SUMMARY RESULTS
Primary Election — July 27, 2010

 

------------------------------------------------------ VOTES ----- % PRECINCTS

(DEM) FOR GOVERNOR                                                2244 OF 2244
          JARI ASKINS                                 132,591   50.28%
          DREW EDMONDSON                              131,097   49.72%

(DEM) FOR SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION                    2244 OF 2244
          SUSAN PADDACK                               183,550   73.35%
          JERRY COMBRINK                               66,697   26.65%

(DEM) FOR U.S. SENATOR                                            2244 OF 2244
          JIM ROGERS                                  157,955   65.36%
          MARK MYLES                                   83,715   34.64%

(DEM) FOR U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 2                      570 OF  570
          JIM WILSON                                   21,496   24.45%
          DAN BOREN                                    66,439   75.55%

(DEM) FOR U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 5                      340 OF  340
          TOM GUILD                                    16,063   43.17%
          BILLY COYLE                                  21,143   56.83%

(DEM) FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 4                             55 OF   55
          MARK CORNELL                                  2,245   19.74%
          NEIL BRANNON                                  9,127   80.26%

(DEM) FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 14                            61 OF   61
          DARRYL ROBERTS                                3,665   52.30%
          DONNA SPRING                                  3,343   47.70%

(DEM) FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 48                            56 OF   56
          CLYDE E. MADDEN                                 296    4.67%
          CONNIE JOHNSON                                4,295   67.83%
          MARK P. TEMPLE                                1,139   17.99%
          STEVEN DAVIS                                    602    9.51%

(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 3                      24 OF   24
          JAMES LOCKHART                                1,054   18.62%
          TRACI BARNES                                    921   16.27%
          JAKE LEMING                                     947   16.73%
          JARROD RIDENOUR                                 720   12.72%
          DAVID M. HOGAN                                  601   10.61%
          MATT WEBB                                     1,419   25.06%

(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 15                     35 OF   35
          ED CANNADAY                                   4,111   83.27%
          ANNIE J. GOOLSBY                                826   16.73%

(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 16                     32 OF   32
          JERRY SHOEMAKE                                2,507   79.21%
          JAMES BO DELSO                                  658   20.79%

(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 18                     36 OF   36
          CAROLYN McNATT HILL                           1,465   24.45%
          DONNIE CONDIT                                 1,995   33.29%
          JOHN M. FREEMAN                               1,144   19.09%
          ROGER SHIRLEY                                 1,389   23.18%

(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 21                     27 OF   27
          CHRIS PIERCE                                    798   18.79%
          JERRY TOMLINSON                               1,393   32.79%
          ODEN GRUBE                                      922   21.70%
          NATHAN W. WILLIAMS                            1,135   26.72%

(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 44                     15 OF   15
          EMILY VIRGIN                                  1,474   52.68%
          TOM KOVACH                                      666   23.80%
          ROBERT T. MURPHY                                105    3.75%
          ISAIAH McCASLIN                                 553   19.76%

(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 66                     20 OF   20
          ELI POTTS                                       665   38.09%
          ANDREW THOMAS WILLIAMS                          572   32.76%
          DAVID PHILLIPS                                  509   29.15%

(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 68                     17 OF   17
          TROY ZICKEFOOSE                                 859   49.88%
          SETH WATKINS                                    863   50.12%

(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 73                     23 OF   23
          JABAR SHUMATE                                 1,762   51.49%
          KEVIN MATTHEWS                                1,660   48.51%

(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 86                     27 OF   27
          JEFF COLLYGE                                  1,485   27.39%
          WILLIAM T. WILL FOURKILLER                    1,497   27.61%
          JOHN AUFFET                                   2,440   45.00%

(DEM) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 93                     16 OF   16
          WANDA JO PELTIER                                722   63.06%
          WILFREDO SANTOS RIVERA                           96    8.38%
          JEFF PACKHAM                                    327   28.56%

(DEM) FOR DISTRICT ATTORNEY, DISTRICT NO. 12                        77 OF   77
          JANICE STEIDLEY                               7,124   64.73%
          PATRICK ABITBOL                               3,882   35.27%

(DEM) FOR DISTRICT ATTORNEY, DISTRICT NO. 17                        67 OF   67
          DOYLE E. BLYTHE                                 834    7.79%
          MARK MATLOFF                                  6,473   60.45%
          LAURA ROSS WALLIS                             3,401   31.76%

(DEM) FOR DISTRICT ATTORNEY, DISTRICT NO. 18                        66 OF   66
          FARLEY WARD                                   4,748   54.03%
          RUSSELL M. TACHEIRA                           1,139   12.96%
          TERRY HARRISON                                2,900   33.00%

