OKLAHOMA STATE ELECTION BOARD

GENERAL ELECTION
November 5, 2002

SUMMARY RESULTS

------------------------------------------------------ VOTES ----- % PRECINCTS

FOR GOVERNOR                                                      2251 OF 2251
          STEVE M. LARGENT                      REP   441,277   42.61%
          BRAD HENRY                            DEM   448,143   43.27%
          GARY L. RICHARDSON                    IND   146,200   14.12%

FOR LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR                                           2251 OF 2251
          MARY FALLIN                           REP   584,990   56.89%
          LAURA BOYD                            DEM   400,511   38.95%
          ELMER ZEN E.Z. MILLION                IND    11,802    1.15%
          BILLY MAGUIRE                         IND    31,053    3.02%

FOR STATE AUDITOR AND INSPECTOR                                   2251 OF 2251
          GARY JONES                            REP   487,646   48.57%
          JEFF A. McMAHAN                       DEM   516,425   51.43%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL                                              2251 OF 2251
          DENISE A. BODE                        REP   408,833   39.90%
          DREW EDMONDSON                        DEM   615,932   60.10%

FOR SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION                          2251 OF 2251
          LLOYD ROETTGER                        REP   411,814   40.31%
          SANDY GARRETT                         DEM   609,851   59.69%

FOR COMMISSIONER OF LABOR                                         2251 OF 2251
          BRENDA RENEAU WYNN                    REP   523,073   52.18%
          LLOYD L. FIELDS                       DEM   479,339   47.82%

FOR STATE INSURANCE COMMISSIONER                                  2251 OF 2251
          DOUG BARRY                            REP   422,713   41.87%
          CARROLL FISHER                        DEM   586,871   58.13%

FOR CORPORATION COMMISSIONER                                      2251 OF 2251
          JEFF CLOUD                            REP   540,751   53.69%
          KEITH BUTLER                          DEM   415,355   41.24%
          ROGER BLOXHAM                         IND    51,155    5.08%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR                                         2251 OF 2251
          JIM INHOFE                            REP   583,579   57.30%
          DAVID WALTERS                         DEM   369,789   36.31%
          JAMES GERMALIC                        IND    65,056    6.39%

FOR U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 1                            351 OF  351
          JOHN SULLIVAN                         REP   119,566   55.62%
          DOUG DODD                             DEM    90,649   42.17%
          JOE CRISTIANO                         IND     4,740    2.21%

FOR U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 2                            580 OF  580
          KENT PHARAOH                          REP    51,234   25.88%
          BRAD CARSON                           DEM   146,748   74.12%

FOR U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 3                            578 OF  578
          FRANK D. LUCAS                        REP   148,206   75.58%
          ROBERT T. MURPHY                      IND    47,884   24.42%

FOR U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 4                            418 OF  418
          TOM COLE                              REP   106,452   53.83%
          DARRYL ROBERTS                        DEM    91,322   46.17%

FOR U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 5                            332 OF  332
          ERNEST ISTOOK                         REP   121,374   62.23%
          LOU BARLOW                            DEM    63,208   32.41%
          DONNA C. DAVIS                        IND    10,469    5.37%

SUPREME COURT - ROBERT E. LAVENDER                                2251 OF 2251
          YES                                   NOP   583,024   67.98%
          NO                                    NOP   274,673   32.02%

SUPREME COURT - JAMES R. WINCHESTER                               2251 OF 2251
          YES                                   NOP   582,369   68.22%
          NO                                    NOP   271,293   31.78%

SUPREME COURT - DANIEL J. BOUDREAU                                2251 OF 2251
          YES                                   NOP   578,282   67.91%
          NO                                    NOP   273,290   32.09%

SUPREME COURT - JOSEPH M. WATT                                    2251 OF 2251
          YES                                   NOP   574,539   67.50%
          NO                                    NOP   276,665   32.50%

COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS - CHARLES A. JOHNSON                    2251 OF 2251
          YES                                   NOP   584,117   68.69%
          NO                                    NOP   266,267   31.31%

COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS - GARY LUMPKIN                          2251 OF 2251
          YES                                   NOP   570,428   67.49%
          NO                                    NOP   274,771   32.51%

COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS - JERRY L. GOODMAN                         2251 OF 2251
          YES                                   NOP   582,317   68.71%
          NO                                    NOP   265,124   31.29%

COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS - TOM COLBERT                              2251 OF 2251
          YES                                   NOP   587,088   69.07%
          NO                                    NOP   262,910   30.93%

COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS - JOHN F. REIF                             2251 OF 2251
          YES                                   NOP   568,771   67.29%
          NO                                    NOP   276,545   32.71%

COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS - KEITH RAPP                               2251 OF 2251
          YES                                   NOP   569,697   67.27%
          NO                                    NOP   277,190   32.73%

FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 2                                   36 OF   36
          CAROL HALL                            REP     5,625   22.83%
          STRATTON TAYLOR                       DEM    19,017   77.17%

FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 4                                   55 OF   55
          THOMAS E. LANNIGAN                    REP     3,334   19.42%
          KENNETH CORN                          DEM    13,836   80.58%

FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 6                                   69 OF   69
          STUART RUSTIN                         REP     8,685   42.43%
          JAY PAUL GUMM                         DEM    11,785   57.57%

FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 10                                  61 OF   61
          RON Z. DOBBS                          REP     8,096   36.37%
          J. BERRY HARRISON                     DEM    14,164   63.63%

FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 14                                  62 OF   62
          AMY STEWART-SMITH                     REP     5,926   27.03%
          JOHNNIE C. CRUTCHFIELD                DEM    15,996   72.97%

FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 18                                  54 OF   54
          NEIL JENSEN                           REP     6,274   29.91%
          KEVIN A. EASLEY                       DEM    14,703   70.09%

FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 20                                  74 OF   74
          DAVID MYERS                           REP    11,010   45.87%
          TOM LEONARD                           DEM     7,864   32.77%
          DEN COATES                            IND     5,127   21.36%

FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 24                                  54 OF   54
          CAROL MARTIN                          REP    11,965   49.82%
          DAISY LAWLER                          DEM    12,052   50.18%

FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 28                                  59 OF   59
          HARRY COATES                          REP    11,630   51.58%
          JIM WALKER                            DEM    10,919   48.42%

FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 34                                  44 OF   44
          RANDY BROGDON                         REP    11,185   51.48%
          MARY JANE TINKLER                     DEM    10,541   48.52%

FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 40                                  49 OF   49
          CLIFF BRANAN                          REP    14,518   61.83%
          STEVE HARRY                           DEM     8,961   38.17%

FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 42                                  41 OF   41
          CLIFF ALDRIDGE                        REP    11,945   54.35%
          JOE P. SMITH                          DEM    10,033   45.65%

