS 2 0 92 94 29.7%
Total 13 0 303 316


Line
SOPER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 SOPER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
5 of 5 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JEROME MICK 1 2 3 6 3.3%
DAN DAVIS 2 2 75 79 43.9%
CAREY LESTER 0 0 30 30 16.7%
RODNEY BLANKENSHIP 0 2 63 65 36.1%
Total 3 6 171 180


Line
SOUTHERN OKLAHOMA TECHNOLOGY CENTER
FOR TECHNOLOGY CENTER BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 5 SOUTHERN OKLAHOMA TECHNOLOGY CENTER
56 of 56 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BILL COLEMAN 32 57 1,053 1,142 84.5%
SCOTT STAHL 11 6 192 209 15.5%
Total 43 63 1,245 1,351


Line
STROTHER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION STROTHER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
5 of 5 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FOR THE PROPOSITION - YES 1 0 19 20 10.6%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION - NO 2 0 166 168 89.4%
Total 3 0 185 188


Line
STUART PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 STUART PUBLIC SCHOOLS
6 of 6 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
KEVIN CLIFFT 0 2 62 64 57.7%
STEVEN MARTIN 0 0 47 47 42.3%
Total 0 2 109 111


Line
TALIHINA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 TALIHINA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
5 of 5 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BRIAN HOLLAND 0 2 151 153 68.0%
RODNEY FAULKENBERRY 0 0 72 72 32.0%
Total 0 2 223 225


Line
TEMPLE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 TEMPLE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
4 of 4 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
GARY JAMES 9 7 144 160 74.4%
ADAM DENNISON 0 6 49 55 25.6%
Total 9 13 193 215


Line
TUPELO PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 TUPELO PUBLIC SCHOOLS
6 of 6 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DONALD BROOKS 0 1 17 18 24.7%
BERT HENRY MILLER 0 1 54 55 75.3%
Total 0 2 71 73


Line
TURKEY FORD PUBLIC SCHOOL
FOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 1 TURKEY FORD PUBLIC SCHOOL
2 of 2 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
GENEVA FLETCHER 1 0 34 35 29.2%
CLARENCE JONES 4 1 80 85 70.8%
Total 5 1 114 120


Line
TURPIN PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 TURPIN PUBLIC SCHOOLS
5 of 5 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JOHN MOSES 11 2 91 104 65.4%
DAVID RATZLAFF 7 1 47 55 34.6%
Total 18 3 138 159

FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 5 (UNEXPIRED TERM) TURPIN PUBLIC SCHOOLS
5 of 5 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
TIMOTHY THORNTON 2 2 32 36 23.8%
AARON LEVENS 14 1 100 115 76.2%
Total 16 3 132 151


Line
VICI SCHOOL DISTRICT
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 VICI SCHOOL DISTRICT
5 of 5 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
AVERY BUTLER 10 6 58 74 29.4%
TRACY JAMES BORDEN 7 3 168 178 70.6%
Total 17 9 226 252


Line
VINITA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 5 (UNEXPIRED TERM) VINITA PUBLIC SCHOOL
11 of 11 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
RODNEY COUCH 5 9 133 147 27.9%
MICKEY TYRRELL 5 24 350 379 72.1%
Total 10 33 483 526


Line
WAPANUCKA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 WAPANUCKA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
7 of 7 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
FRED JOHNSON 0 5 95 100 47.6%
CONNIE TRUETT 1 3 106 110 52.4%
Total 1 8 201 210


Line
WAYNOKA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 WAYNOKA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
6 of 6 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
ANDY FERGUSON 2 3 198 203 55.8%
DON BLALOCK 1 2 158 161 44.2%
Total 3 5 356 364


Line
WILSON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 WILSON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
8 of 8 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
VALERIE MARTIN HOWARD 3 1 43 47 30.7%
SUZANNE GOODE 9 1 96 106 69.3%
Total 12 2 139 153


Line
WYNNEWOOD PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 WYNNEWOOD PUBLIC SCHOOLS
6 of 6 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DONNIE ROLLINGS 3 9 144 156 46.2%
TERRY BROWN 6 6 147 159 47.0%
A. JOHN GEIGER 2 2 19 23 6.8%
Total 11 17 310 338

FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 5 (UNEXPIRED TERM) WYNNEWOOD PUBLIC SCHOOLS
6 of 6 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BRITTANY PITTMAN 3 9 137 149 44.5%
PAT LaMASCUS 8 8 170 186 55.5%
Total 11 17 307 335


Line
YALE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
FOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER OFFICE NO. 3 YALE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
6 of 6 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
MATTHEW LITTERELL 1 1 59 61 30.5%
STEVE C. WINTERBOTTOM 6 0 133 139 69.5%
Total 7 1 192 200


Results as of: 2/25/2013 9:32:46 AM

Line