(DEM) FOR DISTRICT ATTORNEY, DISTRICT NO. 23                        54 OF   54
          RICHARD L. SMOTHERMON                         5,067   58.41%
          BILL ROBERSON                                 3,608   41.59%

(DEM) FOR DISTRICT ATTORNEY, DISTRICT NO. 27                       115 OF  115
          W. GRANT HUSKEY                               6,080   34.31%
          JERRY S. MOORE                               11,642   65.69%

(REP) FOR GOVERNOR                                                2244 OF 2244
          RANDY BROGDON                                98,170   39.41%
          ROGER L. JACKSON                              6,290    2.53%
          MARY FALLIN                                 136,477   54.79%
          ROBERT HUBBARD                                8,132    3.26%

(REP) FOR LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR                                     2244 OF 2244
          BERNIE ADLER                                 10,515    4.48%
          JOHN A. WRIGHT                               41,177   17.55%
          TODD LAMB                                   156,834   66.84%
          PAUL F. NOSAK                                13,941    5.94%
          BILL CROZIER                                 12,177    5.19%

(REP) FOR STATE AUDITOR AND INSPECTOR                             2244 OF 2244
          GARY JONES                                  151,712   69.57%
          DAVID HANIGAR                                66,364   30.43%

(REP) FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL                                        2244 OF 2244
          RYAN LEONARD                                105,343   43.95%
          SCOTT PRUITT                                134,335   56.05%

(REP) FOR STATE TREASURER                                         2244 OF 2244
          KEN MILLER                                  145,415   63.04%
          OWEN LAUGHLIN                                85,240   36.96%

(REP) FOR SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION                    2244 OF 2244
          JANET BARRESI                               145,433   62.72%
          BRIAN S. KELLY                               86,430   37.28%

(REP) FOR COMMISSIONER OF LABOR                                   2244 OF 2244
          MARK COSTELLO                               127,413   57.06%
          JASON REESE                                  95,869   42.94%

(REP) FOR INSURANCE COMMISSIONER                                  2244 OF 2244
          JOHN P. CRAWFORD                             92,924   41.68%
          JOHN DOAK                                    87,274   39.14%
          MARK CROUCHER                                42,772   19.18%

(REP) FOR CORPORATION COMMISSIONER                                2244 OF 2244
          TOD YEAGER                                   70,651   30.79%
          DANA MURPHY                                 158,779   69.21%

(REP) FOR U.S. SENATOR                                            2244 OF 2244
          EVELYN L. ROGERS                             15,093    6.09%
          LEWIS KELLY SPRING                            8,812    3.55%
          TOM COBURN                                  223,997   90.36%

(REP) FOR U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 1                      353 OF  353
          JOHN SULLIVAN                                38,673   62.07%
          PATRICK K. HAWORTH                            1,737    2.79%
          KENNETH RICE                                 10,394   16.68%
          FRAN MOGHADDAM                                1,213    1.95%
          NATHAN DAHM                                   8,871   14.24%
          CRAIG ALLEN                                   1,421    2.28%

(REP) FOR U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 2                      570 OF  570
          DANIEL EDMONDS                                6,886   28.32%
          CHARLES THOMPSON                              8,161   33.56%
          RAYMOND WICKSON                               1,095    4.50%
          CHESTER CLEM FALLING                          1,527    6.28%
          HOWARD HOUCHEN                                2,785   11.45%
          DANIEL ARNETT                                 3,863   15.89%

(REP) FOR U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 4                      416 OF  416
          TOM COLE                                     32,589   77.26%
          R.J. HARRIS                                   9,593   22.74%

(REP) FOR U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 5                      340 OF  340
          JOHNNY B. ROY                                 1,548    2.77%
          RICK FLANIGAN                                   762    1.36%
          SHANE JETT                                    5,956   10.66%
          JAMES LANKFORD                               18,760   33.58%
          MIKE THOMPSON                                10,008   17.91%
          HARRY JOHNSON                                   686    1.23%
          KEVIN CALVEY                                 18,147   32.48%

(REP) FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 4                             55 OF   55
          TOM LANNIGAN                                    408   21.10%
          MARK ALLEN                                    1,526   78.90%

(REP) FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 10                            61 OF   61
          DAVID McLAIN                                  1,888   37.65%
          EDDIE FIELDS                                  3,127   62.35%

(REP) FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 14                            61 OF   61
          FRANK SIMPSON                                 1,611   64.96%
          JOHNNY LOARD                                    869   35.04%

(REP) FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 22                            56 OF   56
          BOB BARNETT                                   2,606   26.84%
          BOB BRADWAY                                   1,891   19.47%
          ROB JOHNSON                                   5,214   53.69%