FOR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT NO. 48                                  50 OF   50
          REVANELLE EARNEST                     REP     4,707   25.32%
          ANGELA MONSON                         DEM    13,881   74.68%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 1                            31 OF   31
          WENDA BLANKENSHIP                     REP     2,419   28.29%
          JERRY ELLIS                           DEM     5,508   64.41%
          BILL KYSAR                            IND       624    7.30%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 5                            24 OF   24
          STAN DRIVER                           REP     4,205   40.02%
          JOE J. HUTCHISON                      DEM     6,303   59.98%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 6                            30 OF   30
          CHRIS MOORE                           REP     4,070   38.09%
          JOE EDDINS                            DEM     6,614   61.91%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 9                            18 OF   18
          TAD M. JONES                          REP     8,245   66.91%
          ROGER GOINS                           DEM     4,077   33.09%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 10                           28 OF   28
          JIM WOODY                             REP     4,038   38.39%
          GARY S. TAYLOR                        DEM     6,479   61.61%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 13                           22 OF   22
          STUART ERICSON                        REP     5,374   54.84%
          KENDALL D. FULBRIGHT                  DEM     4,426   45.16%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 18                           37 OF   37
          ANGELA HENDRIX                        REP     4,318   38.18%
          TERRY HARRISON                        DEM     6,992   61.82%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 19                           45 OF   45
          PATRICK K. MILLER                     REP     1,796   19.25%
          RANDALL LEE ERWIN                     DEM     7,535   80.75%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 20                           46 OF   46
          TOM STEPHENS                          REP     3,408   33.84%
          PAUL ROAN                             DEM     6,664   66.16%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 21                           27 OF   27
          TODD SISK                             REP     2,270   25.23%
          JOHN CAREY                            DEM     6,729   74.77%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 24                           40 OF   40
          BILLIE FOX                            REP     3,493   35.98%
          DALE TURNER                           DEM     6,215   64.02%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 27                           19 OF   19
          SHANE JETT                            REP     4,825   47.49%
          DALE SMITH                            DEM     4,943   48.65%
          PETE PENDLEY                          IND       393    3.87%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 28                           26 OF   26
          MIKE ERVIN                            REP     3,614   35.29%
          DAVID DANIEL BOREN                    DEM     6,627   64.71%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 30                           21 OF   21
          LOU MARTIN                            REP     3,487   35.93%
          MIKE TYLER                            DEM     6,218   64.07%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 32                           29 OF   29
          KENT FRISKUP                          REP     5,549   47.59%
          DANNY MORGAN                          DEM     6,112   52.41%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 33                           25 OF   25
          RON MARKUM                            REP     4,038   42.12%
          DALE W. WELLS                         DEM     5,548   57.88%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 36                           25 OF   25
          BRINTON SKALNIK                       REP     4,075   39.76%
          JOE SWEEDEN                           DEM     6,174   60.24%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 37                           22 OF   22
          JIM NEWPORT                           REP     6,741   61.08%
          CHRIS HAND                            DEM     4,295   38.92%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 39                           19 OF   19
          WAYNE PETTIGREW                       REP     9,726   81.68%
          RICHARD P. PRAWDZIENSKI               IND     2,182   18.32%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 42                           31 OF   31
          GREG DIXON                            REP     4,220   37.94%
          BILL MITCHELL                         DEM     6,902   62.06%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 44                           15 OF   15
          CHRIS KANNADY                         REP     3,856   39.71%
          BILL NATIONS                          DEM     5,855   60.29%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 45                           15 OF   15
          THAD BALKMAN                          REP     5,523   53.01%
          WALLACE COLLINS                       DEM     4,896   46.99%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 47                           19 OF   19
          SUSAN WINCHESTER                      REP     6,392   61.98%
          RYLAND RIVAS                          DEM     3,921   38.02%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 48                           21 OF   21
          GREG PIATT                            REP     6,424   65.72%
          CORRENA F. WILSON                     DEM     3,351   34.28%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 52                           34 OF   34
          MIKE SCHULZ                           REP     3,609   46.96%
          DAVID B. BRADDOCK                     DEM     4,076   53.04%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 53                           16 OF   16