(REP) FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 24                            54 OF   54
          LINDA MOLSBEE                                 1,514   23.03%
          ANTHONY SYKES                                 5,060   76.97%

(REP) FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 28                            61 OF   61
          TIM CLEM                                      2,434   45.64%
          HARRY COATES                                  2,899   54.36%

(REP) FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 30                            41 OF   41
          MATT JACKSON                                  2,934   36.41%
          DAVID HOLT                                    5,125   63.59%

(REP) FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 34                            48 OF   48
          TIM COAGER                                    2,502   34.61%
          RICK BRINKLEY                                 4,727   65.39%

(REP) FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 42                            37 OF   37
          CLIFF A ALDRIDGE                              4,213   76.34%
          JAMES LANE                                    1,306   23.66%

(REP) FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 44                            31 OF   31
          JAMES DAVENPORT                               1,239   49.94%
          CHARLES L. PETERS                               164    6.61%
          BING WINES                                      137    5.52%
          RALPH SHORTEY                                   941   37.93%

(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 21                     27 OF   27
          JACK ACCOUNTIUS                                 284   35.86%
          DUSTIN ROBERTS                                  508   64.14%

(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 27                     19 OF   19
          JOSH COCKROFT                                   744   38.10%
          NORM SEABERG                                    421   21.56%
          DONALD ROMINGER, JR.                            332   17.00%
          RICHARD BENNETT                                 456   23.35%

(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 28                     26 OF   26
          BRYAN D. CAIN                                   717   39.16%
          TOM NEWELL                                    1,114   60.84%

(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 31                     23 OF   23
          JASON W. MURPHEY                              3,981   74.92%
          AJ JONES                                      1,333   25.08%

(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 34                     17 OF   17
          RYAN SMITH                                    1,745   79.14%
          DARRELL DOUGHERTY                               460   20.86%

(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 35                     31 OF   31
          DENNIS CASEY                                  1,823   62.88%
          BILL JENNINGS                                 1,076   37.12%

(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 49                     33 OF   33
          TOMMY C. HARDIN                                 711   69.43%
          JIM FISCHER                                     313   30.57%

(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 61                     46 OF   46
          GUS BLACKWELL                                 2,111   61.55%
          SETH ADAMS                                    1,319   38.45%

(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 66                     20 OF   20
          JAY K. RAMEY                                    570   38.08%
          JADINE NOLLAN                                   927   61.92%

(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 68                     17 OF   17
          HOWARD PIDCOCK                                1,114   39.12%
          GLEN MULREADY                                 1,734   60.88%

(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 74                     17 OF   17
          DAVID DERBY                                   3,106   66.14%
          JOE KELLEY                                    1,590   33.86%

(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 76                     16 OF   16
          TONY CURTIS GRIFFITH                            693   20.07%
          DAVID BRUMBAUGH                               2,760   79.93%

(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 85                     25 OF   25
          DAVID DANK                                    3,267   79.10%
          AARON KASPEREIT                                 863   20.90%

(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 94                     21 OF   21
          ZANA WILLIAMS                                   476   24.75%
          KYLE COULTER                                  1,447   75.25%

(REP) FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 100                    14 OF   14
          ELISE HALL                                    1,835   47.33%
          DAVID LOOBY                                   1,336   34.46%
          TIM McCOY                                       706   18.21%

(REP) FOR DISTRICT ATTORNEY, DISTRICT NO. 8                         51 OF   51
          BRIAN HERMANSON                               3,383   55.10%
          MARK L. GIBSON                                2,757   44.90%

(REP) FOR DISTRICT ATTORNEY, DISTRICT NO. 11                        36 OF   36
          KEVIN D. BUCHANAN                             4,524   67.45%
          FREDERICK S. ESSER                            2,183   32.55%

(REP) FOR DISTRICT ATTORNEY, DISTRICT NO. 24                        59 OF   59
          DOUG MERRITT                                  2,447   44.87%
          MAX COOK                                      3,007   55.13%

(NON) FOR DISTRICT JUDGE, DIST NO. 7 OFF NO. 2 ELEC DIV NO. 3      103 OF  103
          JIM WORRELL                                   3,462   16.92%
          PAUL S. FAULK                                 4,875   23.83%
          TWYLA GRAY                                   12,121   59.25%

(NON) FOR DISTRICT JUDGE, DIST NO. 2 OFF NO. 1                      59 OF   59
          RICKY McPHEARSON                              2,929   25.31%
          DOUG HAUGHT                                   4,676   40.41%
          RICHARD PHILLIPS                              3,966   34.28%