          CAROLYN COLEMAN                       REP     6,529   63.51%
          MICHAEL RIDGEWAY                      DEM     3,267   31.78%
          ROBERT BRUCE                          IND       484    4.71%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 56                           36 OF   36
          PHIL RICHARDSON                       REP     4,622   48.76%
          RON LANGMACHER                        DEM     4,857   51.24%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 57                           24 OF   24
          RICK KOCH                             REP     4,468   42.44%
          JAMES E. COVEY                        DEM     6,060   57.56%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 61                           46 OF   46
          GUS BLACKWELL                         REP     5,136   52.34%
          RICK KIBBE                            DEM     4,676   47.66%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 62                            9 OF    9
          SUZANNE HOGAN                         REP     2,929   43.21%
          ABE DEUTSCHENDORF                     DEM     3,849   56.79%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 63                           27 OF   27
          DON ARMES                             REP     4,567   55.95%
          DAVID BUTLER                          DEM     3,596   44.05%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 64                           12 OF   12
          NATHAN JOHNSON                        REP     2,222   35.36%
          RON KIRBY                             DEM     4,062   64.64%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 65                           22 OF   22
          RAY MERCHANT                          REP     1,887   29.37%
          JOE DORMAN                            DEM     4,539   70.63%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 66                           20 OF   20
          NEIL MAVIS                            REP     2,422   29.56%
          LUCKY LAMONS                          DEM     5,771   70.44%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 68                           17 OF   17
          CHRIS BENGE                           REP     7,109   66.98%
          O. M. BUD SANDERS, JR.                DEM     3,504   33.02%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 69                           19 OF   19
          FRED R. PERRY                         REP     8,850   76.48%
          JOHN A. ACKEN                         DEM     2,721   23.52%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 71                           20 OF   20
          CHAD STITES                           REP     3,353   31.35%
          ROY McCLAIN                           DEM     7,344   68.65%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 73                           21 OF   21
          BRIGITTE HARPER                       REP       996   13.22%
          JUDY EASON McINTYRE                   DEM     6,537   86.78%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 75                           16 OF   16
          DENNIS ADKINS                         REP     5,601   75.43%
          DUSTIN TOLER                          IND     1,824   24.57%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 77                           26 OF   26
          MARK LIOTTA                           REP     4,840   57.53%
          KEITH CALE                            DEM     3,573   42.47%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 78                           26 OF   26
          DON NEWBERRY                          REP     3,866   32.02%
          MARY EASLEY                           DEM     8,206   67.98%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 80                           17 OF   17
          RON PETERSON                          REP     7,777   68.74%
          NORMAN T PRUITT JR.                   DEM     3,537   31.26%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 81                           14 OF   14
          RAY VAUGHN                            REP     8,977   76.52%
          WARREN ADAM NOLAN                     DEM     2,754   23.48%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 84                           22 OF   22
          BILL GRAVES                           REP     6,559   65.72%
          RONALD E. WASSON                      DEM     3,421   34.28%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 85                           25 OF   25
          ODILIA DANK                           REP     8,331   62.47%
          BOB LEMON                             DEM     5,005   37.53%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 87                           15 OF   15
          ROBERT D. WORTHEN                     REP     6,110   60.62%
          ALEX GREENWOOD                        DEM     3,970   39.38%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 92                           15 OF   15
          TREY PALMER                           REP     2,626   41.92%
          BILL PAULK                            DEM     3,638   58.08%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 93                           18 OF   18
          RAFAEL HEDRICK                        REP     2,869   43.75%
          AL LINDLEY                            DEM     3,688   56.25%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 96                           26 OF   26
          LANCE CARGILL                         REP     9,597   75.88%
          JON-PAUL AMMIRATA                     DEM     3,051   24.12%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 98                           24 OF   24
          JOHN TREBILCOCK                       REP     6,209   56.61%
          MICHELLE SUTTON                       DEM     4,759   43.39%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 100                          14 OF   14
          RICHARD PHILLIPS                      REP     6,708   74.29%
          CHRIS POWELL                          IND     2,322   25.71%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT NO. 101                          25 OF   25
          FORREST CLAUNCH                       REP     5,961   55.29%
          MICHAEL ROSS                          DEM     4,821   44.71%