(NON) FOR DISTRICT JUDGE, DIST NO. 7 OFF NO. 7                     315 OF  315
          TIM RHODES                                   11,631   13.79%
          KENT ELDRIDGE                                14,385   17.06%
          PAT CRAWLEY                                  15,964   18.93%
          JACKIE SHORT                                  5,666    6.72%
          CINDY TRUONG                                 28,164   33.40%
          CARSON BROOKS                                 8,511   10.09%

(NON) FOR DISTRICT JUDGE, DIST NO. 14 OFF NO. 3                    277 OF  277
          MARK A. ZANNOTTI                             13,183   20.17%
          JAMES M CAPUTO                               28,410   43.46%
          CLANCY SMITH                                 23,776   36.37%

(NON) FOR DISTRICT JUDGE, DIST NO. 14 OFF NO. 13                   277 OF  277
          CARL FUNDERBURK                              15,474   22.57%
          BILL MUSSEMAN                                21,502   31.36%
          C.W. DAIMON JACOBS                            3,101    4.52%
          CAROLINE WALL                                13,546   19.76%
          THERESA DREILING                             14,938   21.79%

(NON) FOR DISTRICT JUDGE, DIST NO. 21 OFF NO. 1                    140 OF  140
          JONATHAN NICHOLS                             16,127   41.35%
          TRACY SCHUMACHER                             16,736   42.91%
          MICHAEL C. BELL                               6,142   15.75%

(NON) FOR DISTRICT JUDGE, DIST NO. 21 OFF NO. 2                    140 OF  140
          JOHN A. MANTOOTH                             11,917   30.82%
          EDWARD T. TILLERY                            10,379   26.85%
          GREG DIXON                                   16,365   42.33%

(NON) FOR DISTRICT JUDGE, DIST NO. 23 OFF NO. 1                     54 OF   54
          BARNEY K. BARNETT                             3,212   20.20%
          ROBERT THOMPSON                               4,842   30.45%
          CINDY FERRELL ASHWOOD                         7,848   49.35%

(NON) FOR DISTRICT JUDGE, DIST NO. 24 OFF NO. 3                     93 OF   93
          JOHN MALEY                                    5,457   32.27%
          JOHN WRIGHT                                   5,332   31.53%
          KEN ADAIR                                     6,122   36.20%

(NON) FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, ADAIR COUNTY                    18 OF   18
          BARRETT HARRIS                                1,367   26.43%
          RALPH KEEN                                      809   15.64%
          LIZ BROWN                                     2,997   57.94%

(NON) FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, ATOKA COUNTY                    15 OF   15
          REID K. MAYFIELD                                115    3.94%
          PRESTON HARBUCK                               1,760   60.27%
          RICHARD E. MAYFIELD                             194    6.64%
          JAMES THORNLEY                                  851   29.14%

(NON) FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, BECKHAM COUNTY                  13 OF   13
          MICHELLE KIRBY-ROPER                          1,062   31.36%
          GARY P. McGINN                                  261    7.71%
          DAVID BROOKS                                    298    8.80%
          BRIAN J. HENDERSON                              598   17.66%
          MIKE ABEL                                     1,167   34.47%

(NON) FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, CLEVELAND COUNTY                90 OF   90
          TED L. RYALS                                  2,521    8.70%
          STEPHEN BONNER                               16,123   55.61%
          J. MICHAEL SHERROD                            4,173   14.39%
          MICHAEL GARDNER                               6,175   21.30%

(NON) FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, CREEK COUNTY                    43 OF   43
          WESLEY RAY THOMPSON                           2,558   25.20%
          MARK IHRIG                                    5,964   58.76%
          CREEKMORE WALLACE II                          1,628   16.04%

(NON) FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, JEFFERSON COUNTY                11 OF   11
          JON TOM STATON                                  571   36.58%
          WILLIAM W. EAKIN                                329   21.08%
          DENNIS GAY                                      661   42.34%

(NON) FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, KINGFISHER COUNTY               17 OF   17
          SARA J. BOECKMAN                                583   17.20%
          DAN STAKE                                       678   20.00%
          ROBERT E. BOB DAVIS                           2,129   62.80%

(NON) FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, LOGAN COUNTY                    23 OF   23
          NORMAN HOLLINGSWORTH                            772   11.89%
          THOMAS R. COOK                                  704   10.84%
          RITA JENCKS                                     768   11.82%
          ROBERT J. WAGNER                                772   11.89%
          LUKE DUEL                                     3,479   53.56%

(NON) FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, MAJOR COUNTY                    14 OF   14
          JAMES A. WILKINSON                              568   22.98%
          JOHN W. McCUE II                                801   32.40%
          TIM HAWORTH                                   1,103   44.62%