FOR DISTRICT ATTORNEY, DISTRICT NO. 1                               41 OF   41
          MIKE BORING                           REP     5,535   58.36%
          JON K. PARSLEY                        DEM     3,950   41.64%

FOR DISTRICT ATTORNEY, DISTRICT NO. 7                              307 OF  307
          WES LANE                              REP   119,340   64.57%
          LARRY MONARD                          DEM    65,474   35.43%

FOR DISTRICT ATTORNEY, DISTRICT NO. 9                               63 OF   63
          ROBERT L. HUDSON                      REP    18,941   61.89%
          STEVE HOLCOMBE                        DEM    11,661   38.11%

FOR DISTRICT ATTORNEY, DISTRICT NO. 18                              67 OF   67
          JIM BOB MILLER                        REP     6,813   36.70%
          CHRIS WILSON                          DEM    11,753   63.30%

FOR DISTRICT ATTORNEY, DISTRICT NO. 21                             140 OF  140
          TIM D. KUYKENDALL                     REP    45,339   55.85%
          TULLY McCOY                           DEM    35,835   44.15%

FOR DISTRICT ATTORNEY, DISTRICT NO. 23                              54 OF   54
          KAY CHRISTIANSEN                      REP    13,708   44.15%
          RICHARD L. SMOTHERMON                 DEM    17,341   55.85%

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE, DISTRICT NO. 7 OFFICE NO. 11                    99 OF   99
          BARBARA SWINTON                       NOP    25,736   61.58%
          KAREN PEPPER MUELLER                  NOP    16,057   38.42%

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE, DISTRICT NO. 12 OFFICE NO. 2                    78 OF   78
          DALE R. MARLAR                        NOP    17,738   46.12%
          DYNDA R. POST                         NOP    20,726   53.88%

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE, DISTRICT NO. 13 OFFICE NO. 1                    44 OF   44
          ROBERT G. HANEY                       NOP    10,410   58.37%
          KATHY LUNGREN BAKER                   NOP     7,426   41.63%

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE, DISTRICT NO. 14 OFFICE NO. 11                   71 OF   71
          REBECCA NIGHTINGALE                   NOP    20,473   63.70%
          CHARLES R. HOGSHEAD                   NOP    11,669   36.30%

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE, DISTRICT NO. 14 OFFICE NO. 12                  280 OF  280
          DORIS L. FRANSEIN                     NOP    85,368   59.40%
          RANDY LEWIN                           NOP    58,341   40.60%

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE, DISTRICT NO. 16 OFFICE NO. 1                    69 OF   69
          GEORGE H. McBEE                       NOP     8,663   48.93%
          DANITA ENGLEMAN WILLIAMS              NOP     9,042   51.07%

FOR DISTRICT JUDGE, DISTRICT NO. 22 OFFICE NO. 3                    58 OF   58
          GARY SNOW                             NOP    13,622   67.99%
          PAUL B. SMITH                         NOP     6,414   32.01%

FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, ADAIR COUNTY                          18 OF   18
          LIZ BROWN                             NOP     2,943   50.45%
          RALPH F KEEN II                       NOP     2,890   49.55%

FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, CUSTER COUNTY                         13 OF   13
          JACKIE DUNCAN                         NOP     5,384   69.28%
          CHARLES TIM LAUGHLIN                  NOP     2,387   30.72%

FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, DEWEY COUNTY                          11 OF   11
          ROGER W. FOSTER                       NOP       604   36.21%
          R.W. COLLIER                          NOP     1,064   63.79%

FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, GARFIELD COUNTY                       34 OF   34
          RICHARD M. PERRY                      NOP     9,341   55.93%
          TIMOTHY R. BEEBE                      NOP     7,361   44.07%

FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, GREER COUNTY                          16 OF   16
          CHARLES L. SCHWABE                    NOP       585   31.13%
          DANNY R. DEAVER                       NOP     1,294   68.87%

FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, JEFFERSON COUNTY                      11 OF   11
          WILLIAM W. EAKIN                      NOP       637   35.02%
          JON TOM STATON                        NOP     1,182   64.98%

FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, KAY COUNTY                            34 OF   34
          LESLIE D. PAGE                        NOP    10,732   73.39%
          MICHAEL R. COLLINS                    NOP     3,892   26.61%

FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, LINCOLN COUNTY                        23 OF   23
          CRAIG KEY                             NOP     5,964   56.59%
          DAVID WELCH                           NOP     4,575   43.41%

FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, MCCURTAIN COUNTY                      32 OF   32
          MICHAEL D. DeBERRY                    NOP     4,874   59.11%
          JIM McCLENDON                         NOP     3,372   40.89%

FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, MARSHALL COUNTY                       12 OF   12
          MILLICENT McCLURE WATSON              NOP     1,593   39.58%
          RICHARD A. MILLER                     NOP     2,432   60.42%

FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, NOWATA COUNTY                         12 OF   12
          JAMES L. SONTAG                       NOP     1,410   39.50%
          CARL G. GIBSON                        NOP     2,160   60.50%

FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, PAYNE COUNTY                          40 OF   40
          CHARLES S. ROGERS                     NOP     8,367   45.47%
          ROBERT M. MURPHY, JR.                 NOP    10,034   54.53%

FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, PUSHMATAHA COUNTY                     17 OF   17
          LOWELL R. BURGESS JR.                 NOP     1,885   51.76%
          KENNETH R. BLAN                       NOP     1,757   48.24%

FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, ROGERS COUNTY                         35 OF   35
          DWAYNE STEIDLEY                       NOP    14,161   62.92%
          BILL M SHAW                           NOP     8,347   37.08%

FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, TULSA COUNTY                         268 OF  268
          CAROLINE E. WALL                      NOP    82,674   60.47%
          DEIRDRE O. DEXTER                     NOP    54,034   39.53%

FOR ASSOCIATE DISTRICT JUDGE, WASHINGTON COUNTY                     24 OF   24
          RODNEY RAMSEY                         NOP     6,480   41.03%
          CURTIS L. DeLAPP                      NOP     9,312   58.97%

STATE QUESTION NO. 687                                            2251 OF 2251
          FOR THE PROPOSAL-YES                  NOP   565,967   56.19%
          AGAINST THE PROPOSAL-NO               NOP   441,220   43.81%

STATE QUESTION NO. 693                                            2251 OF 2251
          FOR THE PROPOSAL-YES                  NOP   489,883   51.34%
          AGAINST THE PROPOSAL-NO               NOP   464,248   48.66%

STATE QUESTION NO. 696                                            2251 OF 2251
          FOR THE PROPOSAL-YES                  NOP   635,841   66.09%
          AGAINST THE PROPOSAL-NO               NOP   326,198   33.91%

STATE QUESTION NO. 697                                            2251 OF 2251
          FOR THE PROPOSAL-YES                  NOP   514,895   54.57%
          AGAINST THE PROPOSAL-NO               NOP   428,659   45.43%

STATE QUESTION NO. 698                                            2251 OF 2251
          FOR THE PROPOSAL-YES                  NOP   447,394   46.45%
          AGAINST THE PROPOSAL-NO               NOP   515,746   53.55%

STATE QUESTION NO. 701                                            2251 OF 2251
          FOR THE PROPOSAL-YES                  NOP   425,717   45.10%
          AGAINST THE PROPOSAL-NO               NOP   518,280   54.90%

STATE QUESTION NO. 702                                            2251 OF 2251
          FOR THE PROPOSAL-YES                  NOP   506,911   54.18%
          AGAINST THE PROPOSAL-NO               NOP   428,670   45.82%

STATE QUESTION NO. 703                                            2251 OF 2251
          FOR THE PROPOSAL-YES                  NOP   412,742   44.26%
          AGAINST THE PROPOSAL-NO               NOP   519,816   55.74%

STATE QUESTION NO. 704                                            2251 OF 2251
          FOR THE PROPOSAL-YES                  NOP   415,388   43.56%
          AGAINST THE PROPOSAL-NO               NOP   538,297   56.44%

Return to Oklahoma State Election Board Home Page